Dasan Zhone PON Fiber Jumper Cable w/SC/APC to SC/UPC Connectors Single Mode 3M/10FT

Dasan Zhone PON Fiber Jumper Cable w/SC/APC to SC/UPC Connectors Single Mode 3M/10FT

Dasan Zhone PON Fiber Jumper Cable w/SC/APC to SC/UPC Connectors Single Mode 3M/10FT

SKU
ZPON-JMPR-SC/APC-SC/UPC-SM-3M
Availability: Usually ships the same day In stock - Direct ship from manufacturer.
Dasan Zhone PON Fiber Jumper Cable w/SC/APC to SC/UPC Connectors Single Mode 3M/10FT.
Special Price $63.00 was $70.00 Instant savings: 7.00
This product has a lead time of 4-7 business days

Dasan Zhone PON Fiber Jumper Cable w/SC/APC to SC/UPC Connectors Single Mode 3M/10FT.

Features

• Single Mode
• Single Fiber
• Custom Lengths
• Low Insertion Loss, RoHS Cable
• Meet all standard panel inerfaces, easy to apply
• All cables serialized and test results are recorded
• High bandwidth, high tensile strength, small bend radius

Specifications

• Connector: SC/FC/LC to SC/FC/LC
• Fiber Mode: 9/125u
• Polish: PC to PC
• Fiber Type: Simplex
• Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
• Return Loss: ≥50dB
• Polarity: A(Tx) to B(Rx)
• Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
• Interchangeability: ≤0.2dB
• Vibration: ≤0.2dB
• Jacket Material: LSZH
• Jacket Outside Diameter: 2.0mm
• Jacket Color: Yellow
• Operating Temperature: -40 ~ 75°C
• Storage Temperature: -45 ~ 85°C
• Fiber Grade: G652D

Datasheet

ZPON-JMPR-SC/APC-SC/UPC-SM-3M
More Information
SKU ZPON-JMPR-SC/APC-SC/UPC-SM-3M
Manufacturer Zhone
Country of Manufacture China
Large or Oversize Package No
HTS Code 8517.69.0000
ECCN EAR99