(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

HL-12G6CC - HotLava Diamond Head 12G6CC 6-Port RJ-45 SFP Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter 12Gbps

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $435.00

Special Price: $360.75


This product ships directly from the manufacturer's distribution center in California
HotLava Systems’ six-port copper RJ-45 Gigabit Ethernet NIC delivers high port density and low latency network connectivity in a low-profile, space saving design. It has flexible I/O virtualization for port partitioning and quality of service (QoS) of up to 32 virtual ports.

Product Features

•Number of ports: 6 RJ-45 GbE ports in one adapter
• 12 Gbps of full-duplex bandwidth
• Slot Type: PCIe Gen 2 (5GT/s), x4
• Speed: 10/100/1000BASE-T
• Form Factor: Std Height, 4.38 in x 4.38 in
• Power Consumption: 10W Max

Product Features

• Intel I350 Gigabit Ethernet Controller and drivers
• PCI-SIG SR-IOV support (Direct assignment)
» Up to 8 Virtual Functions per Port
• Virtual Machine Device queues (VMDq)
» 8 VMs per port (one queue per VM)
• 8 Tx and 8 Rx queues per port
• Teaming Support
• IEEE 802.3ad (Link Aggregation Control Protocol)
• Intel I/O Acceleration Technology
» Direct Cache Access (DCA)
» Low Latency Interrupts
» MSI-X support
» Receive Side Scaling (for Windows)
• Preboot eXecution Environment (PXE)
• iSCSI remote boot
• VLAN Support with VLAN tag insertion, stripping and packet filtering for up to 4096 VLAN Tags
• Intel PROSet Utility Support
• Advanced Packet Filtering
» 24 exact matched packets (unicast or multicast)
» 4096 -bit hash filter for unicast and multicast frames
» Promiscuous (unicast and multicast) transfer support mode
» Optional filtering of invalid frames
• Operating Temp: 0 to 55 °C
• Storage Temp: -40 to 70 °C
• Operating Humidity: 5 to 85% non-condensing
• Storage Humidity: 90% non-condensing relative humidity at 35 °C
• Power Consumption: Quad-Port: 5.0 Watts / Six-Port: 11.0 Watts Max
• RoHS 6 Complaint: Yes
• Hardware certifications: FCC A, CE, VCCI, EN300-386

Product Includes

(1) Diamond Head 12G6CC
(1) User Manual

Data Sheet

12G6CC








Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module

    Regular Price: $35.00

    Special Price: $16.50

  2. Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module TX1310nm/RX1550nm Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module TX1310nm/RX1550nm

    Regular Price: $20.00

    Special Price: $13.00

  3. HotLava Diamond Head 8G4C-350 4-Port RJ-45 Gigabit Ethernet Adapter 4Gbps HotLava Diamond Head 8G4C-350 4-Port RJ-45 Gigabit Ethernet Adapter 4Gbps

    Regular Price: $225.00

    Special Price: $185.85

HotLava Systems’ six-port copper RJ-45 Gigabit Ethernet NIC delivers high port density and low latency network connectivity in a low-profile, space saving design. It has flexible I/O virtualization for port partitioning and quality of service (QoS) of up to 32 virtual ports.
SKU HL-12G6CC
Manufacturer HotLava Systems
Country of Manufacture China
HTS Code 8517.69.0000
ECCN EAR99
UPC No
You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Back to top