Skip to content
OVERSTOCK SALE - Access Points, 60GHz Antennas, Accessories and more. All items just $5, $50 or $100!
OVERSTOCK SALE - Access Points, 60GHz Antennas, Accessories and more. All items just $5, $50 or $100!

Country

Ubiquiti UFiber Single-Mode 10 Gbps SFP+ Fiber Module (1-Pair)

UF-SM-10G by Ubiquiti Networks
Sold out
Original price $135.00 - Original price $135.00
Original price
$135.00
$135.00 - $135.00
Current price $135.00

This product is a 2-Pack.

Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G is a single mode fiber SFP+ module that can get speeds of up to 10 Gbps. It is a 2-pack product, and is ideal for cable distances of up to 10km.

Product Specifications:
  • Supported Media: Single-Mode Fiber
  • Connector Type: (2) LC
  • BiDi: No
  • Tx Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Rx Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Data Rate: 10Gbps SFP+
  • Cable Distance: 10 km