FB34-6816-S12L2-NJ Primus Cable 2-meter LC/UPC 12-strand single mode fiber pigtail

Primus Cable 2-Meter LC/UPC 12-Strand Single Mode Fiber Pigtail

Primus Cable 2-Meter LC/UPC 12-Strand Single Mode Fiber Pigtail

SKU
FB34-6816-S12L2-NJ
Availability: In stock - Direct ship from California.
Primus Cable Fiber pigtails are great for splicing inside of wall mount fiber enclosures and fiber patch panels. Also, ensure the protection of your fusion splices by using a splice tray and fusion splice sleeves.
Special Price $18.00 was $34.950000 Instant savings: $16.95
Primus Cable fiber pigtails are a great solution for fusion splicing inside of a fiber optic enclosure. Each strand is terminated on one end and the other end is left blunt so that it can be spliced to your drop cable to eliminate the need of pesky field terminations. Because space is valuable, this pigtail comes without a jacket, allowing the pigtails to have a tighter bend radius and take up less space. These LC pigtails are also available in a Multimode OM1 or a Multimode OM3 fiber types.

Product Features
• Pre-terminated fiber to reduce installation time and ensure accuracy
• Works for fusion or mechanical splicing on OS2 Single-Mode 9/125 Fiber
• Perfect for fiber patch panels, fiber distribution units, optical distribution frames, fiber enclosures, fiber distribution boxes
• Used in CATV, FTTH/FTTX, telecommunication networks, premise installations, Data processing networks, LAN/WAN network, and more
• 12 Pre-terminated LC connectors ready to plug directly into an adapter panel
• Machine polishing ensures highest quality connector terminations and performance
• Low insertion and return loss
• Traceable, standards-based testing procedures

Product Specifications
• Connector Type: LC
• Strand Count: 12 fibers
• Length: 2 Meter / 6.56 feet
• Fiber Type: Single-Mode 9/125
• Jacketed: No
More Information
SKU FB34-6816-S12L2-NJ
Manufacturer Primus Cable
Country of Manufacture United States
Large or Oversize Package No
HTS Code 8517.69.0000
ECCN EAR99
We found other products you might like!