(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

DZ-SK Kit4 - Dasan Zhone FTTH GPON Kit Serves 1-256 Home Based Off 1x32 Optical Split Per GPON Plus RF and Wi-Fi

Availability: In Stock

Price as configured: $8,455.14

wisp consulting wisp managed services
This product has a lead time of 4-7 business days

Dasan Zhone FTTH GPON kit serves 1-256 homes and is complete with a 1RU GPON OLT, ONT with RF and Wi-Fi, SFP+ Transceiver, GPON SFP B+ Transceiver , and PON Splitter.
Product Includes

(1) MX-F108-AC-NA OLT
(1) MXK-GPON-SFP-B+-RSSI
(1) MXK-10GE-SFP+-SR Transceiver
(1) ZNID-GPON-2427A-NA GPON ONT
(1) ZPON-SPLT-1x32-SC/APC-1RU PON Splitter

You will need to add the following items below to your cart. If you do not add these to your cart, we will call you. The price you see is not the final price until you add these three additional items to your cart.


(1) ZMS-VA-5000 Software
(1) SVC-MAINT Warranty
(1) SCV-REMOTE Extended Support for: Training and Installation

MXK-F108-AC-NA Chassis

Dasan Zhone MXK-F108 provides next generation 1U GPON OLT features in a compact, hardened form-factor that makes it easy and cost-effective to deliver uncompromising triple play services throughout the serving area. This models has 8 x GPON interfaces and 4 x 10Gbe (10GBase-R) Uplink interfaces. The ITU-T standard GPON technology provides 2.5Gbps downstream and 1.25 Gbps upstream bandwidth over a passive optical network on each of the 8 ports of the unit.

MXK-F108-AC-NA Chassis Features

• ITU-T Standard GPON. Class B+ and Class C+ GPON SFP optics
• Fully standards-compliant Smart OMCI management of ONTs/ONUs
• SLMS family member supporting industry leading multimedia traffic management
• Fiber Active Ethernet Uplinks with EAPS or LAG/LACP (802.3ad)
• Full range of management options including SNMP, CLI, WebUI, ZMS, and OSS Gateway.

MXK-F108-AC-NA Chassis Specifications

• Weight: 8lbs
• Dimensions: 1.73in H x 17.32in W x 11.8in D
• Power:
   DC: -48V (Optional redundant DC Power Supply Modules)
   AC: 100-240V, 50/60Hz (Optional redundant AC Power Supply Modules)
   55W
• Interface:
   Uplink Interfaces: (4) SFP+ based 10GbE (or GbE)
   Subscriber Line Interfaces: (8) SFP based GPON Serial craft management interface
   100/1000BT management interface
   Port Status LEDs
• Protocol Support:
   EAPS RFC3619 support
   DHCP Relay with Option 82
   Bridging 802.1D support
   VLAN 802.1p/q support
   Link Aggregation and LACP 802.3ad support
   Multicast support, IGMPv2
   Integrated access control and content protection
   RADIUS Authentication
• Regulatory Compliance:
- Safety
   CSA 22.2 No. 60950-1
   EN 60950-1
   UL 60950-1
- EMC Emissions
   FCC Part 15 Class A
   EN 55022 Class A
   ICES-003 Class A
   EMC Immunity
   EN 300 386
• Environmental:
-Operating Temperature:
   MXK-F108 System: -40°C to 65°C
   DC Power Supply Module: -40°C to 65°C
   AC Power Supply Module: -20°C to 60°C
- Storage temperature: 40°C to 65°C
- Humidity: Up to 85%, non-condensing

ZNID-GPON-2427A-NA ONT

Dasan Zhone indoor residential 2400A Series GPON ONTs are designed for advanced triple-play deployments in Fiber-to-the-Home/Premise applications. The indoor models in Zhone's zNID product line of ONT's provide a lower cost alternative to outdoor ONT solutions.

ZNID-GPON-2427A-NA ONT Features

• Standard ITU G.984 GPON
• Indoor Deployment
• Triple-Play QoS
• Multicast Video
• VoIP with Class 5 Features
• 802.11b/g/n WiFi

ZNID-GPON-2427A-NA ONT Specifications

• Dimensions: 1.5 in. H x 10 in. W x 6 in. D, 3.8 cm H x 25.4 cm W x 15.2 cm D
• Weight: 1.0 - 1.2LB (0.45 - 0.54 kg)
• Power:
    12VDC (DC Models)
    100-240 VAC 50/60 Hz (AC Models)
    Max Power: 16W

ZNID-GPON-2427A-NA ONT Interface

• GPON
    SC/APC connector
    APD receiver and DFB transmitter
    Compliant with ITU-T G.984.5, Class B+
• GPON Tx
    Upstream data rate 1.25 Gbps
    1310nm optic
    Launch Power: 0.5 to +5 dBm
• GPON Rx
    Downstream data rate: 2.5 Gbps
    1490nm optics
    Receiver Sensitivity: -27 dBm
    Input power overload: -8 dBm
• Ethernet
    RJ-45 Jacks
    4x10/100/1000 Base-T ports
    Meets IEEE 802.3 specifications
    Auto-MDI/MDIX and auto speed supported
• POTS
    2xRJ-11 connector
• WiFi
    802.11b/g/n
    Dual internal antennas
    Optional removable external antennas on
• RF Video Overlay
    1xF-type connector
    RF Output Impedance 75 ohms
    RF Output Level 17dBmV min.
    RF Passband: 47 MHz - 870 MHz
    Optical Wavelength: 1550 nm
    Input Optical range -8 to +2 dBm
    Input Power overload +5 dBm

ZNID-GPON-2427A-NA Wireless Support

• 2x2 MIMO
• SSID support: 4
• Max number of subscribers: 64
• Maximum Tx power: 300 mW (-NA model); 100 mW (-EU and -UK models)
• Antennas: dual internal or removable external, 5dBi
• WEP, WPA-PSK, WPA2-PSK (AES, TKIP)
• 802.1x
• 64 bit and 128 bit WEP support
• MAC address filtering

ZNID-GPON-2427A-NA Voice Support

• SIP (RFC 3261)
• SIP PLAR
• MGCP
• Codec: G.711 (u-law and A-law), G.729B, G726
• DTMF dialing
• 5 REN per line
• Echo cancellation
• Voice Activity Detection and Comfort Noise Insertion
• Caller ID, Call Waiting, Call Forwarding, Call
• Transfer, Three Way Calling, Distinctive Ringing
• G.711 fallback for FAX
• T.30 and T.38 FAX
• DHCP client or static IP configuration

ZNID-GPON-2427A-NA Operating Requirements

• Temperature: 0°C - +40°C
• Humidity: 5 ~ 90% relative

ZPON-SPLT-1x32-SC/APC-1RU Splitter

Dasan Zhone complete end-to-end GPON solution with MXK-OLT, optical Splitters/WDM packages and zNID-ONT is the most complete FTTH platform delivering converged broadband services in the industry. The chassis is flexible enough to allow for the installation of the modules in the front or in the rear part of the chassis.

ZPON-SPLT-1x32-SC/APC-1RU Splitter Features

• Flexible 4RU chssis provides front and rear access for PON splitters and WDM combiner modules
• Single (1xN) and Redundant (2xN) PON Splitter modules
• Compact 1RU option for 1x32/2x32 PON Splitter
• Part of the complete Zhone GPON solution with the MXK OLT and the zNID ONT
• Optional wall mounting brackets for retrofitting existing remote terminals with space limitations

ZPON-SPLT-1x32-SC/APC-1RU Splitter Specifications

• PON 4RU Chassis: 7" x 16.9" x 10.6" (177mm x 430mm x 270mm)
• PON Modules:
    LGX Single Width: 3.9" x 6.3" x 1.1" (100mm x 159 mm x 29mm)
    LGX Double Wdith: 3.9" x 6.3 x 2.2" (100mm x 159 mm x 29mm)
    LGX Triple Width: 3.9" x 6.3" x 3.3" (100mm x 159 mm x 87mm)
• PON 1RU 1x32/2x23 Splitters: 1.8" x 17.3" x 10.9" (44.4mm x 439mm x 276mm)
• PON 2RU 1x64/2x64 Spltiters: 3.5" x 17.3" x 10.9" (88.8mm x 439mm x 276mm)
• Power: Total input Power: 300mW
• Interfaces SC/APC

ZPON-SPLT-1x32-SC/APC-1RU Splitter Standard Support\

• GPON G.984. 1-4 compliant
• PON Splitters
• Port Number:
    1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, 1x32, 1x64
    2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32, 2x64
• Operating Wavelength: 1310+/-50nm, 1480~1625nm
• Insertion Loss:
Max. 3.6dB (1x2), Max. 4.1dB (2x2)
Max. 7.5dB (1x4), Max 7.9dB (2x4)
Max. 11dB (1x8), Max 11.5dB (2x8)
Max. 14.3dB (1x16), Max 14.6dB (2x16)
Max. 18dB (1x32), Max 18.1dB (2x32)
Max. 21.5dB (1x64), Max 21.5dB (2x64)
• Uniformity:
Max. 1.0dB (1x2, 2x2, 1x4, 2x4, 1x8) - Max. 1.2dB (2x8)
Max. 1.5dB (1x16, 2x16, 1x32, 1x64) - Max. 1.7dB (2x32)
Max. 2.0dB (2x64)
• Return Loss: Min. 55dB
• Directivity: Min. 55dB
• Polarization Dependent Loss:
Max. 0.2dB (1x2)
Max. 0.3dB (2x2, 1x4, 2x4, 1x8, 2x8, 1x16, 2x16)
Max. 0.45dB (2x32)
Max. 0.5dB (1x32, 1x64, 2x64)
• Dimensions: Single wide LGX (1x2, 2x2, 1x4, 2x4, 1x8) - Double wide LGX (2x8, 1x16) Triple wide LGX (2x16)
    1RU (1x32, 2x32)
    2RU (1x64, 2x64)

ZPON-SPLT-1x32-SC/APC-1RU Splitter Protocol Support

• WDM Combiners
• Channel Pass Band:
    Transmission: 1540 ~ 1560nm
    Reflection: 1260 ~ 1360nm, 1480~1500nm
• Insertion Loss:
&nbps;   Com to Transmission: 1.2dB
    Com to Reflection: 1.0dB
• Isolation:
    Transmission: min 40dB
  &nbps; Reflection: 15dB
&bull Ripple: Max. 0.3dB
• Return Loss: Min. 50dB
• Directivity: Min. 50dB
• Polarization Dependend Loss: Max. 0.1dB
• Dimensions: Single Wide LGX (Single and Double WDM Combiner Modules)
• Operating Temperature: .40deg;C to +85deg;C

MXK-10GE-SFP+-SR Transceiver

Dasan Zhone MXK-10GE-SFP+-SR compatible SFP+ SR module is suitable for use with Zhone 10G network equipment. It supports data-rate of 10.3125Gbps (10GBASE-SR) or 9.953Gbps (10GBASE-SW) over multi-mode fiber cable. The module is programmed to work with Zhone Switches, Routers, Network Interface Cards (NICs) and Ethernet Media Converters, which makes it be an ideal equivalent to the high-cost Zhone OEM transceivers.

MXK-10GE-SFP+-SR Transceiver Features

• Functionally identical to Zhone MXK-10GE-SFP+-SR
• Hot-pluggable
• Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
• Compliant with SFF-8472
• 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
• 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector
• ROHS compliant and lead-free

MXK-10GE-SFP+-SR Transceiver Specifications

• OEM Part Number: MXK-10GE-SFP+-SR
• Optcore Part Number: OSP10G-8503DCR-ZHO
• Form Factor: SFP+
•Data Rate: 10Gb/s
• Wavelength: 850 nm
• Fiber Type: MMF
• Max Distance: 300 m
• Optical Components: VCSEL/PIN
• Transmitter Power: -6 ~ -1 dBm
• Extinction ratio: > 3.5 dB
• Receiver Sensitivity: < -10 dBm
• Receiver Overload: > 0.5 dBm
• Connector: Duplex LC
• Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Yes
• Environment
  Operating: 0°C to 70°C
  Storage: -40°C to 85°C
• Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Yes
• Weight: 0.03 kg
• Application
  10GBASE-SR/10GBASE-SW Ethernet
  10G Fiber Channel
  10GbE Data Center Switches and Routers
• Compliance
  IEC/EN 61000-4-2,IEC-60825
  FDA 21CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11
  RoHS

MXK-GPON-SFP-B+-RSSI Transceiver

Dasan Zhone GPON OLT SFP Transceiver, Class B+ has automatic power control (APC) function and temperature compensation circuitry to ensure stable optical power output and extinction ratio over all operating temperature range. The transmitter meets Class 1 eye safety per IEC825 and CDRH standards

MXK-GPON-SFP-B+-RSSI Transceiver Features

• Single fiber bi-directional data links application with 2.488Gbps downstream and 1.244Gbps upstream
• 1490nm continuous mode DFB transmitter
• 1310nm burst mode APD-TIA receiver
• High power 1550nm video signal rejection
• 0 to 70°C and -40 to 85°C operating case temperature
• SFP package with SC/UPC receptacle
• Fiber Port: Single SC Receptacle
• Work Mode: Bust-mode RSSI Outputs

Product Documentation

MXK-F108-AC-NA
ZNID-GPON-2427A-NA
PON Splitter
Dasan Zhone MXK-F108 8-GPON OLT 4x1GE/10G UPLKS (SFP/SFP+) (1) 120/240VAC PSU   +$0.00
Dasan Zhone MXK GPON SFP B+ GPON OLT SFP SC/UPC Transceiver   +$0.00
Dasan Zhone zNID 2400A Series 4xGE 2xPOTS Indoor GPON ONT 1RF Video   +$0.00
Dasan Zhone SFP+ Short Reach (300m) Multi-Mode 850nm Duplex LC/UPC 10GBPS Transceiver   +$0.00
Dasan Zhone PON Splitter 1x32 SC/APC Connector Rack Mount 1RU (Front Input & Output)   +$0.00

* Required Fields

Price as configured: $8,455.14


Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. Dasan Zhone zNID 2700 Series Indoor GPON ONT w/ Dual-Band 802.11ac WiFi Dasan Zhone zNID 2700 Series Indoor GPON ONT w/ Dual-Band 802.11ac WiFi

    Regular Price: $600.00

    Special Price: $252.00

  2. Dasan Zhone MXK-F108 8-GPON OLT 4x1GE/10G UPLKS (SFP/SFP+) (1) 120/240VAC PSU Dasan Zhone MXK-F108 8-GPON OLT 4x1GE/10G UPLKS (SFP/SFP+) (1) 120/240VAC PSU

    Regular Price: $16,200.00

    Special Price: $7,776.00

  3. Dasan Zhone MXK GPON SFP B+ GPON OLT SFP SC/UPC Transceiver Dasan Zhone MXK GPON SFP B+ GPON OLT SFP SC/UPC Transceiver

    Regular Price: $1,900.00

    Special Price: $912.00

  4. Dasan Zhone SFP+ Short Reach (300m) Multi-Mode 850nm Duplex LC/UPC 10GBPS Transceiver Dasan Zhone SFP+ Short Reach (300m) Multi-Mode 850nm Duplex LC/UPC 10GBPS Transceiver

    Regular Price: $790.00

    Special Price: $379.25

  5. Dasan Zhone ZMS Virtual Appliance 5000 Software License Dasan Zhone ZMS Virtual Appliance 5000 Software License

    Regular Price: $3,000.00

    Special Price: $2,520.00

  6. Dasan Zhone ZMS Virtual Appliance 5000 Warranty Plus Upgrade for 24x7 Response Time for Major Outages - 1 Year Dasan Zhone ZMS Virtual Appliance 5000 Warranty Plus Upgrade for 24x7 Response Time for Major Outages - 1 Year

    Regular Price: $319.00

    Special Price: $310.00

  7. Dasan Zhone Warranty Plus 24x7 Tech Support Contract Includes TAC Support for - 1 year Dasan Zhone Warranty Plus 24x7 Tech Support Contract Includes TAC Support for - 1 year

    Regular Price: $64.00

    Special Price: $62.25

  8. Dasan Zhone Indoor ONT TAC Support Plus 24x7 Tech Support Warranty - 1 Year Dasan Zhone Indoor ONT TAC Support Plus 24x7 Tech Support Warranty - 1 Year

    Regular Price: $3.00

    Special Price: $2.00

  9. Dasan Zhone PON Splitter 1x32 SC/APC Connector Rack Mount 1RU (Front Input & Output) Dasan Zhone PON Splitter 1x32 SC/APC Connector Rack Mount 1RU (Front Input & Output)

    Regular Price: $1,850.00

    Special Price: $710.50

  10. Dasan Zhone zNID 2400A Indoor GPON ONT 4xGE 2xPOTS 1xRF Video Dasan Zhone zNID 2400A Indoor GPON ONT 4xGE 2xPOTS 1xRF Video

    Regular Price: $600.00

    Special Price: $295.25

  11. Dasan Zhone zNID 2400A Series 4xGE 2xPOTS Indoor GPON ONT 1RF Video Dasan Zhone zNID 2400A Series 4xGE 2xPOTS Indoor GPON ONT 1RF Video

    Regular Price: $700.00

    Special Price: $344.50

Dasan Zhone FTTH GPON kit serves 1-256 homes and is complete with a 1RU GPON OLT, ONT with RF and Wi-Fi, SFP+ Transceiver, GPON SFP B+ Transceiver , and PON Splitter.
SKU DZ-SK Kit4
Manufacturer Zhone
Country of Manufacture China
Large or Oversize Package No
HTS Code 8517.69.0000
ECCN EAR99
CCATS No
UPC No

Back to top