(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

Fiber Routers / Fiber Modules

Fiber Routers / Fiber Modules

As Fiber is increasing in popularity more manufacturers are making Fiber Routers and Fiber Modules. Manufacturers in this category include; EnGenius, HotLava, Maxxwave, MikroTik, and Ubiquiti Networks.

Items 1 to 10 of 71 total

per page
Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5

Grid  List 

Set Ascending Direction
  1. EPX-M8-LW1C3F3 EPX-M8-LW1C3F3 Peplink EPX 12x 10G SFP+ 24x GE and 3x LTE-A Wired SD-WAN Powerhouse

    Peplink EPX 12x 10G SFP+ 24x GE and 3x LTE-A Wired SD-WAN Powerhouse

    $31,999.00

    The EPX is Peplinks most powerful router yet. When fully equipped with cellular modules, it can combine the bandwidth of up to 18 connections, supporting 36 SIM cards (18 Active, 18 Backup). Equipped with an EPX, mobile headquarters can combine private LTE, commercial LTE and satellite links to form a fast, unbreakable VPN connection to headquarters and to patrol vehicles. With this configuration, patrol vehicles benefit from increased cellular coverage. Even if they are outside the range of one cellular provider, they will still be within the range of others. In addition, each cellular modem supports 2 SIM cards, effectively doubling the number of providers supported. Whether providing Internet service with a SLA, or building a video surveillance streaming network, ensuring service continuity is crucial. The EPX enables service providers to build a flexible SD-WAN backhaul to the main network, incorporating as many Ethernet, Fiber, and cellular links as needed to provide fast and solid connectivity. What’s more, Peplink’s cloud-based management software provides you with complete visibility and control of WAN usage.
    Product Features
    • Futureproof and Scalable • Combine 18 Cellular Links • Multiple Module Type • Rapidly Deployable, Scalable, Unbreakable Connectivity for Mobile Command • Future Proof, Scalable, Unbreakable Cellular Backup for Regional Offices • Add Flexible SD-WAN Backhaul to Any Network • Instant Connectivity and Application Hosting for Work Sites and Events
    Product Specifications
    • Power Input: AC Input 100V - 240V • Power Consumption: 220W • Throughput: 30Gbps • PepVPN/SpeedFusion Throughput (256-bit AES): 2Gbps • Dimensions: 18.9 x 21.7 x 3.6 inches • Weight (No Modules): 31.3 pounds • Humidity: 5% - 90% (non-condensing) • Warranty: 1-Year Limited Warranty
    Product Includes
    (1) EPX-M8-LW1C3F3 Chassis (1) Power Cord AC Input 100V - 240V (1) User Manual
    Product Documentation
    Peplink EPX Datasheet Learn More »
  2. EPX-M8-LW5C1F1 Peplink EPX 4x 10G SFP+ 8GE 15x LTE-A Wireless SD-WAN Powerhouse

    Peplink EPX 4x 10G SFP+ 8GE 15x LTE-A Wireless SD-WAN Powerhouse

    $31,999.00

    Peplink EPX is a rapidly deployable, powerful, and versatile SD-WAN router that connects a wide range of WAN options from LTE-A, satellite modems, to fixed line networks. The EPX is Peplinks most powerful router yet. When fully equipped with cellular modules, it can combine the bandwidth of up to 18 connections, supporting 36 SIM cards (18 Active, 18 Backup). Equipped with an EPX, mobile headquarters can combine private LTE, commercial LTE and satellite links to form a fast, unbreakable VPN connection to headquarters and to patrol vehicles. With this configuration, patrol vehicles benefit from increased cellular coverage. Even if they are outside the range of one cellular provider, they will still be within the range of others. In addition, each cellular modem supports 2 SIM cards, effectively doubling the number of providers supported. Whether providing Internet service with a SLA, or building a video surveillance streaming network, ensuring service continuity is crucial. The EPX enables service providers to build a flexible SD-WAN backhaul to the main network, incorporating as many Ethernet, Fiber, and cellular links as needed to provide fast and solid connectivity. What’s more, Peplink’s cloud-based management software provides you with complete visibility and control of WAN usage.
    Product Specifications
    • 1TB ContentHub • 4x 10G SFP+ • 8x GE • 15x LTE-A • Power Input:AC Input 100V - 240V • Power Consumption:220W • Throughput:30Gbps • PepVPN/SpeedFusion Throughput (256-bit AES):2Gbps • Dimensions:18.9 x 21.7 x 3.6 in - 480 x 550 x 90 mm • Weight (No Modules):31.3 lbs - 14.2 kg • Operating Temperature:32° – 113°F (0° – 45°C) • Humidity:5% – 90% (non-condensing)
    Product Includes
    (1) EPX-M8-LW5C1F1 Wireless SD-WAN Powerhouse (1) User Manual
    Product Documentation
    Peplink EPX Datasheet Learn More »
  3. EPX-M8-LW2C1F1 Peplink EPX 4x 10G SFP+ 8x GE 6x LTE-A w/ LCD Module

    Peplink EPX 4x 10G SFP+ 8x GE 6x LTE-A w/ LCD Module

    $26,999.00

    Peplink EPX is a rapidly deployable, powerful, and versatile SD-WAN router that connects a wide range of WAN options from LTE-A, satellite modems, to fixed line networks. Equipped with an EPX, mobile headquarters can combine private LTE, commercial LTE and satellite links to form a fast,unbreakable VPN connection to headquarters and to patrol vehicles. With this configuration, patrol vehicles benefit from increased cellular converage. Even if they are outside the range of one cellular provider, they will still be in within the range of others. In addition, each cellular modem supports 2 SIM cards, effectively doubling the number of providers supported.
    Product Specifications
    • 1TB ContentHub • 6x LTE-A • 4x 10G SFP+ • 8x GE • SD-WAN Powerhouse • EPX Chassis with LCD • 2x PSUs • 2x LTE-A modules • 1x Copper ETH modules • 1x Fiber ETH modules • Rack mounting kit with brackets and slide • Power Input: AC Input 100V-240V • Power Consumption: 220W • Throughput; 30Gbps • PepVPN/SpeedFusion Throughput (256-bit AES): 2Gbps • Dimensions: 18.9 x 21.7 x 3.6in - 480 x 550 x 90nm • Weight: 31.3 lbs - 14.2kg • Operating Temperature: 32° – 113°F (0° – 45°C) • Humidity: 5% - 90% (non-condensing)
    Product Includes
    (1) EPX-M8-LW2C1F1 (1) Rack Mounting Kit (1) User Manual
    Product Documentation
    Peplink EPX Datasheet Learn More »
  4. CCR1072-1G-8S+ MikroTik Cloud Core Router 72-core

    MikroTik Cloud Core Router 72-core CCR1072 (with 16GB RAM)

    Regular Price: $3,050.00

    Special Price: $2,568.00

    The MikroTik CCR1072 is powered by a Tilera 72 core CPU, each core is clocked at 1GHz, making this a very powerful product. The unit comes equipped with two removable and hot plug power supplies for redundancy, smart card slot, eight 10G SFP+ ports and 16GB of built in ECC RAM. The CCR1072 also has two built-in M.2 slots, microSD and 2x USB for adding storage, to use for proxy cache, user manager and other features. The M.2 slots accept 800mm Key-M x4 PCIe 2.0 modules. Thanks to the unique 72 core processor and ports that are directly connected to the CPU, CCR1072 is capable of over 100 million packets per second throughput.
    Product Features:
    • Features microSD and 2 x M.2 slots • 1U rack mount case • 8 x 10G SFP+ ports • Color touchscreen LCD • Ports directly connected to CPU • Two hot-swap power supplies for redundancy
    New generation CPU
    • 72 core CPU • 1GHz clock per core • State of the art TILE GX architecture
    Highest performance
    • Over 100 million PPS packet throughput • Up to 80Gbps big packet throughput
    Product Specifications
    • CPU: Tilera Tile-Gx72 CPU (72-cores, 1Ghz per core) • Memory: 16GB ECC RAM • Ethernet: 1 x 10/100/1000 • SFP: 8 x 10G Ethernet SFP+ cages (Mini-GBIC; SFP module not included), DDMI support • Expansion: microUSB port, SmartCard slot, USB 2.0 • Storage: 128 MB Onboard NAND (expansions available) • Serial port: 1 x RJ45 serial port • Power supply: 2 x IEC C14 standard connectors 110/220V (Two redundant PSU) • Input voltage: 12V • Power consumption: 100W • Operating System: MikroTik RouterOS v6, Level 6 license
    Product Includes:
    • CCR1072 Router unit • Screw and feet kit • Rack mount ears • 2 x IEC cord
    Specification Sheet and User Guide:
    MikroTik CCR1072-1G-8S+ Data Sheet MikroTik CCR1072-1G-8S+ Quick Start Guide Learn More »
  5. MW-RM-Vengeance Maxxwave Routermaxx Vengeance Router 8-Port Gigabit Core i7 with Fiber Option

    Maxxwave Routermaxx Vengeance 8-Port Gigabit Core i7 Router with Fiber Option

    As low as: $2,399.00

    Out of stock

    NEW! Custom-built by Maxxwave, this high speed gigabit router is built for performance and is based on industrial strength hardware. By using the latest Core™ i7 technology, we are able to deliver a next-generation router. This router comes with a MikroTik RouterOS CHR P10 license. Easy setup allows you to plug it in and start configuring. Each gigabit port has its own controller on a PCI-E bus. There is a PCI-E 8x expansion slot inside for additional supported cards like the RB44Ge 4-Port or HotLava 4-Port. The router comes with 32GB of RAM (2GB usable with RouterOS v5+). Boot time is less than 30 seconds from power on. Based on the latest Intel C236 Gigabit Chipset, the router has support for 9K jumbo frames, receive-side scaling and checksum offload. The network interface queues are multi-threaded across multiple CPU cores, providing outstanding performance. The RouterMAXX 8 Port Vengeance is not your average router. It provides up to 10Gbs of routing capacity with 8 individual integrated cutting-edge Intel gigabit controllers. Topped off with Quad 3.6GHz cores and 32GB of DDR4 RAM — There is no task too demanding for this router. The 1U Rackmount form factor and RouterOS CHR software provides a rich feature set found only on routers costing 5 times as much. MPLS, OSPF, BGP, PPPoE and OpenVPN are some of the features included. Single and Multi-mode SFP fiber modules sold separately. SFP modules are required for fiber optic functionality. Product Includes: - 1 RouterMaxx 8 Port Fiber Router - 1 Pair of Rackmount Ears - 1 SATA Cable - 1 Power Cord 32GB DDR4 2400 RAM. Easily upgradable to 64GB of DDR4, extra space inside for (2) 2.5" SATA HDDs or (1) 3.5" HDD to build a high-end caching server. With RouterOS CHR, the network interface queues are multi-threaded across multiple CPU cores, providing outstanding performance! Product Specifications: • CPU: LGA1151 socket for 7th Generation Intel® Core™ i7 processor • Processor: Kaby Lake 7th Gen. i7-7700. Speed: 3.6GHz/8M • Chipset: Intel® C236 • RAM: 32GB 2 x 16GB DDR4-2400 • SSD: 500GB mSata Samsung Evo • Ethernet: Eight 10/100/1000 Auto MDI-X (4 bypass) • Expansion: PCI-E 8x, MiniPCI slot • USB: 2 x 3.0 ports on front • Power: 1U redundant 280 W power supply (1+1) • Operating System: VMware OSXi 6.X (free edition) / MikroTik RouterOS CHR P10 (10Gig) as a VM Technical Data Sheets and User Manuals: Maxxwave Routermaxx Vengeance 8-Port Gigabit Core i7 Router with Fiber Option Data Sheet Learn More »
  6. EPX-EXM-LCDT Peplink EPX 1TB SSD MediaFast Module

    Peplink EPX 1TB SSD MediaFast Module

    $1,999.00

    Peplink EPX Expansion Module with 1TB SSD to enable MediaFast with ContentHub & Docker. Replaces existing LCD module. The EPX is Peplinks most powerful router yet. When fully equipped with cellular modules, it can combine the bandwidth of up to 18 connections, supporting 36 SIM cards (18 Active, 18 Backup). Equipped with an EPX, mobile headquarters can combine private LTE, commercial LTE and satellite links to form a fast, unbreakable VPN connection to headquarters and to patrol vehicles. With this configuration, patrol vehicles benefit from increased cellular coverage. Even if they are outside the range of one cellular provider, they will still be within the range of others. In addition, each cellular modem supports 2 SIM cards, effectively doubling the number of providers supported. Whether providing Internet service with a SLA, or building a video surveillance streaming network, ensuring service continuity is crucial. The EPX enables service providers to build a flexible SD-WAN backhaul to the main network, incorporating as many Ethernet, Fiber, and cellular links as needed to provide fast and solid connectivity. What’s more, Peplink’s cloud-based management software provides you with complete visibility and control of WAN usage.
    Product Specifications
    • 1TB SSD for MediaFast with ContentHub hosting • Docker Support
    Product Includes
    (1) LCD Module (1) User Manual
    Product Documentation
    EPX-EXM-LCDT Datasheet Learn More »
  7. ER-8-XG Ubiquiti EdgeRouter 8-Port 10G SFP+ Router

    Ubiquiti EdgeRouter Infinity 8-Port 10G SFP+ Router

    Regular Price: $1,999.99

    Special Price: $1,679.00

    The Ubiquiti Networks ER-8-XG combines 10G routing and price/performance value in a compact rack-mountable form factor. It's powered by a 16-core, 1.8GHz processor with 16GB DDR4 RAM, the EdgeRouter Infinity features (8)10G SFP+ ports and a Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 port for routing. Product Features • MIPS 16 Core 1.8GHz CPU • 16GB DDR4 RAM • (8) SFP+ (10G) ports • (1) RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet Port • Hotswappable PSU Product Specifications • Dimensions: 442.4 x 285.6 x 43.7mm (17.42 x 11.24 x 1.72") • Weight:     Without Mount: 4.950kg (10.91lbs)     With Mount: 5.045kg (11.12lbs) • Enclosure Characteristics: SGCC Steel • Max. Power Consumption: 100W • Power Method: Hot-Swappable AC/DC or DC/DC Power Supply Module • Supported Voltage Range:     AC/DC Power Supply Module: 100-240VAC, 24VDC Output     DC/DC Power Supply Module: 48-54VDC, 24VDC Output • Button: Reset • LEDs:     System: Status     SFP+ Data Ports: Link/Activity     RJ45 Data Port: Link/Activity • Ports:     Serial Console Port: (1) RJ45 Serial Port     Data Ports: (8) SFP+ Ports / (1) RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet Port • Processor: MIPS64 16 Core 1.8GHz wit Hardware Acceleration for Packet Processing • System Memory: 16GB DDR4 RAM • On-Board Flash Storage: 8MB NOR Flash, 4GB eMMC NAND Flash • Certifications: CE, FCC, IC • Rackmount: Yes, 1U • ESD/EMP Protection: Air:±24kV, Ground:±24kV • Operating Temperature: -5 to 40°C (23 to 104°F) • Storage Temperature: 5 to 95% non-condensing
    Product Data Sheet
    Ubiquiti ER-8-XG data sheet Learn More »
  8. MikroTik Cloud Core Router CCR1036-8G-2S+EM

    MikroTik Cloud Core Router CCR1036-8G-2S+EM (with 16GB RAM)

    Regular Price: $1,295.00

    Special Price: $1,072.00

    MikroTik CCR1036-8G-2S+EM has a full size type A USB port (instead of microUSB) and high speed M.2 storage connector. RAM memory now is onboard - 4GB for CC1036-8G-2S+EM, redundant power supplies with improved design, RJ45 serial port and general improvements in durability, efficiency and reliability. The CCR1036-8G-2S+EM has two SFP+ ports for 10G interface support (SFP+ module available separately). It uses the same 36 core Tilera CPU as their other CCR1036 model, and delivers the same performance, but now, ten gigabit links are possible. The device comes in a 1U rack mount case, has two SFP+ ports, eight Gigabit Ethernet ports, a serial console cable and a USB port. The CCR1036-8G-2S+EM has two SODIMM slots, by default it is shipped with 16GB of RAM, but has no memory limit in RouterOS (will accept and utilize 16GB or more).
    Product Features
    • 36 Core networking CPU • 12MB total on-chip cache • 8Mpps standard forwarding • 41.5Mpps fast path forwarding • Up to 28Gbit/s throughput • 1U Rack mount Case • Color touchscreen LCD display • Ports directly connected to CPU
    Product Specifications
    • CPU Speed: 1.2GHz • SFP+ Ports: 2 (The SFP+ ports on CCR1036-8G-2S+ are backwards compatible with SFP standard modules) • LAN Ports: 8 • Memory: (2) SODIMM DDR3 slots, 2x2GB installed • Gigabit: Yes • MiniPCI: 0 • USB: Yes • Operating System: RouterOS v6 • RouterOS License: Level 6 • Board Dimensions: 355 x 145 x 55mm (14" x 5.7" x 2.2") • Max. Ambient Temperature: 50° at 1.2GHz - 70° at 1GHz CPU core frequency • Max. Power Consumption: 60W
    Product Includes
    • 1 x Cloud Core Router in a 1U rack mount case with LCD • 1 x PSU • 1 x USB Cable • 1 x Power Cable
    Technical Data Sheets and User Manuals:
    MikroTik CCR1036-8G-2S+EM Data Sheet MikroTik CCR1036-8G-2S+EM Quick Setup Guide Learn More »
  9. ES-48-750W Front

    Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 48-Port PoE Switch 750W

    Regular Price: $999.00

    Special Price: $989.00

    The EdgeSwitch ES-48-750W is 48-Port, Managed PoE+ Gigabit switch with 750W non-blocking throughput switching performance, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 and SFP+SFP Ports and Auto-Sensing IEEE 802.3af/at PoE. The EdgeSwitch offers an extensive suite of advanced Layer-2 switching features and protocols, and also provides layer-3 routing capabilities. Product Features: • (48) Gigabit RJ45 ports • (2) SFP+ ports • (2) SFP ports • Total, non-blocking throughput: 70 Gbps • Maximum power consumption: 750W • Supports POE+ IEEE 802.3at/af and 24V Passive PoE • Rackmountable Product Specifications • Dimensions: 485 x 43.7 x 374.6mm (19.09 x 1.72 x 14.75") • Weight: 6.5kg (14.3lbs) • Total Non-Blocking Throughput: 70Gbps • Switching Capacity: 140Gbps • Forwarding Rate: 104.16Mpps • Max. Power Consumption:     Includes PoE Output: 750W     Excludes PoE Output: 64W • Power Method: 100-240VAC/50-60Hz, Universal Input • Power Supply: AC/DC, Internal, 750W DC • LEDs per Port:     RJ45 Data Ports: PoE, Speed/Link/Activity     SFP/SFP+ Data Ports: Speed/Link/Activity • Networking Interfaces: (48) 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ethernet Ports + (2) 1/10Gbps SFP+ Ethernet Ports + (2) 1Gbps SFP Etherent Ports • Management Interface: (1) RJ45 Serial Port, Ethernet In/Out Band • Certifications: CE, FCC, IC • Rackmount: Yes, 1U High • ESD/EMP Protection: Air: ±24kV / Contact: ±24kV • Operating Temperature: -5 to 40°C (23 to 104°F) • Operating Humidity: 5 to 95% non-condensing • Shock and Vibration: ETSI300-019-1.4 Standard PoE per Port • PoE Interfaces:     PoE+ IEEE 802.3af/at (Pins 1,2+;3,6-)     24VDC Passive PoE (Pins 4,5+;7,8-) • Max. PoE+ Wattage per Port by PSE: 34.2W • Voltage Range 802.3at Mode: 50-57V • Max. Passive PoE Wattage per Port: 17W • 24V Passive PoE Voltage Range: 20-27V Product Includes: • (1) Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 48-Port PoE Switch 750W • (1) Power Cord • (4) #10-32 x 5/8" Mounting Screws • (4) #10-32 x 5/8" Cage Nuts • (1) Quick Start Guide Technical Information Product Data Sheet ES-48-750W Quick Start Guide Learn More »
  10. MikroTik Cloud Core Router CCR1036-12G-4S-EM

    MikroTik Cloud Core Router CCR1036-12G-4S-EM (with 16GB RAM)

    Regular Price: $1,195.00

    Special Price: $985.00

    This new kit comes pre-installed with 16GB of RAM to provide you the absolute best performance possible in a MikroTik device!
    CCR1036-12G-4S-EM is an industrial grade router with cutting edge 36 core CPU. Unprecedented power and unbeatable performance. This device comes in a 1U rack mount case, has (4) SFP ports, (12) Gigabit Ethernet ports, a serial console cable, and a USB port. The CCR1036-12G-4S-EM has (2) DDR3 SODIMM slots, by default is shipped with 16GB of RAM, has no memory limit in RouterOS and now equipped with dual redundant power supples, full-size type A USB (instead of microUSB), high-speed M.2 storage connector and onboard 8GB of RAM
    Product Features
    • 36 Core networking CPU • 12 Mbps total on-chip cache • 8Mbps standard forwarding • 24Mbps fastpath forwarding • Up to 16Gbit/s throughput • 1U Rack mount Case • Color touchscreen LCD display • Ports directly connected to CPU
    Product Specifications
    • CPU: Tilera Tile-Gx36 (36 cores, 1.2GHz per core) • SFP Ports: 4 • LAN Ports: 12 • USB: Full-size Type A USB • Memory: (2) SODIMM DDR3 slots, 2x 8GB DDR3 10600 modules installed (16GB total) • Storage: 1GB Onboard NAND • Gigabit: Yes • Operating System: RouterOS v6 • RouterOS: v6, with Level 6 License • Board Dimensions: 355 x 145 x 55mm (14" x 5.7" x 2.2") • Max. Ambient Temperature: 50° at 1.2GHz - 70° at 1GHz CPU core frequency • Max. Power Consumption: 60W
    Product Includes
    • 1 x Cloud Core Router in a 1U rack mount case with LCD • 1 x PSU dual redundant power supplies • 1 x Power Cable
    Technical Data Sheets and User Manuals:
    CCR1036-12G-4S-EM Data Sheet CCR1036-12G-4S-EM Quick Setup Guide CCR1036-12G-4S Overview Video from MikroTik Learn More »

Items 1 to 10 of 71 total

per page
Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5

Grid  List 

Set Ascending Direction

Back to top