(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

US-48-500W - Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 48-port PoE Switch 500W

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $835.00

Special Price: $778.00

Need Help Now?

Get help from our experienced consultants

The UniFi Switch US-48-500W is 48-Port, Managed PoE+ Gigabit switch with 500W non-blocking throughput switching performance, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 and SFP+ and SFP Ports and Auto-Sensing IEEE 802.3af/at PoE. The UniFi Switch offers an extensive suite of advanced Layer-2 switching features and protocols, and also provides layer-3 routing capabilities.
 

Features:
•(48) Gigabit RJ45 ports
•(2) 1 Gbps SFP ports
•(2) 1/10 Gbps SFP+ ports
•Total, non-blocking throughput: 70 Gbps
•Maximum power consumption: 500W
•Supports POE+ IEEE 802.3at/af and 24VDC Passive PoE
•Rackmountable
&bill;Max Deliverable PoE: 500W
 

Technical Information and Support
US-48-500W Data Sheet
US-48-500W Quick Start Guide

Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. Ubiquiti PoE Injector Outdoor I8023AF-OD Ubiquiti PoE Injector Outdoor I8023AF-OD

    Regular Price: $20.99

    Special Price: $16.75

  2. Ubiquiti UniFi Security Gateway Ubiquiti UniFi Security Gateway

    Regular Price: $119.00

    Special Price: $110.00

  3. Ubiquiti Network Video Recorder 500GB Ubiquiti Network Video Recorder 500GB

    Regular Price: $339.00

    Special Price: $315.00

  4. Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 48-port PoE Switch 750W Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 48-port PoE Switch 750W

    Regular Price: $1,029.00

    Special Price: $959.00

  5. Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module TX1550nm/RX1310nm Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module TX1550nm/RX1310nm

    Regular Price: $40.00

    Special Price: $30.80

  6. Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module TX1310nm/RX1550nm Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module TX1310nm/RX1550nm

    Regular Price: $20.00

    Special Price: $16.80

  7. Ubiquiti UniFi In-Wall 2.4GHz AP Ubiquiti UniFi In-Wall 2.4GHz AP

    Regular Price: $59.00

    Special Price: $47.00

  8. Ubiquiti UniFi Controller Hybrid Cloud Key Ubiquiti UniFi Controller Hybrid Cloud Key

    Regular Price: $79.00

    Special Price: $77.00

  9. Ubiquiti UniFi In-Wall 2.4GHz AP 5-Pack Ubiquiti UniFi In-Wall 2.4GHz AP 5-Pack

    Regular Price: $270.00

    Special Price: $220.00

  10. Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 16-Port PoE Switch 150W Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 16-Port PoE Switch 150W

    Regular Price: $299.00

    Special Price: $290.00

  11. Ubiquiti UniFi 16-Port 10G Managed Aggregation Switch Ubiquiti UniFi 16-Port 10G Managed Aggregation Switch

    Regular Price: $599.00

    Special Price: $556.50

The Ubiquiti UniFi Switch US-48-500W is 48-Port, Managed PoE+ Gigabit switch with 500W non-blocking throughput switching performance, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 and SFP+ and SFP Ports and Auto-Sensing IEEE 802.3af/at PoE. The UniFi Switch offers an extensive suite of advanced Layer-2 switching features and protocols, and also provides layer-3 routing capabilities.
sku US-48-500W
Manufacturer Ubiquiti Networks
Icons Consulting, Pre-config, Training, Tech-support
810354020780
Frequently bought together

Customers who bought this product also commonly purchased the following combination of items.

Back to top