(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

ZXHN F668 - ZTE ZXHN F668 GPON Optical Network Terminal

Availability: Pre Order

Regular Price: $3,235.30

Special Price: $184.25

Need Help Now?

Get help from our experienced consultants

ZXHN F668 is a GPON Optical Network Terminal designed for FTTH scenarios. It provides subscribers rich, colorful, individualized, convenient and comfortable triple-play services including voice, video (IPTC/CATV) and hgh speed internet access.

Main Function
• Supported service: VoIP, Internet, IPTV, CATV
• GPON: 8 T-CONTs, 32 GEM Ports
• VLAN: 802.1Q, 802.1P, 802.1ad
• MAC address table: 1k
• L3 function: DHCP server/client, DNS client, NAT
• IPv6: Dual Stack, DS-Lite
• VoIP: SIP/H.248, G.711/G.722/G.729, T.30/T.38
• Wi-Fi: 4 SSIDs, 2x2 MIMO, WPS
• Wi-Fi authentication: Shared key, 128-bit WEP, WPA-PSK, WPA2-PSK, WPA-PSK + WPA2-PSK
• Multicast: IGMP v1/v2 Snooping/Proxy, MLD v1 Snooping
• Multicast group per user port: 256
• QoS: service flow classification based on physical port, MAC address, VLAN ID, VLAN priority level, IP addressl SP/WRR/SP+WRR
• Management: local web management, OMCI, TR069

GPON Interface
• Optical port: 1 x GPON interface (SC/APC)
• Transmission distance: 0 - 20 km
• Transmit rate: 2.488 Gbps downstream ; 1.244 Gbps upstream

User Network Interface
• 4 x 10/100/1000Base-T: Half/full duplex ; Auto MDI/MDIX ; Auto negotiatioin
• 2 x POTS interfaces
• 1 x Wi-Fi interface: IEEE 802.11b/g/n @ 2.4 GHz
• 1 x RF coaxial connector for CATV
• 1 x USB 2.0 host interface

Optical Module
• Wavelength:
      - Receiving: 1480 - 1500 nm
      - Transmitting: 1290 - 1330 nm
      - Third party wavelength: 1550 - 1560 nm
• Receiving Sensitivity: -28 dBm
• Transmitting Optical Power: 0.5 - 5 dBm

Physical Performance
• Power consumption: <10 W
• Dimensions: 220 x 34 x 187 mm (8.66 x 1.34 x 7.36 ")
• Working temperature: 0 to 40°C
• Working humidity: 5% - 95%
• Weight: ~580 g (1.28 lbs)
• Power supply: 12 VDC
• Mounting mode: Desktop / Wall mounting

Product Documentation
ZXHN F668 Datasheet

Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. ExtraLink Pigtail SM SC/APC 900um 1m G657A ExtraLink Pigtail SM SC/APC 900um 1m G657A

    Regular Price: $1.80

    Special Price: $1.30

  2. ExtraLink 1:4 PLC Splitter SC/APC 900UM 1.5m ExtraLink 1:4 PLC Splitter SC/APC 900UM 1.5m
    $17.50
  3. ZTE ZXA10 C320 Optical Access Convergence xPON OLT Equipment ZTE ZXA10 C320 Optical Access Convergence xPON OLT Equipment

    Regular Price: $33,248.52

    Special Price: $4,543.00

  4. ZTE ZXA10 C300 Optical Access Convergence xPON OLT Equipment ZTE ZXA10 C300 Optical Access Convergence xPON OLT Equipment

    Regular Price: $86,802.94

    Special Price: $15,824.00

  5. ZTE ZXHN 522D Mini Pass-Through 1800 Mbps PLC Adapter (Pair) ZTE ZXHN 522D Mini Pass-Through 1800 Mbps PLC Adapter (Pair)

    Regular Price: $960.00

    Special Price: $56.75

  6. ZTE Client Management Module ZTE Client Management Module

    Regular Price: $78.00

    Special Price: $13.99

  7. ZTE ONT License ZTE ONT License

    Regular Price: $6.00

    Special Price: $5.50

ZXHN F668 is a GPON Optical Network Terminal designed for FTTH scenarios. It provides subscribers rich, colorful, individualized, convenient and comfortable triple-play services including voice, video (IPTC/CATV) and hgh speed internet access.
sku ZXHN F668
Manufacturer ZTE
Icons Consulting, Tech-support

Back to top