(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

Fiber Routers / Fiber Modules

Fiber Routers / Fiber Modules

As Fiber is increasing in popularity more manufacturers are making Fiber Routers and Fiber Modules. Manufacturers in this category include; EnGenius, HotLava, Maxxwave, MikroTik, and Ubiquiti Networks.

Items 31 to 40 of 71 total

per page
Page:
  1. 2
  2. 3
  3. 4
  4. 5
  5. 6

Grid  List 

Set Descending Direction
  1. Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 8-Port PoE Switch 150W US-8-150W

    Ubiquiti UniFi 8-Port PoE+ 150W SFP Switch

    Regular Price: $199.00

    Special Price: $189.50

    Ubiquiti US-8-150W UniFi Switch features eight Gigabit RJ45 ports which offer convenient different power output options: auto-sensing IEEE 802.3af/at PoE/PoE+ and 24V passive PoE, and two SFP ports provide optical fiber connectivity options to support uplinks of up to 1Gbps. Ubiquiti UniFi 8-Port Switch Features: • (8) Gigabit RJ45 ports • (2) 1 Gbps SFP ports • Total, non-blocking throughput: 10Gbps • Switching capacity: 20Gbps • Maximum power consumption: 150W (excluding PoE Output: 20W) • Supports POE+ IEEE 802.3at/af and 24V Passive PoE • Desktop mountable • Max Deliverable PoE: 150W • Forwarding rate: 14.88Mpps Ubiquiti UniFi 8-Port Switch Specifications • Dimensions: 204 x 43 x 235mm (8.03 x 1.69 x 9.25") • Weight: 1.7 kg (3.75 lbs) • Total Non-Blocking Throughput: 10Gbps • Switching Capacity: 20Gbps • Forwarding Rate: 14.48Mpps • Max. Power Consumption:      -Including PoE Output: 150W      -Excluding PoE Output: 20W • Power Method: 100-240VAC/50-60Hz, Universal Input • Power Supply: AC/DC, Internal, 150W DC • LEDs Per Port:      -RJ45 Data Ports: PoE, Speed/Link/Activity      -SFP Data Ports: Speed/Link/Activity • Networking Interfaces: (8) 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ethernet Ports / (2) 1 Gbps SFP Ethernet Ports • Management Interface: Ethernet In-Band • Certifications: CE, FCC, IC • ESD/EMP Protection: Air: ±24 kV / Contact: ±24 kV • Operating Temperature: -5 to 40°C (23 to 104°F) • Operating Humidity: 5 to 95% non-condensing • Shock and Vibration: ETSI300-019.1.4 Standard PoE+ Per Port • PoE Interfaces:      -PoE+ IEEE802.3af/at (Pins 1,2+;3,6-)      -24VDC Passive PoE (Pins 4,5+;7,8-) • Max. PoE+ Wattage per Port by PSE: 34.2W • Voltage Range 802.3at Mode: 50-57V • Max. Passive PoE Wattage per Port: 17W • 24V Passive PoE Voltage Range: 20-27V Technical Information Ubiquiti US-8-150W Data Sheet Ubiquiti US-8-150W Quick Start Guide Learn More »
  2. HL-8G4 HotLava 4-Port SFP Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter

    HotLava Sumatra 8G4 4-Port SFP Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter 8Gbps

    Regular Price: $345.00

    Special Price: $235.00

    HotLava Systems’ four port Gigabit Ethernet NIC delivers high bandwidth and low latency network connectivity in a low-profile, space saving design. Maximize throughput on a single PCI-e Gen 2 x4 footprint to minimize I/O bottlenecks and deliver the speed today’s networks demand. Compatible with MaxxWave Vengeance, MikroTik (with CHR + VMWARE), Cisco and most other SFP supported devices! General Product Features • Four SFP GbE ports in one low-profile, half length adapter • 8 Gbps of bandwidth • PCIe Gen 2 (5GT/s), x4 • Optimized for virtualization Product Applications Network Security Appliances: • Unified threat management • Multi-purpose gateway / router • Firewall / VPN • Redundancy • High availability Servers: • Link aggregation • High availability • Redundancy • Backup networks • Storage / Web / DNS Virtualization: • Increased network bandwidth • Multiple dedicated VM ports Video over IP: • Surveillance • IPTV SAN: • iSCI initator Traffic Generator: • Increased bandwidth • Maximum connectivity Technical Data Sheets and User Manuals: Product Data Sheet Learn More »
  3. MW-CM-8P-GbE Maxxwave 8-port GbE Copper LAN Module

    Maxxwave 8-port GbE Copper LAN Module

    Regular Price: $300.00

    Special Price: $264.35

    The new Maxxwave Copper slim LAN module features RJ-45 copper, LAN bypass, and an easy swapped design to enhance performance and bandwidth of your network appliance. Product Features • 8-port GbE Copper LAN module with Intel® 82580EB Technical Data Sheet: MW-CM-8P-GbE Datasheet Learn More »
  4. Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 16-Port PoE Switch 150W US-16-150W

    Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 16-Port PoE Switch 150W

    Regular Price: $299.00

    Special Price: $278.25

    The Ubiquiti Networks US-16-150W UniFi Switch features 16 Gigabit RJ45 ports which offer convenient different power output options: auto-sensing IEEE 802.3af/at PoE/PoE+ and 24V passive PoE, and two SFP ports provide optical fiber connectivity options to support uplinks of up to 1Gbps. Product Features: • (16) Gigabit RJ45 ports • (2) 1 Gbps SFP ports • Total, non-blocking throughput: 18Gbps • Switching capacity: 36Gbps • Maximum power consumption: 150W (excluding PoE Output: 28W) • Supports POE+ IEEE 802.3at/af and 24V Passive PoE • Desktop mountable • Max Deliverable PoE: 150W • Forwarding rate: 26.78Mpps Product Specifications • Dimensions: 443 x 43 x 221mm (17.44 x 1.69 x 8.70") • Weight:      -Without Mounting Brackets: 2.80kg (6.17lbs)      -With Mounting Brackets: 2.89kg (6.37lbs) • Total Non-Blocking Throughput: 18Gbps • Switching Capacity: 36Gbps • Forwarding Rate: 26.78Mpps • Max. Power Consumption:      -Including PoE Output: 150W      -Excluding PoE Output: 28W • Networking Interfaces: (16) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ethernet Ports / (2) 1 Gbps SFP Ethernet Ports • Management Interface: (1) RJ45 Serial Port Out-of-Band (Reserved for Future Use), Ethernet In-Band • Certifications: CE, FCC, IC • Rack Mount: Yes, 1U High • ESD/EMP Protection: Air: ±24kV / Contact: ±25kV • Operating Temperature: -5 to 40°C (23 to 104°F) • Operating Humidity: 5 to 95% non-condensing • Shock and Vibration: ETSI300-019-1.4 Standard PoE Per Port • PoE Interfaces:      -PoE+ IEEE 802.3af/at (Pins 1,2+;3,6-)      -24VDC Passive PoE (Pins 4,5+;7,8-) • Max. PoE+ Wattage per Port by PSE: 34.2W • Voltage Range 802.3at Mode: 50-57V • Max. Passive PoE Wattage per Port: 17W • 24V Passive PoE Voltage Range: 20-27V Product Includes • (1) UniFi Switch US-16-150W • (1) Power Cord • (2) Rack-Mount Brackets • (8) M4 Bracket Screws • (4) #10-32 x 5/8" Mounting Screws • (4) #10-32 x 5/8" Cage Nuts • (1) Quick Start Guide Technical Information US-16-150W Data Sheet US-16-150W Quick Start Guide Learn More »
  5.  
    S+2332LC10D - MikroTik Single-Mode DDM SFP Transceiver Pair

    MikroTik Bi-Directional 10G 10km SFP Transceiver Pair

    Regular Price: $349.00

    Special Price: $282.50

    S+2332LC10D is a pair of SFP transceivers, the S+23LC10D is a 10G Single Mode optical SFP module with a LC connector, T1270nm/R1330nm, which works for connections up to 10km and supports DDMI. The S-32LC10D is a 10G Single Mode optical SFP transeiver with an LC connector, T1330nm/R1270nm, which works for connections up to 10km and supports DDMI. Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS, RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN CCR1036-12G-4S. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.
    Product Specifications
    • Data Rate: 10G • Distance: 20km • Mode: SM • Connector: LC • Format: SFP+
    Technical Data Sheets and User Manuals:
    S+2332LC10D Data Sheet
    Technical Support Information
    MikroTik Technical Support Information

    Learn More »
  6. MW-CM-8P-GbE Maxxwave 8-port GbE Copper LAN Module

    Maxxwave 8-port GbE Fiber LAN Module

    Regular Price: $330.00

    Special Price: $302.10

    The new Maxxwave Fiber slim LAN module features RJ-45 copper, LAN bypass, and an easy swapped design to enhance performance and bandwidth of your network appliance. Product Features • Intel® 82580EB Ethernet controller • 8 SFP ports • 2-group LAN Bypass • PCIe x8 extension bus Technical Data Sheet: MW-FM-8P-GbE Data Sheet Learn More »
  7. MW-MM-8P-GbE Maxxwave 8-port GbE Mixed Module

    Maxxwave 8-port GbE Mixed Module

    Regular Price: $350.00

    Special Price: $317.45

    The new Maxxwave Fiber Module is designed to enhance performance and bandwidth of your network appliance. Product Features • 8-port GbE Fiber Module with Intel® 82580EB Technical Data Sheet: MW-MM-8P-GbE Data Sheet Learn More »
  8.  
    CRS317-1G-16S+RM MikroTik Cloud Router Switch w/ 16 SFP+ Cages

    MikroTik Cloud Router Switch w/ 16 SFP+ Cages

    Regular Price: $399.00

    Special Price: $328.00

    MikroTik CRS317-1G-16S+RM is a rack-mountable cloud router switch with layer 3 features, 16 SFP+ ports for 10GbE connectivity, and a 1GbE port for management. It's powered by a next generation switching chip, giving you wire speed performance for all sixteen 10GbE ports with any Ethernet frame size. New features such as hardware-based Spanning Tree Protocol and Link Aggregation (LACP) provide enhanced protection and true professional performance for your demanding network. The unit has dual redundant power supplies and passive cooling case, so it's completely silent - for hot environments two redundant fans will automatically keep the system cool if needed. Product Features • Boot option for SwOS or RouterOS • Non-blocking Layer 2 switching capacity • 16K host table • IEEE 802.1Q VLAN • Supports up to 4K simultaneous VLANs • Port isolation • Port security • Web-based GUI • 800MHz CPU • Broadcast storm control • Port mirroring of ingress/egress traffic • Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol • Link Aggregation (LACP) • Access Control List • MikroTik neighbor discovery • SNMP v2/v3 • Rackmount and tabletop Product Specifications • CPU: 98DX8216B0 800MHz • Size of RAM: 1GB • Storage Type: Flash • Storage Size: 16MB • SFP+: 16 (supports both 1.25Gb SFP and 10Gb SFP+ modules; modules not included), DDMI support • Dimensions: 443 x 224 x 44mm • License Level: 6 • Operating System: RouterOS or SwitchOS • Number of AC Inputs: 2 • AC Input Range: 110 to 240V • Redundant Supply: Yes • Max Power Consumption: 42W • Active Case Cooling: Yes • CPU Temperature Monitor: Yes • Operating Temperature: -40 to 70°C • LEDs: 38 • Serial Port: RJ45 Product Includes: • (1) CRS317-1G-16S+RM • (2) IEC Cord • (2) Rackmount Ears Product Documentation CRS317-1G-16S+RM Datasheet Learn More »
  9. MW-CM-2P-10GbE Maxxwave 2-port 10GbE Copper Module

    Maxxwave 2-port 10GbE Copper Module

    Regular Price: $360.00

    Special Price: $331.59

    The new Maxxwave Copper Module is designed to enhance performance and bandwidth of your network appliance. Product Features • 2-port 10GbE Copper Module with Intel® 82599ES Technical Data Sheet: MW-CM-2P-10GbE Data Sheet Learn More »
  10. MW-FM-2P-10GbE Maxxwave 2-port 10GbE Fiber Module

    Maxxwave 2-port 10GbE Fiber Module

    Regular Price: $360.00

    Special Price: $331.59

    The new Maxxwave Fiber Module is designed to enhance performance and bandwidth of your network appliance. Product Features • 2-port 10GbE Fiber Module with Intel® 82599ES Technical Data Sheet: MW-FM-2P-10GbE Data Sheet Learn More »

Items 31 to 40 of 71 total

per page
Page:
  1. 2
  2. 3
  3. 4
  4. 5
  5. 6

Grid  List 

Set Descending Direction

Back to top