CWDM-MUX8A MikroTik CWDM MUX/DEMUX 8-Port SFP/SFP+ Unit

MikroTik CWDM MUX/DEMUX 8-Port SFP/SFP+ Unit

MikroTik CWDM MUX/DEMUX 8-Port SFP/SFP+ Unit

SKU
CWDM-MUX8A
Availability: 1 In stock
MikroTik CWDM MUX/DEMUX 8-Port SFP/SFP+ Unit. The CWDM is a passive MUX/DEMUX unit, which allows to combine up to eight fiber links into one, to simplify and reduce the cost of long distance fiber installations.
Special Price $269.00 was $359.000000 Instant savings: $90.00
Free pickup Available.
Ships the same day
MikroTik CWDM MUX/DEMUX 8-Port SFP/SFP+ Unit. The CWDM is a passive MUX/DEMUX unit, which allows to combine up to eight fiber links into one, to simplify and reduce the cost of long distance fiber installations. At the other location, the combined line is split back up again, so that instead of eight long fiber lines, you would only need one. The Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) technology offers a solution which will increase capacity of existing fiber infrastructure by enabling multiple channels/wavelengths over the same fiber cabling and will reduce costs for a new fiber optic deployment. the CWDM solution enables up to 8 channels for transmitting and receiving signals, with the wavelengths from
1470 nm to 1610 nm.

Product Features
• Increase efficiency of existing fiber network
• Provide scalable and easy-to-deploy fiber channel services
• Reduce electricity consumption
• Reduce equipment maintenance and installation costs

Product Documentation
CWDM-MUX8A Datasheet


More Information
SKU CWDM-MUX8A
Manufacturer MikroTik
Country of Manufacture China
Large or Oversize Package No
HTS Code 8517.69.0000
ECCN EAR99