Azores WAG-D20 1x 10GbE 1x 2.5GbE Intel Based XGSPON ONT -Front

Azores 1x 10GbE 1x 2.5GbE Intel Based XGSPON ONT

Azores 1x 10GbE 1x 2.5GbE Intel Based XGSPON ONT

SKU
WAG-D20
Availability: 45 In stock
Azores Networks WAG-D20 Series XGSPON ONT is layer-3 capable and works with the TiBiT OLT on-a-stick.
Special Price $118.00 was $125.000000 Instant savings: $7.00
Free pickup Available.
Ships the same day
Azores Networks WAG-D20 Series XGSPON ONT is layer-3 capable and works with the TiBiT OLT on-a-stick.

Product Features
• ITU-T G.9807.1 XGSPON SFF/BoB Uplink
• (1) 100/1000/2.5G/5G/10GBASE-T IEEE 802.3ab/bz/an Ethernet RJ45 ports
• (1) 10/100/1000/2.5GBASE-T IEEE 802.3ab/bz Ethernet RJ45 ports
• Optionally supports IEEE1588v2, Y.1731 and Sync-E
• Wall adaptor
• 0 to 40°C operating temperature

Product Specifications
• ONT Type: XGS PON SFU
• Main SoC: Intel PRX321
• Uplink: XGSPON
• Downlinks:
     • (1) 10GbE
     • (1) 2.5GbE
• Operating Temperature: 0 to 40°C
• Storage Temperature: -40 to 85°C
• Operating Humidity: 10% to 95% non-condensing
• Installation: Desktop
• XGS PON connector: SC/APC
• GbE LAN (2.5GbE and 10GbE): RJ45 connectors
• Power:
     • 10 watts
     • 100-240VAC in, 50/60Hz
     • 12VDC out, 1 max.

Product Includes
(1) Azores 10GbE XGSPON ONT

Product Documentation
Azores 2.5GbE ONT Data Sheet
More Information
SKU WAG-D20
Datasheet https://www.balticnetworks.com/docs/Azores-WAG-D20.pdf
Manufacturer Azores
Country of Manufacture China
Large or Oversize Package No
HTS Code 8517.69.0000
ECCN EAR99
We found other products you might like!