(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

US-8-150W - Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 8-Port PoE Switch 150W

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $199.00

Special Price: $191.00

Need Help Now?

Get help from our experienced consultants

The US-8-150W UniFi Switch features eight Gigabit RJ45 ports which offer convenient different power output options: auto-sensing IEEE 802.3af/at PoE/PoE+ and 24V passive PoE, and two SFP ports provide optical fiber connectivity options to support uplinks of up to 1Gbps.

Features:
• (8) Gigabit RJ45 ports
• (2) 1 Gbps SFP ports
• Total, non-blocking throughput: 10Gbps
• Switching capacity: 20Gbps
• Maximum power consumption: 150W (excluding PoE Output: 20W)
• Supports POE+ IEEE 802.3at/af and 24V Passive PoE
• Desktop mountable
• Max Deliverable PoE: 150W
• Forwarding rate: 14.88Mpps

Product Specifications
• Dimensions: 204 x 43 x 235mm (8.03 x 1.69 x 9.25")
• Weight: 1.7 kg (3.75 lbs)
• Total Non-Blocking Throughput: 10Gbps
• Switching Capacity: 20Gbps
• Forwarding Rate: 14.48Mpps
• Max. Power Consumption:
     -Including PoE Output: 150W
     -Excluding PoE Output: 20W
• Power Method: 100-240VAC/50-60Hz, Universal Input
• Power Supply: AC/DC, Internal, 150W DC
• LEDs Per Port:
     -RJ45 Data Ports: PoE, Speed/Link/Activity
     -SFP Data Ports: Speed/Link/Activity
• Networking Interfaces: (8) 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ethernet Ports / (2) 1 Gbps SFP Ethernet Ports
• Management Interface: Ethernet In-Band
• Certifications: CE, FCC, IC
• ESD/EMP Protection: Air: ±24 kV / Contact: ±24 kV
• Operating Temperature: -5 to 40°C (23 to 104°F)
• Operating Humidity: 5 to 95% non-condensing
• Shock and Vibration: ETSI300-019.1.4 Standard

PoE Per Port
• PoE Interfaces:
     -PoE+ IEEE802.3af/at (Pins 1,2+;3,6-)
     -24VDC Passive PoE (Pins 4,5+;7,8-)
• Max. PoE+ Wattage per Port by PSE: 34.2W
• Voltage Range 802.3at Mode: 50-57V
• Max. Passive PoE Wattage per Port: 17W
• 24V Passive PoE Voltage Range: 20-27V

Technical Information
US-8-150W Data Sheet
US-8-150W Quick Start Guide

Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. Ubiquiti UniFi Security Gateway Ubiquiti UniFi Security Gateway

    Regular Price: $119.00

    Special Price: $106.00

  2. Ubiquiti Network Video Recorder 500GB Ubiquiti Network Video Recorder 500GB

    Regular Price: $339.00

    Special Price: $329.00

  3. Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 24-Port PoE Switch 500W Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 24-Port PoE Switch 500W

    Regular Price: $569.00

    Special Price: $521.00

  4. Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 48-port PoE Switch 500W Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 48-port PoE Switch 500W

    Regular Price: $835.00

    Special Price: $760.00

  5. Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 48-port PoE Switch 750W Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 48-port PoE Switch 750W

    Regular Price: $1,029.00

    Special Price: $928.00

  6. Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module TX1550nm/RX1310nm Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module TX1550nm/RX1310nm

    Regular Price: $40.00

    Special Price: $22.50

  7. Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module TX1310nm/RX1550nm Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module TX1310nm/RX1550nm

    Regular Price: $20.00

    Special Price: $13.00

  8. Ubiquiti UniFi 802.11ac EDU Indoor 2.4/5GHz AP (3x3 MiMO) Ubiquiti UniFi 802.11ac EDU Indoor 2.4/5GHz AP (3x3 MiMO)

    Regular Price: $399.00

    Special Price: $355.00

  9. Ubiquiti UniFi Controller Hybrid Cloud Key Ubiquiti UniFi Controller Hybrid Cloud Key

    Regular Price: $79.00

    Special Price: $75.50

  10. Ubiquiti UniFi 3rd Generation Indoor/Outdoor IP Video Camera Ubiquiti UniFi 3rd Generation Indoor/Outdoor IP Video Camera

    Regular Price: $149.00

    Special Price: $135.00

  11. Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 16-Port PoE Switch 150W Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 16-Port PoE Switch 150W

    Regular Price: $299.00

    Special Price: $281.00

  12. Ubiquiti UniFi 802.11ac Mesh Indoor/Outdoor 2.4/5GHz AP Ubiquiti UniFi 802.11ac Mesh Indoor/Outdoor 2.4/5GHz AP

    Regular Price: $99.00

    Special Price: $90.25

  13. Ubiquiti UniFi 802.11ac Mesh Pro Outdoor 2.4/5GHz AP Ubiquiti UniFi 802.11ac Mesh Pro Outdoor 2.4/5GHz AP

    Regular Price: $199.00

    Special Price: $179.50

  14. Ubiquiti UniFi 802.11ac Mesh Indoor/Outdoor 2.4/5GHz AP (5-Pack) Ubiquiti UniFi 802.11ac Mesh Indoor/Outdoor 2.4/5GHz AP (5-Pack)

    Regular Price: $480.00

    Special Price: $445.50

  15. Ubiquiti UniFi 802.11ac Mesh Pro Outdoor 2.4/5GHz AP (5-Pack) Ubiquiti UniFi 802.11ac Mesh Pro Outdoor 2.4/5GHz AP (5-Pack)

    Regular Price: $975.00

    Special Price: $908.75

  16. Ubiquiti UniFi In-Wall 2.4 / 5GHz AC Access Point Ubiquiti UniFi In-Wall 2.4 / 5GHz AC Access Point

    Regular Price: $99.00

    Special Price: $87.00

  17. Ubiquiti UniFi In-Wall 2.4 / 5GHz AC Access Point (5-Pack) Ubiquiti UniFi In-Wall 2.4 / 5GHz AC Access Point (5-Pack)

    Regular Price: $480.00

    Special Price: $431.00

This Ubiquiti UniFi Switch is a 8-Port, Managed PoE+ Gigabit switch with 150W consumption, has a non-blocking throughput of 10Gbps, Gigabit Ethernet, RJ45 and SFP Ports and Auto-Sensing IEEE 802.3af/at PoE.
SKU US-8-150W
Manufacturer Ubiquiti Networks
Country of Manufacture China
HTS Code No
ECCN No
UPC 810354024450
810354024450

Back to top