(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

ZXA10 C320 - ZTE ZXA10 C320 Optical Access Convergence xPON OLT Equipment

Availability: Pre Order

Regular Price: $33,248.52

Special Price: $4,543.00

Need Help Now?

Get help from our experienced consultants

With the requirements of communication services increasing, the value-added services (VAS) including 3D network games, video conference/phone, Video on Demand (VoD) and IPTV are key means for operators to provide differential services to attract more subscribers, and gain income growth. The ZXA10 C320 is a small size, full-service optical access convergent platform, provides carrier class QoS and reliable network to meet the requirements for small-scale implementation of FTTx services.

Product Features
• Unified platform for GPON, EPON and P2P
• Small size and compact design, flexible network and fast deployment
• 2U frame with 2 service slots, compatible with ZXA10 C300 line cards
• Abundant service support capability: IPTV, VoIP, HSI, VPN, mobile backhaul, etc.
• Higher security assurance: ONT authentication, user ID identification, port isolation, address binding, packet filtering, and broadcast packet suppression
• High reliability: Key parts redundancy; support Type B and Type C protection for PON downlink and LACP / UAPS / STP / ERPS for uplink
• Service differentiation: Comprehensive QoS mechanisms for voice, video, and high speed internet services
• Support DC input redundancy
• Support AC power supply
• Support 1:1 protection for PON interfaces
• Support 1:1 protection for SW (core card) card
• Support 1588V2 and Synchronous Ethernet

Product Specifications
• Capacity:
      - Uplink Interfaces up to 4*GE (Optical) + 2*GE (Electronic) or 2*10GE (Optical) + 2*GE (Optical) + 2*GE (Electronic)
• Chassis Configuration (19")
      - Total 5 slots
      - 2 slots for universal line cards
      - 2 slots for switch & control cards
      - 1 slot for fan module
• Subscriber Card Density:
      - GPON card: 8/16 ports per card
      - P2P card: 24/28 ports per card
• Uplink Interface Card:
      - 1*10GE optical port (Configurable 1*GE optical port)
      - 1*GE optical port
      - 1*10 M / 100 M / 1000 M electrical Ethernet port
• Common Interfaces:
      - 1* environment detecting interface
      - 1* management interface
      - 1* maintenance serial interface
• PON Features:
      - GPON compliant with ITU G.984.x
      - P2P compliant with ITU G.985 / G.986
      - Support 1:128 optical split ratio for GPON
      - Support OLS (Optical Laser Supervising)
      - Max physical reach: 20km
      - Max link difference: 20km
      - High-efficient DBA: NSR-DBA, SR-DBA
      - Synchronous Ethernet
      - Transceiver power budget: Class B+ or class C+
      - Type B and type C optical uplink protection
      - Support FEC
      - Support AES128
      - Support SCB
      - Support 1550nm for third party CATV broadcasting
• L2 / L3 Features:
      - 4K VLAN
      - 1:1 / N:1 VLAN
      - 802.1ad, SVLAN, Selective QinQ, VLAN stacking
      - Line-rate forwarding
      - STP / RSTP / MSTP compliant to IEEE 802.1d / 802.1w / 802.1s
      - UAPS / EAPS / LACP protection
      - Link aggregation IEEE 802.3ad
      - L3 routing: IPv4 and IPv6 staistic routing
      - Multicast - IPTV
            - 1K Multicast groups
            - IGMP Snooping and proxy (v1/v2/3)
            - MLD V1/V2, snooping/proxy
            - MVLAN: 256
            - Channel Access Control (CAC), Preview (PRV) and Call Detail Record (CDR) for IPTV
            - Less than 50ms channel zapping delay
      -QOS:
            - 8 queues per port
            - Queue & scheduling mechanism: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
            - IPv4 DSCP Diffserv
            - Stream classification, rate limiting, shaping and priority setting
      - Traffic statistics
      - WRED and triple color
      - SLA: CIR, PIR, EIR
• Security:
      - L2-L4 ACL
      - IP and MAC source guard
      - Resistance against DOS attacks
      - MAC/IP anti-spoofing (MAC binding, IP binding, DHCP snooping)
      - Anti-flooding: Broadcast packet suppression, IGMP packet suppression, DHCP packet suppresion
      - MAC address number limit based on VLAN or GEM-port
      - Port mirroring
      - User port identification such as PPPOE+ and DHCP Option 82
• O&M:
      - Operator security, Multi-privileged operator, SSH, FTP / TFTP, ACL
      - Management protocol and interface: CLI, Telnet, SNMP V1/V2C/V3, MIBII
      - Remote firmware download and upgrade
      - Environment detecting, control and alarm
• Environment:
      - Operating temperature: -40 to 65°C
      - Operating humidity: 5% to 95%
      - Air pressure: 70 kPa - 106 kPa
• Power Supply:
      - DC: -48V ± 20%, -60V ± 20%
      - AC: 100V to 240V
• Dimensions:
      - 19" Shelf: 86.1 x 482.6 x 270 mm (3.39 x 19 x 10.63")

Product Documentation
ZXA10 C320 Datasheet

Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. ExtraLink Pigtail SM SC/UPC 900um 2m G657A ExtraLink Pigtail SM SC/UPC 900um 2m G657A

    Regular Price: $1.90

    Special Price: $1.40

  2. ExtraLink Pigtail SM SC/APC 900um 2m G657A ExtraLink Pigtail SM SC/APC 900um 2m G657A

    Regular Price: $1.90

    Special Price: $1.40

  3. ExtraLink 1:4 PLC Splitter SC/APC 900UM 1.5m ExtraLink 1:4 PLC Splitter SC/APC 900UM 1.5m
    $17.50
  4. ExtraLink 1:4 PLC Splitter SC/UPC 900UM 1.5m 2-Pack ExtraLink 1:4 PLC Splitter SC/UPC 900UM 1.5m 2-Pack

    Regular Price: $35.00

    Special Price: $30.00

  5. ZTE ZXHN F680 Dual-Band Concurrent 802.11ac Advanced GPON Gateway ZTE ZXHN F680 Dual-Band Concurrent 802.11ac Advanced GPON Gateway

    Regular Price: $1,470.59

    Special Price: $120.95

  6. ZTE ZXA10 C300 Optical Access Convergence xPON OLT Equipment ZTE ZXA10 C300 Optical Access Convergence xPON OLT Equipment

    Regular Price: $86,802.94

    Special Price: $15,824.00

  7. ZTE ZXHN F601 GPON Optical Network Terminal ZTE ZXHN F601 GPON Optical Network Terminal

    Regular Price: $705.88

    Special Price: $43.75

  8. ZTE ZXHN F668 GPON Optical Network Terminal ZTE ZXHN F668 GPON Optical Network Terminal

    Regular Price: $3,235.30

    Special Price: $184.25

  9. ZTE ZXA10 F821 GPON Multi Tenant Optical Network Unit for FTTB / FTTO ZTE ZXA10 F821 GPON Multi Tenant Optical Network Unit for FTTB / FTTO

    Regular Price: $2,655.15

    Special Price: $519.25

  10. ZTE ZXA10 F832 GPON Multi Tenant Optical Network Unit for FTTB / FTTO ZTE ZXA10 F832 GPON Multi Tenant Optical Network Unit for FTTB / FTTO

    Regular Price: $7,537.50

    Special Price: $560.50

  11. ZTE ZXA10 F839 GPON / XG-PON1 Cellular Backhaul Unit ZTE ZXA10 F839 GPON / XG-PON1 Cellular Backhaul Unit

    Regular Price: $10,716.91

    Special Price: $694.00

  12. ZTE ZXHN F260A XG-PON1 Optical Network Terminal for FTTH / FTTB ZTE ZXHN F260A XG-PON1 Optical Network Terminal for FTTH / FTTB

    Regular Price: $5,147.06

    Special Price: $321.75

  13. ZTE ZXHN F201 XG-PON1 Optical Network Terminal for FTTH / FTTB / FTTO ZTE ZXHN F201 XG-PON1 Optical Network Terminal for FTTH / FTTB / FTTO

    Regular Price: $3,308.82

    Special Price: $300.99

  14. ZTE ZXA10 F804 GPON Multiple Dwelling Unit for FTTB / FTTO ZTE ZXA10 F804 GPON Multiple Dwelling Unit for FTTB / FTTO

    Regular Price: $2,072.79

    Special Price: $221.84

  15. ZTE ZXHN F200 XG-PON1 Optical Network Terminal for FTTO / FTTH ZTE ZXHN F200 XG-PON1 Optical Network Terminal for FTTO / FTTH

    Regular Price: $4,411.76

    Special Price: $230.75

  16. ZTE ZXHN F5716G GPON SFP Optical Network Terminal ZTE ZXHN F5716G GPON SFP Optical Network Terminal

    Regular Price: $882.35

    Special Price: $82.60

  17. ZTE GTGO 8-Port GPON Subscriber Card ZTE GTGO 8-Port GPON Subscriber Card

    Regular Price: $29,411.76

    Special Price: $1,416.00

  18. ZTE GTGH 16-Port GPON Subscriber Card ZTE GTGH 16-Port GPON Subscriber Card

    Regular Price: $57,352.76

    Special Price: $2,242.00

  19. ZTE ZXHN 522D Mini Pass-Through 1800 Mbps PLC Adapter (Pair) ZTE ZXHN 522D Mini Pass-Through 1800 Mbps PLC Adapter (Pair)

    Regular Price: $960.00

    Special Price: $56.75

  20. ZTE GTXO 8-Port XG-PON1 Subscriber Card ZTE GTXO 8-Port XG-PON1 Subscriber Card

    Regular Price: $105,882.35

    Special Price: $10,502.00

  21. ZTE Server Software ZTE Server Software

    Regular Price: $11,900.00

    Special Price: $2,106.50

  22. ZTE OLT PON Port License ZTE OLT PON Port License

    Regular Price: $282.00

    Special Price: $49.99

With the requirements of communication services increasing, the value-added services (VAS) including 3D network games, video conference/phone, Video on Demand (VoD) and IPTV are key means for operators to provide differential services to attract more subscribers, and gain income growth.
sku ZXA10 C320
Manufacturer ZTE
Icons Consulting, Tech-support

Back to top