(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

EXK-V6824XG-SAC-NA - Dasan Zhone 24x10G (SFP/SFP+) 1U L2/L3 AC/DC Aggregation Switch

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $8,600.00

Special Price: $7,121.00


This product ships directly from the manufacturer's distribution center in Florida
wisp consulting wisp managed services
Dasan Zhone 24x10G (SFP/SFP+) 1U L2/L3 AC/DC aggregation switch is purpose-built for demanding low-latency data center environments and for ISP FTTx broadband aggregation networks. The deployment of this 10GbE capable switch significantly improves server utilization and consequently, data center power efficiency. The EXK-V6824XG offers 24 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports (SFP+ / SFP). These 10GbE ports provide flexible low-latency high bandwidth switching, filtering, and traffic management, and large data center grade buffers keep traffic moving.

Features

• 480Gbps switching capacity
• End-to-end 10GbE data center solution
• Support dual power supplies for redundancy
• Ultra low latency
• Medium density 24-port 10GbE switch
• Management via SNMPv1/v2/v3 and RMON
• User password protected system management
• Data secured through SSH
• Enhanced security through RADIUS and TACACS+
• Remote network management
• User-friendly CLI via console or telnet
• L2/L3/L4 H/W based ACL

Specifications

• Weight and Dimensions: 13lbs (5.99kg) 17.3” x 1.73” x 11” (440 × 44 x 280 mm)
• Power:
    AC : 100~240VAC (50/60Hz)
    DC : -20~-60VDC
    Max Power Consumption: 103.7W

Interfaces

• Service Port: 24 Port 10GbE (SFP+) or 1G(SFP)
• Network Port: 4 Port 100/1000M Base-X, 10GBase-R (SFP/SFP+)
• Console Port: 1 Port (RJ-45)
• Management Port: 1 Port 10/100/1000Base-T (RJ-45)

Standards Support

• Layer 2
    Standard Ethernet bridging
    up to 288K MAC entries using UFT (Unified Forwarding Table)
    4K active VLANs for 802.1q tagged frame
    Port-based VLAN
    VLAN translation on ingress and egress.
    Spanning tree (STP , RSTP, MSTP , PVRSTP)
    Link aggregation (Static and LACP)
    Jumbo frame 12KB
    802.1q /Q-in-Q tunneling
    MAC filter, Max-host, loop detection
    ARP/GVRP
• L3 Function
    128K entries for IPv4 and 64K entries for IPv6
    ECMP routing
    RIP, OSPF, BGP, VRRP
    VRF
• IPv6
    IPv6 addressing: global address, link local address, stateless auto configure, DAD
    IPv6 Dynamic Routing : OSPFv3, BGP4+
    IPv6 Static routing
    IPv4/v6 dual stack
    DHCPv6
    Multicast
    IGMPv1/v2/v3
    5K L2 / 5K L3 multicast entries
    IGMP snooping
    PIM-SM/SSM
    IGMP proxy

QOS

• Smart Buffer
• Traffic scheduling (SP/WRR/DRR)
• 8 queues support per port
• COS, DSCP/TOS marking/remarking
• Port rate limit with the ingress/egress and egress shaping
• Conditional rate limiting
• Queue mapping according to ingress port, MAC, 802.1q, 802.1p, T oS/DSCP, IP SA/DA, TCP/UDP
• Access control lists based on port, MAC address, Ether type, IP SA/DA, IP multicast address, TCP/UDP

Security

• 802.1x MAC/port based authentication
• Storm control for broadcast, multicast and unknown unicast packets
• DoS protection
• Out-band management
• IP source guard
• Secure Shell (SSH)
• RADIUS/Tacacs+ Authentication
• MAC Filtering
• ARP Inspection/ND Inspection

Management

• Serial/Telnet (CLI)
• SNMPv1/v2/v3
• RMON
• Syslog
• Port mirroring/VLAN mirroring
• Remote reset

Operating Requirements

• Operating Temp: 32~122°F (0~50°C)
• Storage Temp: -40~158°F (-40~70°C)
• Humidity: 5 to 95% (non-condensing)

Product Includes

(1) Dasan Zhone 24-Port Switch
(1) User Guide

Product Documentation

Dasan Zhone EXK-V6824XG-SAC-NA Data Sheet

Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. Dasan Zhone MXK-F108 8-GPON OLT 4x1GE/10G UPLKS (SFP/SFP+) (1) 120/240VAC PSU Dasan Zhone MXK-F108 8-GPON OLT 4x1GE/10G UPLKS (SFP/SFP+) (1) 120/240VAC PSU

    Regular Price: $16,200.00

    Special Price: $7,776.00

  2. Dasan Zhone SFP+ Short Reach (300m) Multi-Mode 850nm Duplex LC/UPC 10GBPS Transceiver Dasan Zhone SFP+ Short Reach (300m) Multi-Mode 850nm Duplex LC/UPC 10GBPS Transceiver

    Regular Price: $790.00

    Special Price: $379.25

  3. Dasan Zhone Warranty Plus 24x7 Tech Support Contract Includes TAC Support for - 1 year Dasan Zhone Warranty Plus 24x7 Tech Support Contract Includes TAC Support for - 1 year

    Regular Price: $64.00

    Special Price: $62.25

  4. Dasan Zhone MXK 3U 19" Rack 7 Line-Card Slots 2 Uplink Dasan Zhone MXK 3U 19" Rack 7 Line-Card Slots 2 Uplink

    Regular Price: $1,800.00

    Special Price: $1,080.00

  5. Dasan Zhone 1000Base-T Copper 100M RJ45 SFP Module Dasan Zhone 1000Base-T Copper 100M RJ45 SFP Module

    Regular Price: $250.00

    Special Price: $120.00

  6. Dasan Zhone 4X10G Fixed Up (SFP/SFP+), 1U L2/3 Switch, 48-FE/GE (RJ45), Fans, -20-60C, 1-AC PSU NA (Req XCVRS) Dasan Zhone 4X10G Fixed Up (SFP/SFP+), 1U L2/3 Switch, 48-FE/GE (RJ45), Fans, -20-60C, 1-AC PSU NA (Req XCVRS)

    Regular Price: $3,700.00

    Special Price: $2,220.00

  7. Dasan Zhone 4X10G Fixed Up (SFP/SFP+) 1U L2/3 Switch, 24-FE/GE (Combo) Fans -20-60C 1-AC PSU NA (Req XCVRS) Dasan Zhone 4X10G Fixed Up (SFP/SFP+) 1U L2/3 Switch, 24-FE/GE (Combo) Fans -20-60C 1-AC PSU NA (Req XCVRS)

    Regular Price: $4,600.00

    Special Price: $2,760.00

  8. Dasan Zhone MX-180 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Lite Aggregation / MDU ONU Dasan Zhone MX-180 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Lite Aggregation / MDU ONU

    Regular Price: $4,500.00

    Special Price: $2,052.00

Dasan Zhone 24x10G (SFP/SFP+) 1U L2/L3 AC/DC aggregation switch is purpose-built for demanding low-latency data center environments and for ISP FTTx broadband aggregation networks. The deployment of this 10GbE capable switch significantly improves server utilization and consequently, data center power efficiency.
SKU EXK-V6824XG-SAC-NA
Manufacturer Zhone
Country of Manufacture China
Large or Oversize Package No
HTS Code 8517.69.0000
ECCN EAR99
CCATS No
UPC No
You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Back to top