(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

Fiber Routers / Fiber Modules

Fiber Routers / Fiber Modules

As Fiber is increasing in popularity more manufacturers are making Fiber Routers and Fiber Modules. Manufacturers in this category include; EnGenius, HotLava, Maxxwave, MikroTik, and Ubiquiti Networks.

1 Item(s)

per page

Grid  List 

Set Descending Direction
  1. MXK-10GE-SFP+-SR Dasan Zhone SFP+ Short Reach (300m) Multi-Mode 850nm Duplex LC/UPC 10GBPS Transceiver

    Dasan Zhone SFP+ Short Reach (300m) Multi-Mode 850nm Duplex LC/UPC 10GBPS Transceiver

    Regular Price: $790.00

    Special Price: $379.25

    This product does not ship same day Dasan Zhone MXK-10GE-SFP+-SR compatible SFP+ SR module is suitable for use with Zhone 10G network equipment. It supports data-rate of 10.3125Gbps (10GBASE-SR) or 9.953Gbps (10GBASE-SW) over multi-mode fiber cable. The module is programmed to work with Zhone Switches, Routers, Network Interface Cards (NICs) and Ethernet Media Converters, which makes it be an ideal equivalent to the high-cost Zhone OEM transceivers.
    Product Features
    • Functionally identical to Zhone MXK-10GE-SFP+-SR • Hot-pluggable • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 • Compliant with SFF-8472 • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR • 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector • ROHS compliant and lead-free
    Product Specifications
    • OEM Part Number: MXK-10GE-SFP+-SR • Optcore Part Number: OSP10G-8503DCR-ZHO • Form Factor: SFP+ •Data Rate: 10Gb/s • Wavelength: 850 nm • Fiber Type: MMF • Max Distance: 300 m • Optical Components: VCSEL/PIN • Transmitter Power: -6 ~ -1 dBm • Extinction ratio: > 3.5 dB • Receiver Sensitivity: < -10 dBm • Receiver Overload: > 0.5 dBm • Connector: Duplex LC • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Yes • Environment   Operating: 0°C to 70°C   Storage: -40°C to 85°C • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Yes • Weight: 0.03 kg • Application   10GBASE-SR/10GBASE-SW Ethernet   10G Fiber Channel   10GbE Data Center Switches and Routers • Compliance   IEC/EN 61000-4-2,IEC-60825   FDA 21CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11   RoHS Learn More »

1 Item(s)

per page

Grid  List 

Set Descending Direction

Back to top