(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

Fiber Routers / Fiber Modules

Fiber Routers / Fiber Modules

As Fiber is increasing in popularity more manufacturers are making Fiber Routers and Fiber Modules. Manufacturers in this category include; EnGenius, HotLava, Maxxwave, MikroTik, and Ubiquiti Networks.

Items 1 to 10 of 72 total

per page
Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5

Grid  List 

Set Descending Direction
  1. Maxxwave Multi-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module

    Maxxwave Multi-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module

    Regular Price: $29.00

    Special Price: $13.00

    The new Maxxwave multi-mode fiber module enable uncompromised high-speed routing with our new fiber solutions. The modules are small-form-factor plugable for bi-directional serial optical data communications. Compatible with Maxxwave, MikroTik, Cisco, Ubiquiti and most other SFP fiber module devices! General Product Features • Operating data rate up to 1.25Gbps • Maximum Receive Power: >+5dB • Singer 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic interface • Duplex LC Connector Interface • Hot Pluggable • Compliant with MSA SFP Specification • DDM Capabilities • Cisco / MikroTik compatible Multi-Mode Module Features • 850nm FP LD Laser Transmitter • Distance up to 550m with 50/125μm MMF *     * Will work up to 100m with 62.5/125μm MMF Mechanical/ Environmental • Form Factor: SFP type port • Operating Temp: 0ºC ~70ºC • Dimensions: 56.6mm (2.23") (L) x 12.8mm (0.5") (H) x 13.7mm (0.54") (W) • Weight: 0.02KG (0.05lbs) • Certification: RoHS6 Technical Data Sheets and User Manuals: MW-SX-MM-US Data Sheet Learn More »
  2. Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module TX1310nm/RX1550nm

    Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module TX1310nm/RX1550nm

    Regular Price: $20.00

    Special Price: $13.00

    The MW-1315-SM-US is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP module with a LC connector, TX1310nm/RX1550nm, that works for connections up to 10km and supports DDM. Compatible with Maxxwave, MikroTik, Cisco, Ubiquiti and most other SFP fiber module devices! Product Specifications • Data Rate: 1.25G • Distance: 20km • Mode: SM • Connector: LC • Format: SFP • Single Fiber for Full Duplex Transmission • Maximum Receive Power: >+5dB Applications: • Gigabit Ethernet • Fiber Channel • Switch to Switch Interface • Switched Backplane Applications • Router/Server Interface • Other Optical Transmission Systems Technical Data Sheet: MW-1315-SM-US Data Sheet Learn More »
  3.  
    S-85DLC05D MikroTik Multi-Mode DDM SFP Transceiver

    MikroTik Multi-Mode DDM SFP Transceiver

    Regular Price: $22.00

    Special Price: $14.25

    The MikroTik S-85DLC05D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC connector, for up to 550 meter Multi Mode fiber connection, with DDM. Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS, RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN and CCR1036-12G-4S. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.
    Product Specifications
    • Data Rate: 1.25G • Distance: 550M • Wavelength: 850nm • Mode: MM • Connector: Dual LC • Format: SFP
    Technical Data Sheets and User Manuals:
    MikroTik S-85DLC05D SFP Data Sheet Learn More »
  4. Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module

    Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module

    Regular Price: $35.00

    Special Price: $16.50

    The new Maxxwave single-mode fiber module enable uncompromised high-speed routing with our new fiber solutions. The modules are small-form-factor pluggable for bi-directional serial optical data communications. Compatible with Maxxwave, MikroTik, Cisco, Ubiquiti and most other SFP supported devices! General Product Features • Operating data rate up to 1000Mbps • Singer 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic interface • Duplex LC Connector Interface • Hot Pluggable • Compliant with MSA SFP Specification • DDM Capabilities • Cisco / MikroTik compatible • Maximum Receive Power: >+5dB Single-Mode Module Features • 1310nm FP LD Laser Transmitter • Distance up to 10Km with 9/125 μm SMF Mechanical/ Environmental • Form Factor: SFP type port • Operating Temp: 0ºC ~70ºC • Dimensions: 56.6mm (2.23”) (L) x 12.8mm (0.5”) (H) x 13.7mm (0.54”) (W) • Weight: 0.02KG (0.05lbs) • Certification: RoHS6 Technical Data Sheets and User Manuals: MW-LX-SM-US Data Sheet Learn More »
  5. S-31DLC20D MikroTik Single-Mode DDM SFP Transceiver

    MikroTik Single-Mode DDM SFP Transceiver

    Regular Price: $29.00

    Special Price: $19.00

    The MikroTik S-31DLC20D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 1310nm Dual LC connector, for up to 20 kilometer Single Mode fiber connections, with DDM Units are tested and compatible with RB3011, RB2011, RB260, RB922/921, RB953GS, hAP AC, FTC, CRS109-8G-1S, CRS112-8G-4S, CRS125-24G-1S, CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+, CCR1036-8G-2S+, CCR1036-12G-4S, CCR1072-1G-8S+. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.

    Product Specifications

    • Data Rate: 1.25G • Distance: 20km • Wavelength: 1310nm • Mode: SM • Connector: Dual LC • Format: SFP

    Technical Data Sheets and User Manuals:

    MikroTik S-31DLC20D SFP Data Sheet Learn More »
  6. Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module TX1550nm/RX1310nm

    Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module TX1550nm/RX1310nm

    Regular Price: $40.00

    Special Price: $22.50

    The MW-1513-SM-US is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP transceiver with an LC connector, TX1550nm/RX1310nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM. Compatible with Maxxwave, MikroTik, Cisco, Ubiquiti and most other SFP fiber module devices! Product Specifications • Data Rate: 1.25G • Distance: 20km • Mode: SM • Connector: LC • Format: SFP • Single Fiber for Full Duplex Transmission • Maximum Receive Power: >+5dB Applications: • Gigabit Ethernet • Fiber Channel • Switch to Switch Interface • Switched Backplane Applications • Router/Server Interface • Other Optical Transmission Systems Technical Data Sheet: MW-1513-SM-US Data Sheet Learn More »
  7. Maxxwave MikroTik-Compatible Multi-Mode 10Gbit SFP+ Fiber Module

    Maxxwave Multi-Mode 10Gbit SFP+ Fiber Module

    Regular Price: $59.00

    Special Price: $26.00

    The Maxxwave multi-mode 10Gbit SFP+ fiber module enables uncompromised high-speed routing with our new fiber solutions. The modules are small-form-factor plugable for bi-directional serial optical data communications. Compatible with Maxxwave, MikroTik, Cisco, Ubiquiti and most other SFP fiber module devices! Product Features • Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 • Hot Pluggable • 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector • Maximum link length of 300m on 2000MHz/km MMF • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 • Low power consumption • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver • DDM Capabilities • Cisco / MikroTik compatible • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth • Maximum Receive Power: >+5dB Technical Data Sheet: MW-SX+MM-US Data Sheet Learn More »
  8. Maxxwave 1.2Gbit Copper 1000BaseT SFP Module

    Maxxwave 1.2Gbit Copper 1000BaseT SFP Fiber Module

    Regular Price: $50.00

    Special Price: $29.00

    Maxxwave is at the forefront of copper SFP technology. The new Maxxwave Copper SFP transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000- BASE-T standards. Compatible with Maxxwave, MikroTik, Cisco and most other SFP module devices! Product Features • Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links • Maximum Receive Power: >+5dB • DDM Compatible • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint • Extended case temperature range (0°C to +70°C ) • Fully metallic enclosure for low EMI • Low power dissipation (1.05 W typical) • Compact RJ-45 connector assembly • 1000 BASE-T operation only, will not operate at 10/100 speeds. Technical Data Sheet: MW-UTP-G-US Data Sheet Learn More »
  9. Q+DA0001 MikroTik 40 Gbps Direct Attach QSFP+ Cable

    MikroTik 40 Gbps Direct Attach QSFP+ Cable

    $29.00

    MikroTik 40 Gbps Direct Attach QSFP+ cable - Connect two CRS326-24S+2Q+RM switches without a hassle – this cable has integrated QSFP+ modules, plug it in and enjoy the speed! The cable is 1 meter long and is fairly flexible – your devices don’t have to be on top of each other.
    Specifications
    • Product code: Q+DA0001 • Connector type: QSFP+ to QSFP+ • Minimum bend radius: 35 mm • Cable length: 1 m • Temperature: 0°C .. +70°C • Max data rate: 40 Gbps • Wire AWG: 30 AWG • Jacket material: PVC
    Product Documentation
    MikroTik Q+DA0001 Data Sheet Learn More »
  10. Maxxwave MikroTik-Compatible Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module Pair

    Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module Pair

    $35.50

    The new Maxxwave MW-1315-WDM-SM-PAIR is a pair of SFP fiber modules. The MW-1315-SM-US is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP module with a LC connector, TX1310nm/RX1550nm, that works for connections up to 10km and supports DDM. The MW-1513-SM-US is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP transceiver with an LC connector, TX1550nm/RX1310nm, which works for connections up to10km and supports DDM. Compatible with Maxxwave, MikroTik, Cisco, Ubiquiti and most other SFP fiber module devices! Product Specifications • Data Rate: 1.25G • Distance: 10km • Mode: SM • Connector: LC • Format: SFP • Single Fiber for Full Duplex Transmission • Maximum Receive Power: >+5dB Applications: • Gigabit Ethernet • Fiber Channel • Switch to Switch Interface • Switched Backplane Applications • Router/Server Interface • Other Optical Transmission Systems Technical Data Sheet: MW-1315-WDM-SM-PAIR Data Sheet Learn More »

Items 1 to 10 of 72 total

per page
Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5

Grid  List 

Set Descending Direction

Back to top