(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

ES-8-150W - Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 8-Port Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switch with SFP 150W

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $199.00

Special Price: $197.00

Need Help Now?

Get help from our experienced consultants

The fanless EdgeSwitch 8 is a fully managed, high-performance, PoE+ Gigabit switch. It delivers powerful performance and intelligent switching with its 10 independent switching ports. A DC input option is included for flexibility.

The compact EdgeSwitch features a versatile port configuration: eight Gigabit Ethernet ports that support PoE+ and two SFP ports for fiber connectivity. It can be placed on a desktop or mounted on a wall.

Product Features:

• (8) Gigabit RJ45 Ports
• (2) SFP Ports
• (1) Serial Console Port
• Non-Blocking Throughput: 10 Gbps
• Switching Capacity: 20 Gbps
• Forwarding Rate: 14.88 Mpps
• Maximum Power Consumption: 150W
• Supports POE+ IEEE 802.3at/af and 24V Passive PoE
• Wallmountable with Mount Brackets (Included)
• Desktop-Mountable (Do not physically stack the ES-8-150W.)
• DC Input Option (Redundant or Stand-Alone

Product Includes

• EdgeSwitch ES-8-150W
• Power cord
• 2 x Mounting brackets
• 8 x Bracket screws
• 4 x Mounting screws
• 4 x Anchor screws
• Quick start guide

Product Specifications:

Product Data Sheet
Admin Guide
Quick Start Guide

Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module

    Regular Price: $35.00

    Special Price: $16.50

  2. Maxxwave Multi-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module Maxxwave Multi-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module

    Regular Price: $29.00

    Special Price: $13.00

  3. Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 24-Port PoE Switch 500W Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 24-Port PoE Switch 500W

    Regular Price: $599.00

    Special Price: $521.00

  4. Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 48-Port PoE Switch 500W Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 48-Port PoE Switch 500W

    Regular Price: $849.00

    Special Price: $730.00

  5. Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 48-Port PoE Switch 750W Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 48-Port PoE Switch 750W

    Regular Price: $999.00

    Special Price: $903.00

  6. Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module TX1550nm/RX1310nm Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module TX1550nm/RX1310nm

    Regular Price: $40.00

    Special Price: $22.50

  7. Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module TX1310nm/RX1550nm Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module TX1310nm/RX1550nm

    Regular Price: $20.00

    Special Price: $13.00

The fanless EdgeSwitch 8 is a fully managed, high-performance, PoE+ Gigabit switch. It delivers powerful performance and intelligent switching with its 10 independent switching ports. A DC input option is included for flexibility.
SKU ES-8-150W
Manufacturer Ubiquiti Networks
Country of Manufacture China
HTS Code No
ECCN No
UPC 810354025679
810354025679
Frequently bought together

Customers who bought this product also commonly purchased the following combination of items.

Back to top