(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

CS-01BT - Ilsintech CS-01BT Cleaver Rotating Blade

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $1,000.00

Special Price: $980.00


This product ships directly from the manufacturer's distribution center in Texas
wisp consulting wisp managed services
Ilsintech Cleaver Rotating Blade has a single action (full automatic) for changing channel, cleaving, & collecting fiber chips. The blade life time 75,000 fibers (no setup is required when replacing blade).

Applicable Splicer - K11, K9, KF4

Specifications

• Bare Fiber Diameter: 125µm
• Coating Diameter: 250 ~ 900µm, IN-DOOR
• Cleave Angle 0.5˚
• Blade Life Time 75,000
• Applicable Splicer K11, K9, KF4
• Cleave Lengths – Universal Holder: Single 7mm ~ 16mm(SOC)
• Cleave Lengths – Exchange Holder: Single 7.5mm
•Dimensions 90x58x50mm
• Weight 276g
• Chip-Box O

Manual

Ilsintech Cleaver Manual

Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. Ilsintech Precision Cleaver with Wastebin (Ribbon Fiber) Ilsintech Precision Cleaver with Wastebin (Ribbon Fiber)

    Regular Price: $900.00

    Special Price: $882.00

  2. Ilsintech Cleaver Blade Height Adjustment Gauge Ilsintech Cleaver Blade Height Adjustment Gauge

    Regular Price: $300.00

    Special Price: $294.00

  3. Ilsintech Window Stripper - Thermal/Non-Thermal (250mc) Ilsintech Window Stripper - Thermal/Non-Thermal (250mc)

    Regular Price: $3,995.00

    Special Price: $3,915.00

  4. Ilsintech Splice on Connector, LC Duplex, Single Mode, UPC, 900mc 10-Pack Ilsintech Splice on Connector, LC Duplex, Single Mode, UPC, 900mc 10-Pack

    Regular Price: $136.00

    Special Price: $128.75

  5. Ilsintech Splice on Connector LC Duplex, Single Mode APC, 2MM 10-Pack Ilsintech Splice on Connector LC Duplex, Single Mode APC, 2MM 10-Pack

    Regular Price: $150.00

    Special Price: $140.50

  6. Ilsintech Splice on Connector, SC, SM, UPC, 900mc 10-Pack Ilsintech Splice on Connector, SC, SM, UPC, 900mc 10-Pack

    Regular Price: $72.50

    Special Price: $70.00

  7. Ilsintech Splice on Connector, FC, SM, UPC, 900mc 10-Pack Ilsintech Splice on Connector, FC, SM, UPC, 900mc 10-Pack

    Regular Price: $69.80

    Special Price: $65.00

  8. Ilsintech K7/S5 Mini-Sized Single Action Precision Cleaver (58 x 55 x 48mm) Ilsintech K7/S5 Mini-Sized Single Action Precision Cleaver (58 x 55 x 48mm)

    Regular Price: $800.00

    Special Price: $784.00

Ilsintech Cleaver Rotating Blade has a single action (full automatic) for changing channel, cleaving, & collecting fiber chips. The blade life time 75,000 fibers (no setup is required when replacing blade).
SKU CS-01BT
Manufacturer Ilsintech
Country of Manufacture South Korea
Large or Oversize Package N/A
HTS Code 8517.69.0000
ECCN EAR99
CCATS N/A
UPC No
You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Back to top