ZNID-GPON-4222A Dasan Zhone Outdoor ONT 2x Voice 2x GE w/Fiber Enclosure

Dasan Zhone Outdoor ONT 2x Voice 2x GE w/Fiber Enclosure

Dasan Zhone Outdoor ONT 2x Voice 2x GE w/Fiber Enclosure

SKU
ZNID-GPON-4222A
Availability: Usually ships the same day In stock - Direct ship from manufacturer.
Dasan Zhone Outdoor ONT zNID is an intelligent NID supporting GPON with integrated intelligent gateway functionality termination with full-featured gateway functionality providing an ideal solution for FTTH deployments.
Special Price $720.00 was $800.00 Instant savings: 80.00
This product has a lead time of 4-7 business days

Dasan Zhone Outdoor ONT zNID is an intelligent NID supporting GPON termination with full-featured gateway functionality providing an ideal solution for FTTH deployments. Triple Play services - IPTV, POTS or VoIP, and High Speed Internet
Access (HSIA) - over existing coax and/or phone line make service offerings and installations flexible and easy.

Product Features

• Triple Play Services - IP Video, VoIP, High Speed Internet Access
• No New Home Wiring - HPNA supported Simultaneously on Coax and phone line eliminates the need to run new wires
• Two Step Easy Installation - Install Fiber enclosure without the need for electronics. Electronics can be installed after services are ordered
• Remote Management - Web GUI, SNMP, and ZMS

Specifications

• Dimensions: 12.7 in. H x 9.9 in. W x 3.8 in. D
• Weight: 3.5 lbs. (1.6 kg)
• Power:
    12VDC
    Max Power 15W
    Power Options Include
- Separate Indoor battery backup
- Separate Outdoor battery backup
- Standard 7-pin power and alarm connector.
- Optional 2-pin power and alarm module

Interfaces

• Uplink options:
    SC/APC connector for GPON
    OptiTap support
• Common interfaces:
    2x FXS
    2x RJ45 10/100/1000Base-T
    6x RJ45 10/100/1000Base-T (4226 model only)
    1x Coax type F connector for HPNA
• USB Craft Port
• HPNA:
    First phone line
    Coax

Protocol Support

• DHCP Server, DHCP Client
    IP Routing and Bridging
    NAT
    Virtual LAN bridging (VLAN)
    Firewall and Security
• QoS
    802.1P/Q prioritization
    Diffserv (RFC2474, RFC2475) marking and queuing
    Traffic shaping – bandwidth management and rate limiting
• IPTV:
    IGMP Multicast
    IGMP Snooping

Bandwidth/Distance

• GPON interface with Class B+ optics (20km)
• 1310nm
    Launch Power:
    Minimum 0.5 dBm
    Average 2 dBm
    Maximum +5 dBm
• 1490nm
    Sensitivity -28 dBm

Operating Requirments

• Temperature: -40ºC to +60ºC
• MTBF: greater than 100,000 hours

Product Includes

(1) GPON ONT Fiber Enclosure
(1) Instructions Guide

Datasheet

ZNID-GPON-4222A
More Information
SKU ZNID-GPON-4222A
Manufacturer Zhone
Country of Manufacture China
Large or Oversize Package No
HTS Code 8517.69.0000
ECCN EAR99