(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

Fiber Routers / Fiber Modules

Fiber Routers / Fiber Modules

As Fiber is increasing in popularity more manufacturers are making Fiber Routers and Fiber Modules. Manufacturers in this category include; EnGenius, HotLava, Maxxwave, MikroTik, and Ubiquiti Networks.

Items 11 to 20 of 71 total

per page
Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5

Grid  List 

Set Descending Direction
  1. MikroTik RouterBOARD RB260GSP (Complete With Enclosure and Power Supply, Fiber Enabled) CSS106-1G-4P-1S

    MikroTik RouterBOARD RB260GSP (Complete with enclosure, power supply, fiber-enabled)

    Regular Price: $55.95

    Special Price: $46.00

    The RB260GS is a small SOHO switch. Two models are available, the RB260GS, and the RB260GSP, which features power output on it’s Ethernet ports. Ports 2-5 can power other PoE capable devices with the same voltage as applied to the unit. This product is also known as the CSS106-1G-4P-1S. Both devices have five Gigabit Ethernet ports and one SFP cage, switching is done by an Atheros Switch Chip. The devices are running an operating system designed specifically for MikroTik Switch products - SwOS. SwOS is configurable from your web browser. It gives you all the basic functionality for a managed switch, plus more: Allows to manage port-to-port forwarding, apply MAC filter, configure VLANs, mirror traffic, apply bandwidth limitation and even adjust some MAC and IP header fields.
    Product Overview
    • Smart Switch • Small and Compact • Plastic Case • Five Gigabit ports • Web interface controlled
    Product Specifications:
    • CPU: Taifatech TF470 • Memory: Embedded 96K SRAM • Ethernet: (5) 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports, Atheros switch AR8327, (1) fixed Gigabit Ethernet SFP cage with DDMI Support (Mini-GBIC; SFP module not included) • Power Options: PoE: 8-30V DC on Ether1 (non 802.3af). Jack: 8-30V DC • Dimensions: 4.5" x 3.5" x 1.1" (113 x 89 x 28mm) • Power Consumption: Up to 6W • Operating Temperature: -13°F to 149°F (-25°C to 65°C) • Weight: 0.31 lbs (142g) without packaging and cables • Operating System: MikroTik SwOS
    Operating System Features:
    To learn more about SwOS, click here
    Technical Data Sheets and User Manuals:
    MikroTik RB260GSP Data Sheet MikroTik RB260GSP Quick Setup Guide Learn More »
  2.  
    CRS106-1C-5S MikroTik Cloud Router Switch w/ 5 SFP Cages

    MikroTik Cloud Router Switch w/ 5 SFP Cages

    Regular Price: $59.00

    Special Price: $46.75

    The MikroTik Cloud Router Switch 106-1C-5S is a desktop size smart switch, equipped with one Gigabit Ethernet / SFP combo ports and five 1.25Gbps SFP cages. Powered by a 400MHz CPU and 128MB RAM, it runs ROuterOS with a L5 license and supports 11-30V power. Product Specifications • CPU: QCA8511 400 MHz • Size of RAM: 128 MB • Storage Type: Flash • SFP: 5 x 1.25G Ethernet SFP cage (Mini-GBIC; SFP module not included). DDMI support • Combo Port: 1 (Gigabit Ethernet / SFP) • PoE In: Yes • Dimensions: 114 x 137 x 29mm • License Level: 5 • Operating System: RouterOS • Max Power Consumption: 11 W • LEDs: 9 x LEDs (1 x user LED) • RJ45 Product Includes: • 1 x MikroTik Cloud Router Switch • 1 x 24V 0.8A Power Adapter Product Documentation CRS106-1C-5S Datasheet Learn More »
  3. S+85DLC03D MikroTik 10Gbit SFP+ Transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC Connector

    MikroTik S+85DLC03D 10Gbit SFP+ Transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC Connector

    Regular Price: $59.00

    Special Price: $47.00

    To complement their SFP cage equipped devices, MikroTik is now offering several SFP optical fiber transceivers that are compatible and tested with their products. Several types are available for the most popular SFP use scenarios.
    Units are tested and compatible with all MikroTik SFP products.
    • Data Rate: 10G • Distance: 300m • Mode: Multi-Mode • Wavelength: 850nm • Connector: LC • Format: SFP+ S+85DLC03D is a 10G SFP transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC connector, for up to 300 meter Multi Mode fiber connection, with DDM. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP+ devices as well.
    Technical Data Sheets and User Manuals:
    S+85DLC03D SFP+ Data Sheet Learn More »
  4. S-3553LC20D MikroTik Single-Mode DDM SFP Transceiver Pair

    MikroTik Single-Mode DDM SFP Transceiver Pair

    Regular Price: $79.00

    Special Price: $58.50

    The MikroTik S-3553LC20D is a pair of SFP transceivers, the S-35LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP module with a LC connector, T1310nm/R1550nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM. The S-53LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP transeiver with an LC connector,T1550nm/R1310nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM. Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS, RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN CCR1036-12G-4S. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.

    Product Specifications

    • Data Rate: 1.25G • Distance: 20km • Mode: SM • Connector: LC • Format: SFP

    Technical Data Sheets and User Manuals:

    MikroTik S-35/53LC20D SFP Data Sheet Learn More »
  5. UF-RJ45-10G Ubiquiti UFiber 10Gbps SFP+ to RJ45 Transceiver Module

    Ubiquiti UFiber 10Gbps SFP+ to RJ45 Transceiver Module

    Regular Price: $75.00

    Special Price: $66.00

    Ubiquiti UFiber SFP+ Transceiver Module can be used for long distance runs of 300+ meters, 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. Use single-mode LC FiberCable to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint devices. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.
    Specifications
    • Supported Media: Copper • Connector Type: RJ45 • BiDi: N/A • TX Wavelength: N/A • RX Wavelength: N/A • Data Rate: 1/10 Gbps • Cable Distance: 1 Gbps (Cat5e) 100m • Cable Distance: 10Gbps (Cat 6A) 30m • Pack Options: 1-Pack
    Datasheet
    UF-RJ45-10G Learn More »
  6. Maxxwave MikroTik-Compatible Single-Mode 10Gbit SFP+ Fiber Module

    Maxxwave Single-Mode 10Gbit SFP+ Fiber Module

    Regular Price: $149.00

    Special Price: $69.75

    The new Maxxwave single-mode 10Gbit SFP+ fiber module enables uncompromised high-speed routing with our new fiber solutions. The modules are small-form-factor plugable for bi-directional serial optical data communications. Compatible with Maxxwave, MikroTik, Cisco, Ubiquiti and most other SFP fiber module devices! Product Features • Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 • Hot Pluggable • 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 • Low power consumption • Applicable for 10km SMF connection • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver • DDM Capabilities • Cisco / MikroTik compatible • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth • Maximum Receive Power: >+5dB Technical Data Sheet: MW-LX+SM-US Data Sheet Learn More »
  7. ER-X-SFP Ubiquiti EdgeMAX 5-Port Gigabit EdgeRouter X 5W SFP

    Ubiquiti EdgeMAX 5-Port Gigabit EdgeRouter X 5W SFP

    $79.00

    The ER-X-SFP model supports 24V passive PoE to power up to five airMAX devices. Both models, the ER-X and ER-X-SFP, provide five independent, Gigabit RJ45 ports that are configurable for switching. The ER-X-SFP adds an optical SFP port to support backhaul applications. The intuitive, graphical user interface is easy to learn and makes routing features simple to configure and monitor. It includes an integrated Command-Line Interface (CLI) for convenient access to advanced functions. Product Features: • Sophisticated routing features • Advanced security, monitoring and management • Versatile PoE capability • Gigabit connectivity • EdgeOS with advanced GUI • Ports configurable for line-rate, Layer-2 switching • 130kpps for 64-byte packets • 1Gbps for 1518-byte packets Product Specifications: • Max. Power Consumption: 5W • Max. Total PoE Output: 50W @ 24V • PoE Output: Passive 24V (Pins 4, 5+; 7, 8-) • Power Input: 24VDC, 2.5A Power Adapter (Included) • Power Supply: External AC/DC Adapter • Supported Voltage Range: 9 to 26VDC • LED: Power, Link/Activity (6), PoE (5) • Processor: Dual-Core 880 MHz, MIPS1004Kc • System Memory: 256 MB DDR3 RAM • Code Storage: 256 MB NAND • Certifications: CE, FCC, IC • Wall-Mountable: Yes • ESD/EMP Protection: Air: ± 24 kV, Contact: ± 24 kV • Operating Temperature: 14 to 113deg F (-10 to 45deg C) Networking Interfaces: • Data/PoE Input Port: 5 x 10/100/1000 RJ45 Ports • Data Port: 1 x 100/1000 SFP Port PoE with 24VDC Power Adapter • PoE Out Voltage Port: 22-24VDC • Max. PoE Wattage per Data/PoE Output Port: 12W (24V) • Max. PoE Wattage Combined (All 5 Data Ports): 50W • PoE Method: Passive Product Includes: • (1) ER-X-SFP router • (1) Power adapter (24V, 2.5A) • (1) Power cord • (1) Quick Start Guide Product Documentation EdgeRouter X Data Sheet User Manuals: EdgeRouter X SFP Quick Start Guide Learn More »
  8. RB2011UiAS-2HnD Product with the LCD Screen removed

    MikroTik RouterBOARD RB2011UiAS-2HnD (2.4Ghz radio, USB Port, fiber-enabled)

    Regular Price: $129.00

    Special Price: $83.75

    Out of stock

    This product has been produced exclusively by MikroTik for Baltic Networks customers.
    New batches of RB2011 series, that are shipping now, have an "i" letter in the product SKU. This stands for "injector", meaning that LAN port #10 now has PoE output function. It can power other PoE capable devices with the same voltage as applied to the unit. Less power adapters and cables to worry about! Maximum load on the port is 500mA at 24V for 12W of output support.
    NOTE TO USERS: To enable wireless in this RouterBOARD, in WINBOX select system\package\wireless and select the green check mark “enable wireless”. Don’t forget to reboot!
    RouterBOARD 2011UiAS-2HnD has most features and interfaces from all MikroTik Wireless RouterBOARDs. It’s powered by the new Atheros 600MHz 74K MIPS network processor, has 128MB RAM, five Gigabit LAN ports, five Fast Ethernet LAN ports and SFP cage (SFP module not included!). Also, it features powerful (up to 1W!) dual chain 2.4Ghz 802.11bgn wireless, RJ45 serial port, microUSB port and RouterOS L5 license.
    Technical Specifications:
    • TX Power: 30dBm • Max Power Consumption: 11W • CPU: Atheros AR9344 600MHz • Memory: 128MB DDR2 SDRAM on board memory • Ethernet: Five (5) 10/100 Mbit Fast Ethernet ports with Auto-MDI/X, Five (5) 10/100/1000 Mbit Gigabit Ethernet ports with Auto-MDI/X • Wireless: 2HnD - Built in 2GHz dual chain 802.11b/g/n wireless device • LAN ports: 5 • miniPCI: 0 • Integrated Wireless: Yes • PoE: 8-28V DC on Ether1 • Voltage Monitor: Yes • PCB temperature sensor: Yes • CPU temperature monitor: No • Operating System: RouterOS • RouterOS License: Level5 • Extras: reset button, reset jumper, RJ45 serial port, powered micro-B USB connector
    Product Includes:
    • RB2011UiAS-2HnD RouterBOARD, • Removable LCD screen • USB cable • Screws and stand-offs (for an enclosure) • Enclosure sold separately (part number: MW-CA2011 ST) • Antenna sold separately (part number: SWIM)
    Technical Data Sheets and User Manuals:
    MikroTIk RB2011UiAS-2HnD Product Data Sheet MikroTIk RB2011UiAS-2HnD Quick Setup Guide Learn More »
  9. UF-GP-C+ Ubiquiti GPON OLT SFP C+ Module

    Ubiquiti GPON OLT SFP C+ Module

    $86.00

    Ubiquiti UFiber GP-C+. will increase the capacity of your Ufiber OLT. This product will help connect to new customers quickly. This is a fiber solution that anyone can deploy.
    Product Features
    • Support ITU-T G.984.2 GPON OLT C+ application • SFP package with SC/UPC receptacle optical interface • Single +3.3V power supply
    Product Specifications
    • Single fiber bi-directional data links with symmetric 2.488Gbps Tx and 1.244Gbps Rx • 1490nm continuous-mode transmitter with DFB LD • 1310nm burst-mode receiver with APD-TIA • 2-wire interface for integrated digital diagnostic Monitoring • Receiver RESET, Signal Detect, RSSI function indication (RESET, RX_SD, RSSI) • Operation case temperature -40~85°C for industrial and 0~70°C for commercial • RoHS6 compliance • Supported Media: Single-Mode Fiber • Connector Type: (1) SC/UPC • TX Wavelength:1490 nm • RX Wavelength:1310 nm • TX Power Range: 3 to 7 dBm • RX Power Range: -30 to -12 dBm • Downstream Data Rate: 2.5 Gbps • Upstream Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps • Cable Distance: 20 km • 20-Pack
    Product Includes
    1 x UF-GP-C+
    Product Documentation:
    Ubiquiti U Fiber GPON Data Sheet Learn More »
  10. MikroTik RouterBOARD RB2011LS-IN

    MikroTik RouterBOARD RB2011iLS-IN (Complete with case, power supply, fiber-enabled)

    Regular Price: $109.00

    Special Price: $92.00

    New batches of RB2011 series, that are shipping now, have an "i" letter in the product SKU. This stands for "injector", meaning that LAN port #10 now has PoE output function. It can power other PoE capable devices with the same voltage as applied to the unit. Less power adapters and cables to worry about! Maximum load on the port is 500mA at 24V for 12W of output support for RBSXT-series and other CPE devices.
    The RB2011iLS-IN is MikroTik's first product with SFP cage for gigabit SFP transceivers and ideal solution for FTTH (Fiber To The Home) implementations.
    RB2011iLS-IN Features:
    • Affordability • For homes and FTTx installations • 5xGigabit, 5x100Mbit • No moving parts • Rack mount and Network closet versions
    Technical Specifications:
    • CPU: Atheros AR9344 600MHz • RAM: 64MB DDR SDRAM on board memory • Architecture: MIPS-BE • LAN ports: 5 • MiniPCI: 0 • Integrated Wireless: No • PoE: 8-30V DC on Ether1 • Voltage Monitor: No • Temperature sensor: No • Dimensions: 214x86mm • Operating System: RouterOS • Temperature range: -30 .. +70C • RouterOS License: Level4
    Technical Data Sheets and User Manuals:
    RB2011iLS-IN Product Data Sheet RB2011iLS-IN Product Quick Guide Learn More »

Items 11 to 20 of 71 total

per page
Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5

Grid  List 

Set Descending Direction

Back to top