ZPON-SPLT-1x32-SC/APC-1RU Dasan Zhone PON Splitter 1x32 SC/APC Connector Rack Mount 1RU (Front Input & Output)

Dasan Zhone PON Splitter 1x32 SC/APC Connector Rack Mount 1RU (Front Input & Output)

Dasan Zhone PON Splitter 1x32 SC/APC Connector Rack Mount 1RU (Front Input & Output)

SKU
ZPON-SPLT-1x32-SC/APC-1RU
Availability: Usually ships the same day In stock - Direct ship from manufacturer.
Dasan Zhone complete end-to-end GPON solution with MXK-OLT, optical Splitters/WDM packages and zNID-ONT is the most complete FTTH platform delivering converged broadband services in the industry.
Special Price $1,665.00 was $1,850.00 Instant savings: 185.00
This product has a lead time of 4-7 business days

Dasan Zhone complete end-to-end GPON solution with MXK-OLT, optical Splitters/WDM packages and zNID-ONT is the most complete FTTH platform delivering converged broadband services in the industry. The chassis is flexible enough to allow for the installation of the modules in the front or in the rear part of the chassis. The PONB splitter module features low insertion loss, low polarization dependent loss and high port to port uniformity. All the modules include SC/APC connectors. The PON splitters 1x32/2x32 are available in 1RU rack mounting format. The WDM combiner modules are to be used when RF video overlay (RF@ 1550nm) service is provided.

Features

• Flexible 4RU chssis provides front and rear access for PON splitters and WDM combiner modules
• Single (1xN) and Redundant (2xN) PON Splitter modules
• Compact 1RU option for 1x32/2x32 PON Splitter
• Part of the complete Zhone GPON solution with the MXK OLT and the zNID ONT
• Optional wall mounting brackets for retrofitting existing remote terminals with space limitations

Specifications

• PON 4RU Chassis: 7" x 16.9" x 10.6" (177mm x 430mm x 270mm)
• PON Modules:
    LGX Single Width: 3.9" x 6.3" x 1.1" (100mm x 159 mm x 29mm)
    LGX Double Wdith: 3.9" x 6.3 x 2.2" (100mm x 159 mm x 29mm)
    LGX Triple Width: 3.9" x 6.3" x 3.3" (100mm x 159 mm x 87mm)
• PON 1RU 1x32/2x23 Splitters: 1.8" x 17.3" x 10.9" (44.4mm x 439mm x 276mm)
• PON 2RU 1x64/2x64 Spltiters: 3.5" x 17.3" x 10.9" (88.8mm x 439mm x 276mm)
• Power: Total input Power: 300mW
• Interfaces SC/APC

Standard Support\

• GPON G.984. 1-4 compliant
• PON Splitters
• Port Number:
    1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, 1x32, 1x64
    2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32, 2x64
• Operating Wavelength: 1310+/-50nm, 1480~1625nm
• Insertion Loss:
Max. 3.6dB (1x2), Max. 4.1dB (2x2)
Max. 7.5dB (1x4), Max 7.9dB (2x4)
Max. 11dB (1x8), Max 11.5dB (2x8)
Max. 14.3dB (1x16), Max 14.6dB (2x16)
Max. 18dB (1x32), Max 18.1dB (2x32)
Max. 21.5dB (1x64), Max 21.5dB (2x64)
• Uniformity:
Max. 1.0dB (1x2, 2x2, 1x4, 2x4, 1x8) - Max. 1.2dB (2x8)
Max. 1.5dB (1x16, 2x16, 1x32, 1x64) - Max. 1.7dB (2x32)
Max. 2.0dB (2x64)
• Return Loss: Min. 55dB
• Directivity: Min. 55dB
• Polarization Dependent Loss:
Max. 0.2dB (1x2)
Max. 0.3dB (2x2, 1x4, 2x4, 1x8, 2x8, 1x16, 2x16)
Max. 0.45dB (2x32)
Max. 0.5dB (1x32, 1x64, 2x64)
• Dimensions: Single wide LGX (1x2, 2x2, 1x4, 2x4, 1x8) - Double wide LGX (2x8, 1x16) Triple wide LGX (2x16)
    1RU (1x32, 2x32)
    2RU (1x64, 2x64)

Protocol Support

• WDM Combiners
• Channel Pass Band:
    Transmission: 1540 ~ 1560nm
    Reflection: 1260 ~ 1360nm, 1480~1500nm
• Insertion Loss:
&nbps;   Com to Transmission: 1.2dB
    Com to Reflection: 1.0dB
• Isolation:
    Transmission: min 40dB
  &nbps; Reflection: 15dB
&bull Ripple: Max. 0.3dB
• Return Loss: Min. 50dB
• Directivity: Min. 50dB
• Polarization Dependend Loss: Max. 0.1dB
• Dimensions: Single Wide LGX (Single and Double WDM Combiner Modules)
• Operating Temperature: .40deg;C to +85deg;C

Product Includes

(1) PON Splitter
(1) User Manual

Datasheet

PON Splitter




More Information
SKU ZPON-SPLT-1x32-SC/APC-1RU
Manufacturer Zhone
Country of Manufacture China
Large or Oversize Package No
HTS Code 8517.69.0000
ECCN EAR99
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account