(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

ZTE-Starter-Kit - ZTE GPON Starter Kit

Availability: In Stock

Price as configured: $0.00

Need Help Now?

Get help from our experienced consultants

The ZTE GPON Starter Kit combines everything you need to set up a successful and powerful GPON network.

This kit includes an Optical Line Terminal (OLT), your choice of GPON Optical Network Terminals (ONT) line cards (8 or 16-ports), and two different kinds of ONT's.

OLT


The main hub of a GPON network is the OLT, and the ZXA10 C320 OLT is more than up for the task for FTTH,FTTO, FTTB, FTTV, FTTx+Remote-CMTS and mobile backhaul applications. The ZXA10 C320 is a small size, full-service optical access convergent platform, which provides carrier class QoS and reliable networking to meet the requirements for small-scale implementation of FTTx services.
More information on the ZTE ZXA10 C320

GPON Card


Two types of GPON Cards; GTGO and the GTGH

The ZTE GTGO is an 8-Port GPON subscriber OLT line card designed to be used with the ZXA10 C320 OLT equipment.


The ZTE GTGH is an 16-Port GPON subscriber OLT line card designed to be used with the ZXA10 C320 OLT equipment.



ONT


Two types of Optical Network Terminal (ONT) or CPE's; ZXHN F680 and the ZXHN F601.

The ZXHN F680 is a high-end home gateway in ZTE FTTH solution. By using the GPON technology, ultra-broadband access is provided for home and SOHO users. The F680 provides two POTS ports, four GE ports, one USB 2.0 ports, one USB 3.0 port, and it supports 802.11b/g/n Wi-Fi at 2.4 GHz (3x3) and 802.11a/n/ac Wi-Fi at 5 GHz (3x3).


The ZXHN F601 is a GPON Optical Network Terminal designed for FTTH scenario. It provides high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with Internet and HD video services. It has a small, smart appearance and green, energy-saving advantage.



Product Documentation
ZXA10 C320 Datasheet
GTGO Datasheet
GTGH datasheet
ZXHN F680 Datasheet
ZXHN F601 Datasheet

Be sure to check out our awesome fiber optic cable options as well!

This equipment can be used as-is with the included CLI. However there is much easier GUI based server management software available below. If using the software, you will need to purchase licensing for each port on your OLT and for each ONT you will be connecting to.
ZTE Server Management Software
ZTE OLT PON Port License
ZTE ONT License
ZTE ZXA10 C320 Optical Access Convergence xPON OLT Equipment   +$4,543.00
ZTE ZXHN F680 Dual-Band Concurrent 802.11ac Advanced GPON Gateway   +$120.95
ZTE ZXHN F601 GPON Optical Network Terminal   +$43.75
ExtraLink 1:4 PLC Splitter SC/APC 900UM 1.5m   +$30.00

* Required Fields

Price as configured: $0.00


Available Services For This Product

The ZTE GPON Starter Kit combines everything you need to set up a successful and powerful GPON network. This kit includes an OLT, a GPON OLT line card (8 ports), two different kinds of ONT, and the required software to operate the network.
SKU ZTE-Starter-Kit
Manufacturer ZTE
Icons Consulting, Tech-support
You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Back to top