KIT-2-MXK-F219-GPON Dasan Zhone Kit 2 MXK F219 GPON

Dasan Zhone Kit 2 MXK F219 GPON

Dasan Zhone Kit 2 MXK F219 GPON

SKU
KIT-2-MXK-F219-GPON

In stock

Dasan Zhone MXK-F219-GPON FTTH Startup Kit. All of the Components needed for your GPON system, 4hr Remote Assistance package by DZS Engineering and Bronze Plus Warranty.

Made in The USA
$9,426.98 was $13,255.03
Customize Dasan Zhone Kit 2 MXK F219 GPON

MXK-CHASSIS-F219

1 x Dasan Zhone MXK-F219 160Gbps 2RU High Density OLT Chassis   + $0.00

SVC-MAINT-YEAR1-BACS-BP

1 x BACS EQUIP- Bronze Plus Support- 1st Year, Adds TAC Support, SW/FW updates   + $0.00

MXK-MC-AETG2-TOP

1 x Dasan Zhone MXK 2U Management Card 2x10GE Ethernet SFP / SFP+   + $0.00

MXK-LC-GP16-3

1 x Dasan Zhone MXK-F 2U / 14U 16-Port GPON OLT Line Card   + $0.00

MXK-GPON-SFP-B+-RSSI

1 x Dasan Zhone MXK GPON SFP B+ GPON OLT SFP SC/UPC Transceiver   + $0.00

ZNID-GPON-2424A1-NA

5 x Dasan Zhone ZNID 2400A Series Indoor GPON ONT   + $0.00

SVC-MAINT-YEAR1-CPE-BP

1 x CPE EQUIP- BRONZE PLUS SUPPORT, 1st Year, Adds TAC Support, SW/ FW Updates   + $0.00

SFP-FE/GE-TP-RJ45E

1 x Dasan Zhone 1000Base-T Copper 100M RJ45 SFP Module   + $0.00

SVC-REMOTE-MISC

1 x Dasan Zhone 4HR Remote Support Package   + $0.00

* Required Fields

Your Customization
KIT-2-MXK-F219-GPON Dasan Zhone Kit 2 MXK F219 GPON
Dasan Zhone Kit 2 MXK F219 GPON

In stock

$9,426.98

Summary
    Dasan Zhone has introduced 4 Kits to help give Broadband Services Providers the ability to offer Hyper Speed GigaBit Fiber Internet to the home cost effectively. There is a kit that offers an entry level solutions for either Gpon (Kit 1 & this Kit), XGSPON (Kit 3), or Active Ethernet (Kit 4) to evaluate and provision. Help to seed the internet community and support the online education work at home initiatives from Covid-19. Secure the Service Providers future for the explosion of 5G Wireless and Smart Home Wireless.

    MXK-CHASSIS-F219 Features

    • Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON)
    • Active Ethernet
    • XG(S)PON
    • NGPON2
    • Up to 128-splits per Optical Line Terminal (OLT) port
    • More than 4,000 Optical Network Terminals (ONT)
    • In FiberLAN applications, one MXK-F219 chassis can support up to 16,000 Ethernet ports

    MXK-CHASSIS-F219 Specifications

    • Power: 15W
    • Operating Voltage: Operating voltage: -43.75V to -59.9V DC
    • Dual (A / B redundant) power feeds
    • Standards Support: ETSI EN 300_119-3_v2.2.2_09-2009
    • Operating Temperature: -40°F to 149°F (-40°C to +65°C)
    • Storage Temperature: -40°C to 65°C (-40°F to 149°F)
    • Relative operating humidity: up to 85% (non-condensing)
    • Designed for outside plant deployment
    • Altitude: -200 ft to 16,500 ft (-60 m to 5,000 m)
    • Field replaceable filters and fans

    ZNID-GPON-2424A1-NA Features

    • Standard ITU G.984 GPON
    • Indoor Deployment
    • Triple-Play QoS
    • Multicast Video
    • VoIP with Class 5 Features

    ZNID-GPON-2424A1-NA Specifications

    • Power
    • 12 VDC (DC Models)
    • 100-240 VAC 50/60 Hz (AC Models)
    • Max Power: 18W
    • GPON
    • SC/APC connector
    • Full ITU-T G.984 compliance
    • GPON Tx
    • Upstream data rate 1.25 Gbps
    • 1310nm optic
    • Launch Power: 0.5 to +5 dBm
    • GPON Rx
    • Downstream data rate: 2.5 Gbps
    • 1490nm optics
    • Receiver Sensitivity: -27 dBm
    • Input power overload: -8 dBm
    • POTS
    • (2) RJ-11 connector
    • Ethernet
    • RJ-45 Jacks
    • (4) 10/100/1000 Base-T ports
    • Meets IEEE 802.3 specifications
    • Auto-MDI/MDIX and auto speed supported

    MXK-GPON-SFP-B+-RSSI Features

    • Single fiber bi-directional data links application with 2.488Gbps downstream and 1.244Gbps upstream
    • 1490nm continuous mode DFB transmitter
    • 1310nm burst mode APD-TIA receiver
    • High power 1550nm video signal rejection
    • 0 to 70°C and -40 to 85°C operating case temperature
    • SFP package with SC/UPC receptacle
    • Fiber Port: Single SC Receptacle
    • Work Mode: Bust-mode RSSI Outputs

    SFP-FE/GE-TP-RJ45E Features

    • Support Up to 1.25Gb/s data links
    • Compliant with SFP MSA standard
    • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z
    • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
    • Single 3.3V power supply
    • The compact RJ-45 connector assembly
    • Low power dissipation
    • Metal enclosure provides lower EMI
    • ROHS compliant and Lead-Free
    •1000 BASE-T operation in host systems with SERDES interface

    SFP-FE/GE-TP-RJ45E Specifications

    • Form Factor: SFP
    • Data Rate: 1000Mb/s
    • Cable Type: Cat 5 cable
    • Max Distance: 100 m
    • Connector: 1 – RJ-45 Female3
    • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: No
    • Environment
    • Operating: 0°C to 70°C
    • Storage: -40°C to 85°C
    • Application
    • (1) Fiber Channel, Switch to Switch Interface
    • Gigabit Ethernet, Switched Backplane Applications
    • Router/Server Interface,Media Converters
    • Compliance:
    • IEC/EN 61000-4-2,IEC-60825
    • FDA 21CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11 RoHS

    Product Includes

    (1) F219 OLT
    (5) GPON 2424A1 ONTs
    (2) Bronze Plus 1 Year Support
    (1) MXK-MC-AETG2-TOP Card
    (1) MXK-LC-GP16-3 Card
    (1) GPON SFP
    (1) RJ45 SFP
    (1) 4-Hour Remote Assistance

    Product Documentation

    Dasan Zhone MXK-F219 data sheet
    ZNID-GPON-2424A1-NA Datasheet
    More Information
    SKU KIT-2-MXK-F219-GPON
    Country of Manufacture United States
    Large or Oversize Package No
    HTS Code 8517.69.0000
    ECCN EAR99