LCD-SM-APC-20 UCL Swift Splice on Connector LC Duplex, Single Mode APC, 2MM

UCL Swift Splice on Connector LC Duplex Single Mode APC 2MM 10-Pack

UCL Swift Splice on Connector LC Duplex Single Mode APC 2MM 10-Pack

SKU
LCD-SM-APC-20
Availability: In stock - Direct ship from Texas.
UCL Swift Splice on Connector LC Duplex, Single Mode APC, 2MM 10-Pack
$150.00
UCL Swift Splice on Connector LC Duplex, Single Mode APC, 2MM 10-Pack

Features
• Accordance with IEC61754-20, TIA/EIA604-10-A
• Telcordia GR-326-core tested
• Enhanced high quality with improved optical features (Splice Loss & Return Loss)
• Enhanced & Improved highly tensile strength (less than 40N)
• Satisfied with Vertical Burn Test. Materials compliance with
• UL94V-0

Specifications
• Connector Style LC
• Polish Type APC
• Repeating Operation Test 500 Cycle, ≤ 0.2dB
• Insertion Loss ≤ average 0.2dB (≤ max 0.3dB)
• Return Loss ≥60dB
• Temperature Range -40°C~85°C
• Fiber Single mode 9/125
• Tensile Strength ≥60N(6.1Kgf) for 2.0mm cable
• Cable 0.9mm, 2.0mm Cable

Product Documentation
UCL Swift KF4-ILC Catalog
UCL Swift KF4-ILC Brochure
More Information
SKU LCD-SM-APC-20
Manufacturer UCL Swift
Country of Manufacture South Korea
Large or Oversize Package No
HTS Code 8517.69.0000
ECCN EAR99