(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

ZXHN F5716G - ZTE ZXHN F5716G GPON SFP Optical Network Terminal

Availability: Pre Order

Regular Price: $882.35

Special Price: $82.60

Need Help Now?

Get help from our experienced consultants

ZXHN F5716G is a GPON AFP Optical Network Terminal. By conjunction with CPE / Switch / Small Cell through reserved SFP slot, it provides high-bandwidth, excellent QoE GPON access and evolution with lowwer CAPEX. It has a small, smart appearance and green, energy-saving advantage.

Product Features
• Supported Service: Applications up to the device on the LAN side
• GPON: 8 T-CONTs, 32 GEM Ports
• VLAN: 802.1Q, 802.1P, 802.1ad
• Support SP, WRR, SP+WRR
• Support IGMP v1/v2/v3 and IGMP snooping
• Multicast rate limiting
• QoS: Service flow classification based on physical port, Ethernet type; ingress rate limit; egress shaping
• Management: Local web management, OMCI

User Network Interface
• SGMII or 1000BASE-X mode on golden finger

Optical Module
• Wavelength:
      1480 - 1500 nm
      1290 - 1330 nm
• Receiving Sensitivity: -28 dBm
• Transmitting Optical Power: 0.5 - 5 dBm

Physical Performance
• Power Consumption: < 3W
• Dimensions: 74.7 x 14.1 x 12.4 mm (2.94 x 0.56 x 0.49 ")
• Working Temperature: -30 to 60°C
• Working Humidity: 5 - 95%
• Weight: ~40 g (0.09 lbs)
• Power Supply: 3.3 VDC
• Mounting Mode: Pluggable SFP Slot

Product Documentation
ZXHN F5716G Datasheet

Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. ExtraLink Pigtail SC/APC 900um 1.5m G657A ExtraLink Pigtail SC/APC 900um 1.5m G657A

    Regular Price: $2.00

    Special Price: $1.50

  2. ExtraLink Pigtail SC/UPC 900um 1.5m G657A ExtraLink Pigtail SC/UPC 900um 1.5m G657A

    Regular Price: $2.00

    Special Price: $1.50

  3. ExtraLink 1:2 PLC Splitter SC/UPC 900UM 1.5m  2-Pack ExtraLink 1:2 PLC Splitter SC/UPC 900UM 1.5m 2-Pack

    Regular Price: $30.00

    Special Price: $24.00

  4. ExtraLink 1:4 PLC Splitter SC/APC 900UM 1.5m ExtraLink 1:4 PLC Splitter SC/APC 900UM 1.5m
    $17.50
  5. ZTE ZXA10 C320 Optical Access Convergence xPON OLT Equipment ZTE ZXA10 C320 Optical Access Convergence xPON OLT Equipment

    Regular Price: $33,248.52

    Special Price: $4,543.00

  6. ZTE ZXA10 C300 Optical Access Convergence xPON OLT Equipment ZTE ZXA10 C300 Optical Access Convergence xPON OLT Equipment

    Regular Price: $86,802.94

    Special Price: $15,824.00

  7. ZTE Client Management Module ZTE Client Management Module

    Regular Price: $78.00

    Special Price: $13.99

  8. ZTE ONT License ZTE ONT License

    Regular Price: $6.00

    Special Price: $5.50

ZXHN F5716G is a GPON AFP Optical Network Terminal. By conjunction with CPE / Switch / Small Cell through reserved SFP slot, it provides high-bandwidth, excellent QoE GPON access and evolution with lowwer CAPEX. It has a small, smart appearance and green, energy-saving advantage.
sku ZXHN F5716G
Manufacturer ZTE
Icons Consulting, Tech-support

Back to top