(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

zNID-GPON-9108 - Dasan Zhone Outdoor MDU ONT 8x Voice 9GE

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $2,295.00

Special Price: $1,239.25


This product ships directly from the manufacturer's distribution center in Florida

Need Help Now?

Get help from our experienced consultants

Dasan Zhone zNID-GPON-9108 ONT was designed to serve multiple customers. This product is ideal for multiple dwelling units (MDU) with up to eight (8) tenants. It provides eight Voice ports and eight 10/100/1000bT LAN ports, plus a ninth 10/100/1000bT LAN port for connecting an auxiliary device such as a Wi-Fi access point or video camera. All 9000 series ONTs are designed for outdoor use. The weather proof enclosure can be installed in two stages for carriers that want to terminate the fiber before installing the active components. The 9108 zNID shares a common SW architecture with the 4200 series of zNIDs. It has the same intuitive Web interface and command line interface that is found on the 4200 series of zNIDs.

Features

• Triple Play Services – IP Video, VoIP, High Speed Internet Access
• GPON Uplink
• Eight Voice Ports
• Eight Gigabit Ethernet Ports with PoE
• One Gigabit Ethernet Accessory Port with PoE
• 1 Gbps Throughput Bridging or Routing
• VoIP with CLASS Features
• Multicast Video
• Remote Management – Web GUI, ZMS CPE manager, CLI and SNMP

Specifications

• Weight: 10.5 lbs. (4.8 kg)
• Dimensions: 15.3 in. H x 12.8 in. W x 6.4 in. D
• Power: 48VDC
• Max Power: 35W
• Power Options Include:
    Indoor Battery Backup
    Outdoor Battery Backup
    Separate Power in for PoE
    Up to 15 W PoE on Gigabit Ethernet ports
• Uplink Options:
    SC/APC connector for GPON
    OptiTap support
• Common Interfaces:
    8x FXS
    9x RJ45 10/100/1000Base-T
    USB Host Port
• Protocol Support:
    DHCP Server, DHCP Client
    FTP, TFTP
    Telnet
    HTTP
    SSH
    SNMP
    PPPoE
    NAT
• QoS:
    CoS 802.1P/Q prioritization
    ToS IP Precedence
• Voice Support:
    MGCP
    SIP
    SIP-PLAR
    Codec Support: G.711, G.726, G.729
    Major CLASS features supported
    Three way calling, distinctive ringing
    5 REN per port
• Management:
    Web GUI
    ZMS management system CPE Manager
    CLI
    SNMP
• Operating Requirments:
    Temperature: -40ºC to +55ºC
    MTBF: greater than 100,000 hours
• Bandwdith/Distance:
    GPON interface with Class B+ optics (20km)
    1310 nm
• Launch Power:
    Minimum 0.5 dBm
    Average 2 dBm
    Maximum +5dBm
• 1490nm: Sensitvity -28dBm

Product Includes

(1) zNID-GPON-9108 ONT
(1) User Manual

Datasheet

zNID-GPON-9108

Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. Maxxwave SC/APC SM 1.25mm 1M Pigtail Maxxwave SC/APC SM 1.25mm 1M Pigtail

    Regular Price: $2.29

    Special Price: $1.29

  2. Dasan Zhone Indoor GPON ONT 4xGE 2xPOTS 2x2 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n Dasan Zhone Indoor GPON ONT 4xGE 2xPOTS 2x2 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n

    Regular Price: $425.00

    Special Price: $153.00

  3. Dasan Zhone Indoor GPON ONT 4xGE 2xPOTS 2x2 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n and 3x3 5.8GHz 802.11a/n/ac Dasan Zhone Indoor GPON ONT 4xGE 2xPOTS 2x2 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n and 3x3 5.8GHz 802.11a/n/ac

    Regular Price: $500.00

    Special Price: $180.00

  4. Dasan Zhone zNID 280XD Series Indoor GPON ONT 4xGE w/PoE Dasan Zhone zNID 280XD Series Indoor GPON ONT 4xGE w/PoE

    Regular Price: $595.00

    Special Price: $285.50

  5. Dasan Zhone zNID 2101P Industrial One-Port GPON ONT 1xGE (PoE) Dasan Zhone zNID 2101P Industrial One-Port GPON ONT 1xGE (PoE)

    Regular Price: $550.00

    Special Price: $231.00

  6. Dasan Zhone Indoor ONT 4 Voice 1GE 3FE Dasan Zhone Indoor ONT 4 Voice 1GE 3FE

    Regular Price: $820.00

    Special Price: $492.00

  7. Dasan Zhone 4HR Remote Support Package Dasan Zhone 4HR Remote Support Package

    Regular Price: $1,200.00

    Special Price: $1,166.50

Dasan Zhone zNID-GPON-9108 ONT was designed to serve multiple customers. This product is ideal for multiple dwelling units (MDU) with up to eight (8) tenants. It provides eight Voice ports and eight 10/100/1000bT LAN ports, plus a ninth 10/100/1000bT LAN port for connecting an auxiliary device such as a Wi-Fi access point or video camera.
SKU zNID-GPON-9108
Manufacturer Zhone
Country of Manufacture China
HTS Code 8517.69.0000
ECCN EAR99
UPC No
You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Back to top