LCD-OM4-UPC-20 UCL Swift Splice on Connector LC Duplex, OM4, UPC 2MM

UCL Swift Splice on Connector LC Duplex, OM4, UPC 2MM 10-Pack

UCL Swift Splice on Connector LC Duplex, OM4, UPC 2MM 10-Pack

SKU
LCD-OM4-UPC-20
Availability: In stock - Direct ship from Texas.
UCL Swift Splice on Connector LC Duplex, OM4, UPC 2MM 10-Pack
$150.30
UCL Swift Splice on Connector LC Duplex, OM4, UPC 2MM 10-Pack

Features
• Accordance with IEC61754-20, TIA/EIA604-10-A
• Telcordia GR-326-core tested
• Enhanced high quality with improved optical features (Splice Loss & Return Loss)
• Enhanced & Improved highly tensile strength (less than 40N)
• Satisfied with Vertical Burn Test. Materials compliance with
• UL94V-0

Use
• Medium and Long Range Optical Transport Circuit, LAN, CATV, FA, OA
• PC Transport System, Measuring Tools, etc.

Specifications
• Connector Style: LC
• Fiber Type: Multimode 50/125
• Polish Type: UPC
• Repeating Operation Test: 500 Cycle, ≤ 0.2dB
• Insertion Loss: ≤ average 0.3dB (≤ max 0.2dB)
• Return Loss: ≥ 50dB
• Temperature Range: -45°C~85°C
• Cable: 0.2mm Fiber

Datasheet
UCL Swift LCD-OM4-UPC-20 Data Sheet
More Information
SKU LCD-OM4-UPC-20
Manufacturer UCL Swift
Country of Manufacture South Korea
Large or Oversize Package No
HTS Code 8517.69.0000
ECCN EAR99