Skip to content

Country

Maxxwave

Maxxwave provides cost effective networking solutions for the M2M, Security, Industrial Automation, Energy Management, Public Safety and Wireless Service Provider Markets. As product manufacturers, Maxxwave offers a complete line of products and custom solutions for wired and wireless networking systems, next generation cellular solutions and energy management. Their high speed routers based on MikroTik RouterOS can provide faster performance and better ROI then most other big brand names out there. Based on MaxxOS, their line of IO controllers allow general purpose sensor networking and control automation that can be connected from wired Ethernet to 3G/4G cellular networks. Standard based 802.11 wireless allows integration with a variety of enterprise and factory floor automation systems.
  • Sold out
    Original price $189.95 - Original price $189.95
    Original price
    $189.95
    $189.95 - $189.95
    Current price $189.95

    Maxxwave Adjustable 2in Non-Penetrating Roof Mount

    Maxxwave

    Adjustable Non-Penetrating Roof MountNon-Penetrating roof mounts are designed to be used when you cannot mount/drill directly into the roof. Made w...

    View full details
    Original price $189.95 - Original price $189.95
    Original price
    $189.95
    $189.95 - $189.95
    Current price $189.95
    Sold out
  • Sold out
    Original price $28.95 - Original price $28.95
    Original price
    $28.95
    $28.95 - $28.95
    Current price $28.95

    Maxxwave Rack Mount Adapter for MikroTik RouterBOARD 450 or Ubiquiti USG Case - Single

    Maxxwave

    The Maxxwave MW-RA-USG was redesigned to fit the Ubiquiti USG perfectly. Sold in white or black powder coating. Mount your MikroTik RB/450 or Ubiqu...

    View full details
    Original price $28.95 - Original price $28.95
    Original price
    $28.95
    $28.95 - $28.95
    Current price $28.95
    Sold out
  • Original price $24.95 - Original price $24.95
    Original price
    $24.95
    $24.95 - $24.95
    Current price $24.95

    Maxxwave 1/8in Thick UV Stabilized Non-Penetrating Roof Mount Mat (37.5 x 37.5in)

    Maxxwave

    Designed to work with the Maxxwave NON-PEN, non-penetrating roof mount. This mat serves as a protective layer between the roof and the mount. Simpl...

    View full details
    Original price $24.95 - Original price $24.95
    Original price
    $24.95
    $24.95 - $24.95
    Current price $24.95
  • Original price $68.95 - Original price $68.95
    Original price
    $68.95
    $68.95 - $68.95
    Current price $68.95

    Maxxwave Non-Penetrating Roof Peak Tray

    Maxxwave

    Non-Penetrating Roof Peak Tray Non-Penetrating roof mounts are designed to be used when you cannot mount/drill directly into the roof. Made with a...

    View full details
    Original price $68.95 - Original price $68.95
    Original price
    $68.95
    $68.95 - $68.95
    Current price $68.95
  • Original price $14.95 - Original price $14.95
    Original price
    $14.95
    $14.95 - $14.95
    Current price $14.95

    Maxxwave RF Patch Cable RP-SMA plug to N-Male (1m)

    Maxxwave

    Connect your Ubiquiti airMAX Products to Standard N Connector Antennas Made with high performance, high quality RG-58U outdoor rated cable. Exce...

    View full details
    Original price $14.95 - Original price $14.95
    Original price
    $14.95
    $14.95 - $14.95
    Current price $14.95
  • Original price $33.95 - Original price $33.95
    Original price
    $33.95
    $33.95 - $33.95
    Current price $33.95

    Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module

    Maxxwave

    The new Maxxwave single-mode fiber module enable uncompromised high-speed routing with our new fiber solutions. The modules are small-form-factor p...

    View full details
    Original price $33.95 - Original price $33.95
    Original price
    $33.95
    $33.95 - $33.95
    Current price $33.95
  • Original price $19.95 - Original price $19.95
    Original price
    $19.95
    $19.95 - $19.95
    Current price $19.95

    Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module TX1310nm/RX1550nm

    Maxxwave

    The MW-1315-SM-US is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP module with a LC connector, TX1310nm/RX1550nm, that works for connections up to 20km and suppo...

    View full details
    Original price $19.95 - Original price $19.95
    Original price
    $19.95
    $19.95 - $19.95
    Current price $19.95
  • Original price $28.95 - Original price $28.95
    Original price
    $28.95
    $28.95 - $28.95
    Current price $28.95

    Maxxwave SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Cable (1m)

    Maxxwave

    This is highly cost-effective way to connect two SFP/SFP+ devices for short distances, within racks or across adjacent racks. They provide a low po...

    View full details
    Original price $28.95 - Original price $28.95
    Original price
    $28.95
    $28.95 - $28.95
    Current price $28.95
  • Original price $38.95 - Original price $38.95
    Original price
    $38.95
    $38.95 - $38.95
    Current price $38.95

    Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module TX1550nm/RX1310nm

    Maxxwave

    The MW-1513-SM-US is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP transceiver with an LC connector, TX1550nm/RX1310nm, which works for connections up to 20km an...

    View full details
    Original price $38.95 - Original price $38.95
    Original price
    $38.95
    $38.95 - $38.95
    Current price $38.95
  • Original price $142.95 - Original price $142.95
    Original price
    $142.95
    $142.95 - $142.95
    Current price $142.95

    Maxxwave Single-Mode 10Gbit SFP+ Fiber Module

    Maxxwave

    The Maxxwave single-mode 10Gbit SFP+ fiber module enables uncompromised high-speed routing with our new fiber solutions. The modules are small-form...

    View full details
    Original price $142.95 - Original price $142.95
    Original price
    $142.95
    $142.95 - $142.95
    Current price $142.95
  • Original price $28.95 - Original price $28.95
    Original price
    $28.95
    $28.95 - $28.95
    Current price $28.95

    Maxxwave Multi-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module

    Maxxwave

      The new Maxxwave multi-mode fiber module enable uncompromised high-speed routing with our new fiber solutions. The modules are small-form-factor ...

    View full details
    Original price $28.95 - Original price $28.95
    Original price
    $28.95
    $28.95 - $28.95
    Current price $28.95
  • Original price $12.95 - Original price $12.95
    Original price
    $12.95
    $12.95 - $12.95
    Current price $12.95

    Maxxwave Spare Patch Cable RP-SMA to RP-SMA (11.8in / 30cm)

    Maxxwave

    Broke that jumper cable during your Ubiquiti antenna installation? No problem, we have a spare one for you! The Maxxwave MW-IP67CA-RPSMA-30 RP-SM...

    View full details
    Original price $12.95 - Original price $12.95
    Original price
    $12.95
    $12.95 - $12.95
    Current price $12.95
  • Original price $56.95 - Original price $56.95
    Original price
    $56.95
    $56.95 - $56.95
    Current price $56.95

    Maxxwave Multi-Mode 10Gbit SFP+ Fiber Module

    Maxxwave

    The Maxxwave multi-mode 10Gbit SFP+ fiber module enables uncompromised high-speed routing with our new fiber solutions. The modules are small-form-...

    View full details
    Original price $56.95 - Original price $56.95
    Original price
    $56.95
    $56.95 - $56.95
    Current price $56.95
  • Original price $11.95 - Original price $11.95
    Original price
    $11.95
    $11.95 - $11.95
    Current price $11.95

    Maxxwave RF Patch Cable N-Male to N-Male (1m)

    Maxxwave

    Maxxwave N-Male to N-Male patch cable 3 feet (1 meter) high quality RFC240 outdoor-rated cable

    Original price $11.95 - Original price $11.95
    Original price
    $11.95
    $11.95 - $11.95
    Current price $11.95
  • Original price $48.95 - Original price $48.95
    Original price
    $48.95
    $48.95 - $48.95
    Current price $48.95

    Maxxwave 1.2Gbit Copper 1000BaseT SFP Fiber Module

    Maxxwave

    Maxxwave is at the forefront of copper SFP technology. The new Maxxwave Copper SFP transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module complia...

    View full details
    Original price $48.95 - Original price $48.95
    Original price
    $48.95
    $48.95 - $48.95
    Current price $48.95
  • Original price $21.95 - Original price $21.95
    Original price
    $21.95
    $21.95 - $21.95
    Current price $21.95

    Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Single Mode - LC to LC Connectors (1m)

    Maxxwave

    The Maxxwave Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable provides high bandwidth and transmission rates, and supports longer distances at cost effective prices....

    View full details
    Original price $21.95 - Original price $21.95
    Original price
    $21.95
    $21.95 - $21.95
    Current price $21.95
  • Original price $28.95 - Original price $28.95
    Original price
    $28.95
    $28.95 - $28.95
    Current price $28.95

    Maxxwave Shielded CAT5 Connectors (100 pack)

    Maxxwave

    Product Features: Compatible with both solid or stranded any manufacturer Cat5 cables Crimp on RJ45 connectors with metallic outer shell for redu...

    View full details
    Original price $28.95 - Original price $28.95
    Original price
    $28.95
    $28.95 - $28.95
    Current price $28.95
  • Original price $19.95 - Original price $19.95
    Original price
    $19.95
    $19.95 - $19.95
    Current price $19.95

    Maxxwave CAT5 Connectors (100 pack)

    Maxxwave

    8P8C Networks Cable Heads For UTP CAT5 or CAT5e Compatible with solid wire cables Crimp on Fj45 connectors Clear plastic housing. Gold plat...

    View full details
    Original price $19.95 - Original price $19.95
    Original price
    $19.95
    $19.95 - $19.95
    Current price $19.95
  • Original price $48.95 - Original price $48.95
    Original price
    $48.95
    $48.95 - $48.95
    Current price $48.95

    Maxxwave 24V USB-C to Gigabit Passive PoE Ethernet Adapter

    Maxxwave

    The Maxxwave MW-24POE is a tool that lets you manage Ubiquiti, MikroTik, Cambium, and other devices from your laptop! It can be utilized for both p...

    View full details
    Original price $48.95 - Original price $48.95
    Original price
    $48.95
    $48.95 - $48.95
    Current price $48.95
  • Original price $24.95 - Original price $24.95
    Original price
    $24.95
    $24.95 - $24.95
    Current price $24.95

    Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Single Mode - LC to LC Connectors (3m)

    Maxxwave

    The Maxxwave Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable provides high bandwidth and transmission rates, and supports longer distances at cost effective prices....

    View full details
    Original price $24.95 - Original price $24.95
    Original price
    $24.95
    $24.95 - $24.95
    Current price $24.95
  • Original price $14.95 - Original price $14.95
    Original price
    $14.95
    $14.95 - $14.95
    Current price $14.95

    Maxxwave Weatherproof Lockable Enclosure 10in x 10in x 3in

    Maxxwave

    Keep your cables, surge protectors, and injectors safe outside.Product Features: Feed your cables through the bottom Mount on the wall Features ...

    View full details
    Original price $14.95 - Original price $14.95
    Original price
    $14.95
    $14.95 - $14.95
    Current price $14.95
  • Original price $29.95 - Original price $29.95
    Original price
    $29.95
    $29.95 - $29.95
    Current price $29.95

    Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Single Mode - LC to LC Connectors (5m)

    Maxxwave

    The Maxxwave Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable provides high bandwidth and transmission rates, and supports longer distances at cost effective prices....

    View full details
    Original price $29.95 - Original price $29.95
    Original price
    $29.95
    $29.95 - $29.95
    Current price $29.95
  • Original price $37.95 - Original price $37.95
    Original price
    $37.95
    $37.95 - $37.95
    Current price $37.95

    Maxxwave SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Cable (3m)

    Maxxwave

    This is highly cost-effective way to connect two SFP/SFP+ devices for short distances, within racks or across adjacent racks. They provide a low po...

    View full details
    Original price $37.95 - Original price $37.95
    Original price
    $37.95
    $37.95 - $37.95
    Current price $37.95
  • Sold out
    Original price $475.95 - Original price $475.95
    Original price
    $475.95
    $475.95 - $475.95
    Current price $475.95

    Maxxwave 4-port 10GbE Fiber Module (93327)

    Maxxwave

    The new Maxxwave Fiber Module is designed to enhance performance and bandwidth of your network appliance.Product Features 4-port 10GbE Fiber Module...

    View full details
    Original price $475.95 - Original price $475.95
    Original price
    $475.95
    $475.95 - $475.95
    Current price $475.95
    Sold out
  • Original price $9.95 - Original price $9.95
    Original price
    $9.95
    $9.95 - $9.95
    Current price $9.95

    Maxxwave Pigtail MMCX to RP-SMA Bulkhead w/O-Ring (4 in / 10cm)

    Maxxwave

    RP-SMA Female Bulkhead to MMCX-Right Angle Pigtail, RG-178, 4 in/10cm, outdoor-rated.Material: Brass

    Original price $9.95 - Original price $9.95
    Original price
    $9.95
    $9.95 - $9.95
    Current price $9.95
  • Original price $25.95 - Original price $25.95
    Original price
    $25.95
    $25.95 - $25.95
    Current price $25.95

    Maxxwave Non Branded Wall-Mountable Indoor Steel Case for MikroTik RB450 series

    Maxxwave

    Non-branded RB450 Series Case New Version - Now with offset brackets and clean front (no case screws) Shown with optional RB450(G), not included. P...

    View full details
    Original price $25.95 - Original price $25.95
    Original price
    $25.95
    $25.95 - $25.95
    Current price $25.95
  • Original price $1.95 - Original price $1.95
    Original price
    $1.95
    $1.95 - $1.95
    Current price $1.95

    Maxxwave LC/UPC Adapter Duplex Blue

    Maxxwave

    Product Features Terminal Type LC / UPC Type Duplex

    Original price $1.95 - Original price $1.95
    Original price
    $1.95
    $1.95 - $1.95
    Current price $1.95
  • Original price $4.95 - Original price $4.95
    Original price
    $4.95
    $4.95 - $4.95
    Current price $4.95

    Maxxwave CAT5e Network Cable 350MHz (3 ft)

    Maxxwave

    CAT5e 350MHz RJ45 Cable 350 MHz Category 5E Patch Cord (UTP) 4 Twisted Pairs 24 AWG Type: CM EIA/TIA TSB-40A ETL Verified 50u" (Short Go...

    View full details
    Original price $4.95 - Original price $4.95
    Original price
    $4.95
    $4.95 - $4.95
    Current price $4.95
  • Original price $19.95 - Original price $19.95
    Original price
    $19.95
    $19.95 - $19.95
    Current price $19.95

    Maxxwave Fiber Stripper

    Maxxwave

    The new Maxxwave Fiber Stripper is designed to make it easier to prepare fiber cable for all your needs. Product Features Easy one handed operati...

    View full details
    Original price $19.95 - Original price $19.95
    Original price
    $19.95
    $19.95 - $19.95
    Current price $19.95
  • Original price $5.95 - Original price $5.95
    Original price
    $5.95
    $5.95 - $5.95
    Current price $5.95

    Maxxwave CAT5e Network Cable 350MHz (10 ft)

    Maxxwave

    Product Features: 350 Mhz Category 5E Patch Cord (UTP) 4 Twisted Pairs 24 AWG Type: CM EIA/TIA TSB-40A ETL Verified 50u" (Short Gold Pla...

    View full details
    Original price $5.95 - Original price $5.95
    Original price
    $5.95
    $5.95 - $5.95
    Current price $5.95
  • Sold out
    Original price $4.95 - Original price $4.95
    Original price
    $4.95
    $4.95 - $4.95
    Current price $4.95

    Maxxwave DIN Rail Mounting Clip Black 48mm width RoHS

    Maxxwave

    DIN Rail Mounting ClipBlack48mm widthRoHS

    Original price $4.95 - Original price $4.95
    Original price
    $4.95
    $4.95 - $4.95
    Current price $4.95
    Sold out
  • Original price $24.95 - Original price $24.95
    Original price
    $24.95
    $24.95 - $24.95
    Current price $24.95

    Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Single Mode - LC to SC Connectors (3m)

    Maxxwave

    The Maxxwave Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable provides high bandwidth and transmission rates, and supports longer distances at cost effective prices....

    View full details
    Original price $24.95 - Original price $24.95
    Original price
    $24.95
    $24.95 - $24.95
    Current price $24.95
  • Sold out
    Original price $246.95 - Original price $246.95
    Original price
    $246.95
    $246.95 - $246.95
    Current price $246.95

    Maxxwave 24V 802.3af/at/bt 26400 mAh Gigabit PoE++ Power Bank

    Maxxwave

    The Maxxwave MW-BPOE++ Power Bank is the perfect accessory for any WISP technician or wireless engineer. Power your devices with USB-A, USB-C, 24V ...

    View full details
    Original price $246.95 - Original price $246.95
    Original price
    $246.95
    $246.95 - $246.95
    Current price $246.95
    Sold out
  • Original price $4.95 - Original price $4.95
    Original price
    $4.95
    $4.95 - $4.95
    Current price $4.95

    Maxxwave CAT5e Network Cable 350MHz Network Cable (1 ft)

    Maxxwave

    CAT5e 350Mhz RJ45 Cable 350 MHz Category 5E Patch Cord (UTP) 4 Twisted Pairs 24 AWG Type: CM EIA/TIA TSB-40A ETL Verified 50u" (Short Go...

    View full details
    Original price $4.95 - Original price $4.95
    Original price
    $4.95
    $4.95 - $4.95
    Current price $4.95
  • Original price $11.95 - Original price $11.95
    Original price
    $11.95
    $11.95 - $11.95
    Current price $11.95

    Maxxwave Weatherproof Lockable Enclosure 8in x 6in x 2.75in

    Maxxwave

    Keep your cables, surge protectors, and injectors safe outside.Product Features: Feed your cable through the bottom Mount on the wall Features a...

    View full details
    Original price $11.95 - Original price $11.95
    Original price
    $11.95
    $11.95 - $11.95
    Current price $11.95
  • Original price $2.95 - Original price $2.95
    Original price
    $2.95
    $2.95 - $2.95
    Current price $2.95

    Maxxwave LC/UPC SM 0.9mm 1M Pigtail

    Maxxwave

    This Maxxwave pigtail is an LC/UPC single mode 0.9mm 1 meter product. These pigtails are great for improving your cable management, and giving you ...

    View full details
    Original price $2.95 - Original price $2.95
    Original price
    $2.95
    $2.95 - $2.95
    Current price $2.95