S+85DLC03D MikroTik 10Gbit SFP+ Transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC Connector

MikroTik S+85DLC03D 10Gbit SFP+ Transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC Connector

MikroTik S+85DLC03D 10Gbit SFP+ Transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC Connector

SKU
S+85DLC03D SFP+
Availability: 28 In stock
The S+85DLC03D is a 10G SFP+ transceiver with a LC connector, 850nm, for up to 300 meter Multi-Mode fiber connections.
Special Price $53.00 was $59.00 Instant savings: $6.00
Free pickup Available.
Ships the same day
To complement their SFP cage equipped devices, MikroTik is now offering several SFP optical fiber transceivers that are compatible and tested with their products. Several types are available for the most popular SFP use scenarios.

Units are tested and compatible with all MikroTik SFP products.


• Data Rate: 10G
• Distance: 300m
• Mode: Multi-Mode
• Wavelength: 850nm
• Connector: LC
• Format: SFP+

S+85DLC03D is a 10G SFP transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC connector, for up to 300 meter Multi Mode fiber connection, with DDM. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP+ devices as well.

Technical Data Sheets and User Manuals:

S+85DLC03D SFP+ Data Sheet
More Information
SKU S+85DLC03D SFP+
Manufacturer MikroTik
Country of Manufacture China
Large or Oversize Package No
HTS Code 8517.62.0090
ECCN EAR99