Skip to content

Country

Siklu SFP+ 10Gbps MMF 850nm LC Connector (FTLX8573D3BTL)

AX-SFP+10G-MM by Siklu
Sold out
Original price $201.00 - Original price $201.00
Original price
$201.00
$201.00 - $201.00
Current price $201.00

Siklu Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)1. They are simultaneously compatible with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.32 and Fiber Channel FC- PI-2 Rev. 5.03. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC4 and Finisar Application Note AN-2038. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.

Product Features:
  • Up to 10Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • 850nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free
  • Up to 500m on 50/125µm MMF, 300m on 62.5/125µm MMF
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Low power dissipation
  • Industrial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C