ZNID-GPON-2403A-NA Dasan Zhone zNID 2400A Series 2xGE Indoor GPON ONT 1xRF Video

Dasan Zhone zNID 2400A Series 2xGE Indoor GPON ONT 1xRF Video

Dasan Zhone zNID 2400A Series 2xGE Indoor GPON ONT 1xRF Video

SKU
ZNID-GPON-2403A-NA
Availability: Usually ships the same day In stock - Direct ship from manufacturer.
Dasan Zhone's indoor residential 2403A GPON ONT is designed for advanced triple-play deployment in Fiber-to-the-Home/Premise applications.
$405.00
Dasan Zhone's indoor residential 2403A GPON ONT is designed for advanced triple-play deployment in Fiber-to-the-Home/Premise applications. The indoor models in Dasan Zhone's zNID product line of ONTs provide a lower cost alternative to outdoor ONT solutions. The small package contains many features including QoS, VoIP, and multicast video support. The series includes models with up to four 10/100/1000Mbps LAN ports, two POTS Voice FXS ports, b/g/n WiFi (with internal or removable external antennas) and an RF Video port, in a compact enclosure for indoor use.

Supporting industry standard SIP and MGCP voice signaling provides reliable voice services. Dasan Zhone's experience with packet voice ensures interoperability and support with a large number of soft switches. The four Ethernet ports can be separated into different services allowing the configuration of dedicated ports for IP video and data.

With wire-speed routing, a web UI for local management, and support for Dasan Zhone's CPE Management system, the Dasan Zhone's GPON ONT solution paired with the MXK OLT is an efficient way to extend bandwidth intensive services to the network edge using standard Ethernet frames.

The GPON 2403A ONT can be either wall mounted inside the home or placed freestanding on a desktop.

Product Features

• Standard ITU G.984 GPON
• Indoor Deployment
• Triple-Play QoS
• Multicast Video
• VoIP with CLASS 5 Features
• 11b/g/n WiFi

Product Specifications

Power
• 12 VDC (DC Models)
• 100-240 VAC 50/60 Hz (AC Models)
• Max Power: 16W
Operating Requirements
• Temperature: 0°C - +40°C
• Humidity: 5 ~ 90% relative humidity, non-condensing
GPON Interfaces
• SC/ APC connector
• APD receiver and DFB transmitter
• Compliant with ITU-T G.984.5, Class B+
GPON Tx Interfaces
• Upstream data rate 1.25 Gbps
• 1310nm optics
• Launch Power: 0.5 to +5 dBm
GPON Rx Interfaces
• Downstream data rate: 2.5 Gbps
• 1490nm optics
• Receiver Sensitivity: -27 dBm
• Input power overload: -8 dBm
Ethernet Interfaces
• RJ-45 Jacks
• 4x10/100/1000 Base-T ports
• Meets IEEE 802.3 specifications
• Auto-MDI/MDIX and auto speed supported
• POTS
• 2xRJ-11 connector
WiFi Interfaces
• 802.11b/g/n
• Dual internal antennas
RF Video Overlay
• 1xF-type connector
• RF Output Impedance: 75 ohms
• RF Output Level: 17dBmV min.
• RF Passband: 47 MHz - 870 MHz
• Optical Wavelength: 1550 nm
• Input Optical range: -8 to +2 dBm
• Input Power overload: +5 dBm
Standards Support
• ITU-T G.984 compliant
• IEEE 802.3 Ethernet
• IEEE 802.1q/p VLANs
• IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet
• IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T
Wireless Support
• 2x2 MIMO
• SSID support: 4
• Max number of subscribers: 64
• Maximum Tx power: 300 mW
• Antennas: dual internal or removable external, 5dBi
• WEP, WPA-PSK, WPA2-PSK (AES, TKIP)
• 802.1x
• 64 bit and 128 bit WEP support
• MAC address filtering
Management
• OMCI
• Web UI
• CLI
• SNMP
• USP (Unified Service Provisioning)

Product Includes

(1) zNID-GPON-2403A-NA
(1) Installation Guide

Product Documentation

ZNID-GPON-2403A-NA Datasheet
More Information
SKU ZNID-GPON-2403A-NA
Datasheet https://www.balticnetworks.com/docs/zNID-2400A-Datasheet.pdf
Manufacturer Zhone
Country of Manufacture China
Large or Oversize Package No
HTS Code 8517.69.0000
ECCN EAR99