MXK-10GE-SFP+-SR DZS SFP+ Short Reach (300m) Multi-Mode 850nm Duplex LC/UPC 10GBPS Transceiver

DZS SFP+ Short Reach (300m) Multi-Mode 850nm Duplex LC/UPC 10GBPS Transceiver

DZS SFP+ Short Reach (300m) Multi-Mode 850nm Duplex LC/UPC 10GBPS Transceiver

SKU
MXK-10GE-SFP+-SR
Availability: 30 In stock
DZS MXK-10GE-SFP+-SR compatible SFP+ SR module is suitable for use with Zhone 10G network equipment. It supports data-rate of 10.3125Gbps (10GBASE-SR) or 9.953Gbps (10GBASE-SW) over multi-mode fiber cable.
$280.00
Free pickup Available.
Ships the same day
This product has a lead time of 4-7 business days

DZS MXK-10GE-SFP+-SR compatible SFP+ SR module is suitable for use with DZS 10G network equipment. It supports data-rate of 10.3125Gbps (10GBASE-SR) or 9.953Gbps (10GBASE-SW) over multi-mode fiber cable. The module is programmed to work with DZS Switches, Routers, Network Interface Cards (NICs) and Ethernet Media Converters, which makes it be an ideal equivalent to the high-cost DZS OEM transceivers.

Product Features
• Functionally identical to Zhone MXK-10GE-SFP+-SR
• Hot-pluggable
• Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
• Compliant with SFF-8472
• 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
• 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector
• ROHS compliant and lead-free

Product Specifications
• OEM Part Number: MXK-10GE-SFP+-SR
• Optcore Part Number: OSP10G-8503DCR-ZHO
• Form Factor: SFP+
• Data Rate: 10Gb/s
• Wavelength: 850 nm
• Fiber Type: MMF
• Max Distance: 300 m
• Optical Components: VCSEL/PIN
• Transmitter Power: -6 ~ -1 dBm
• Extinction ratio: > 3.5 dB
• Receiver Sensitivity: < -10 dBm
• Receiver Overload: > 0.5 dBm
• Connector: Duplex LC
• Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Yes
• Environment
  Operating: 0°C to 70°C
  Storage: -40°C to 85°C
• Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Yes
• Weight: 0.03 kg
• Application
  10GBASE-SR/10GBASE-SW Ethernet
  10G Fiber Channel
  10GbE Data Center Switches and Routers
• Compliance
  IEC/EN 61000-4-2,IEC-60825
  FDA 21CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11
  RoHS
More Information
SKU MXK-10GE-SFP+-SR
Manufacturer DZS
Country of Manufacture China
Large or Oversize Package No
HTS Code 8517.69.0000
ECCN EAR99
UPC 753353037338