Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module

Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module

Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module

SKU
MW-LX-SM-US
Availability: 81 In stock
Maxxwave Single-Mode SFP Fiber Module - MW-LX-SM-US. Our module not only works with Cisco equipment, but Maxxwave, RouterOS and thousands of other SFP based devices on the market. Now incorporating DDM functions, you can obtain fiber power, temperature and diagnostics on fiber loss right from your supported DDM equipment. It's important to note that this module will also work on equipment that does not support DDM functions, like SFP based MikroTik RouterBOARDs.
Special Price $19.02 was $35.00 Instant savings: $15.98
Free pickup Available.
Ships the same day
The new Maxxwave single-mode fiber module enable uncompromised high-speed routing with our new fiber solutions. The modules are small-form-factor pluggable for bi-directional serial optical data communications.

Compatible with Maxxwave, MikroTik, Cisco, Ubiquiti and most other SFP supported devices!

General Product Features
• Operating data rate up to 1000Mbps
• Singer 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic interface
• Duplex LC Connector Interface
• Hot Pluggable
• Compliant with MSA SFP Specification
• DDM Capabilities
• Cisco / MikroTik compatible
• Maximum Receive Power: >+5dB

Single-Mode Module Features
• 1310nm FP LD Laser Transmitter
• Distance up to 10Km with 9/125 μm SMF

Mechanical/ Environmental
• Form Factor: SFP type port
• Operating Temp: 0ºC ~70ºC
• Dimensions: 56.6mm (2.23”) (L) x 12.8mm (0.5”) (H) x 13.7mm (0.54”) (W)
• Weight: 0.02KG (0.05lbs)
• Certification: RoHS6

Technical Data Sheets and User Manuals:
MW-LX-SM-US Data Sheet
More Information
SKU MW-LX-SM-US
Manufacturer Maxxwave
Country of Manufacture China
Large or Oversize Package No
HTS Code 8517.70.0000