(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

zNID-GPON-2426A1-NA - Dasan Zhone Indoor GPON ONT 4xGE 2xPOTS 2x2 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $425.00

Special Price: $153.00


This product ships directly from the manufacturer's distribution center in Florida

Need Help Now?

Get help from our experienced consultants

Dasan Zhone 2400A1 Series Indoor GPON ONT. Dual-band 802.11ac WiFi capability combines with a compact design to bring nextgeneration connectivity and best-of-class performance to Fiber-to-the-Home deployments. Five internal high-gain antennas enable two radios (2.4 and 5.8 GHz) WiFi radios to independently connect multiple users and devices simultaneously, including older 802.11b/g/n devices. The 2424A1 GPON ONT provides four 10/100/1000Mbps LAN ports, two FXS Voice ports, and one USB port. The future-proof GPON optics include a WBF (wavelength-blocking filter) for coexistence with Next-Gen-PON ONTs. The four Ethernet LAN ports can be used to support any-port-any-service model, or separated into different services allowing the configuration of dedicated ports for IP video and data.

Features

• Standard ITU G.984 GPON
• Triple-Play QoS
• VoIP with CLASS 5 Features
• 802.11b/g/n/ac WiFi
• Lightning-fast WiFi speeds
• Dimensions (H x W x D) 1.5 in. H x 10 in. W x 6 in. D 3.8 cm H x 25.4 cm W x 15.2 cm D
• Weight 1.0 – 1.2LB (0.45 – 0.54 kg)
• POWER: 12VDC, 2.0A max
• Power Supply: 100-240VAC, 50/60 Hz, 24W out
• Round barrel-type connector for power input 2×4 Molex-type connector for optional BBU power input with alarm reporting

Network Interface (GPON Uplink)

– SC/APC connector
– Full ITU-T G.984 compliance
– Class B+ optics
– G.985 wavelength blocking filter
– GPON Type B redundancy support
• GPON Tx:
– Upstream data rate 1.25 Gbps
– 1310 nm optics
– DFB transmitter
– Launch Power: +0.5 to +5 dBm
• GPON Rx:
– Downstream data rate: 2.5 Gbps
– 1490 nm optics
– APD/TIA receiver
– Receiver Sensitivity: -28 dBm
– Input power overload: -8 dBm
– Input power damage: +5 dBm
• LAN Ports
– Four 10/100/1000Base-T LAN ports
– RJ-45 connectors
– Auto-MDI-X crossover control
– Auto-Speed or manual selection
• POTS Ports
– Two FXS ports
– RJ-11 connectors
– 5 REN per line
– Battery voltage: -48VDC
– Max loop current: 40mA
– Ringing voltage: 48Vrms @ 20/25 Hz
• WiFi – 802.11b/g/n:
– 2.4 GHz band
– 2×2 MIMO 3dBi internal antennas
– Channel width: 20 MHz, 40 MHz
• WiFi – 802.11a/n/ac:
– 5 GHz band
– 3×3 MIMO 4dBi internal antennas
– Channel width: 20 MHz, 40 MHz, 80 MHz
• USB Ports
– One USB 2.0 port
– 3G dongle support for uplink fallback

Wireless Support

• SSIDs: 4 @ 2.4GHz + 4 @ 5.8GHz
• Max number of subscribers: 64 per Radio
• Max 2.4GHz Tx power: 100 mW (2426A1, 2428A1)
• Max 5.8GHz Tx power: 400 mW (2428A1)
• Authentication Security: WEP, WPA-PSK, WPA2, WPA2-PSK, 802.1x
• Encryption: WEP (64-bit, 128-bit), AES, TKIP+AES
• WPS modes: push-button, API PIN, STA PIN
• RADIUS Server support
• MAC address
• Access Point and Wireless Bridge modes

Standard Support

ITU-T G.984 compliant
IEEE 802.3 Ethernet
IEEE 802.1p/q VLANs
IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet
IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T

Voice Support

SIP (RFC 3261)
MGCP
Codec: G.711 (u-law and A-law), G.729B, G726
DTMF dialing
Echo cancellation

Protocol Support

• GPON:
– Fully ITU-T G.984 compliant framing
– Dying Gasp support
– 32 T-CONTs per device
– 32 GEM Ports per device
– Activation with automatic discovered S/N and password in conformance with ITU-T G.984.3
– AES-128 Decryption with key generation and switching
– FEC (Forward Error Correction)
– 802.1p mapper service pro

Product Includes

(1) GPON ONT
(1) User Manual

Datasheet

zNID-GPON-2426A1-NA

Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. Maxxwave SC/APC SM 1.25mm 1M Pigtail Maxxwave SC/APC SM 1.25mm 1M Pigtail

    Regular Price: $2.29

    Special Price: $1.29

  2. Dasan Zhone MXK-F108 8-GPON OLT 4x1GE/10G UPLKS (SFP/SFP+) (1) 120/240VAC PSU Dasan Zhone MXK-F108 8-GPON OLT 4x1GE/10G UPLKS (SFP/SFP+) (1) 120/240VAC PSU

    Regular Price: $16,200.00

    Special Price: $4,471.25

  3. Dasan Zhone zNID 280XD Series Indoor GPON ONT 4xGE w/PoE Dasan Zhone zNID 280XD Series Indoor GPON ONT 4xGE w/PoE

    Regular Price: $595.00

    Special Price: $285.50

  4. Dasan Zhone Outdoor MDU ONT 8x Voice 9GE Dasan Zhone Outdoor MDU ONT 8x Voice 9GE

    Regular Price: $2,295.00

    Special Price: $1,239.25

  5. Dasan Zhone Indoor ONT 4 Voice 1GE 3FE Dasan Zhone Indoor ONT 4 Voice 1GE 3FE

    Regular Price: $820.00

    Special Price: $492.00

Dasan Zhone 2400A1 Series Indoor GPON ONT. Dual-band 802.11ac WiFi capability combines with a compact design to bring nextgeneration connectivity and best-of-class performance to Fiber-to-the-Home deployments.
SKU zNID-GPON-2426A1-NA
Manufacturer Zhone
Country of Manufacture China
HTS Code 8517.69.0000
ECCN EAR99
UPC No
You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Back to top