(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

ES-48-500W - Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 48-Port PoE Switch 500W

Availability: Pre Order

Estimated Availability: Fourth week of December

Regular Price: $849.00

Special Price: $754.00

Need Help Now?

Get help from our experienced consultants

The EdgeSwitch ES-48-500W is 48-Port, Managed PoE+ Gigabit switch with 500W non-blocking throughput switching performance, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 and SFP+SFP Ports and Auto-Sensing IEEE 802.3af/at PoE. The EdgeSwitch offers an extensive suite of advanced Layer-2 switching features and protocols, and also provides layer-3 routing capabilities.
 
Features:
• (48) Gigabit RJ45 ports
• (2) SFP+ ports
• (2) SFP ports
• Total, non-blocking throughput: 70 Gbps
• Maximum power consumption: 500W
• Supports POE+ IEEE 802.3at/af and 24V Passive PoE
• Rackmountable
 
Technical Information
Product Data Sheet
ES-48-500W Quick Start Guide

Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. Maxxwave Multi-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module Maxxwave Multi-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module

    Regular Price: $29.00

    Special Price: $19.00

  2. Maxxwave Multi-Mode 10Gbit SFP+ Fiber Module Maxxwave Multi-Mode 10Gbit SFP+ Fiber Module

    Regular Price: $59.00

    Special Price: $40.00

  3. Maxxwave Single-Mode 10Gbit SFP+ Fiber Module Maxxwave Single-Mode 10Gbit SFP+ Fiber Module

    Regular Price: $149.00

    Special Price: $95.00

  4. Maxxwave 1.2Gbit Copper 1000BaseT SFP Fiber Module Maxxwave 1.2Gbit Copper 1000BaseT SFP Fiber Module

    Regular Price: $50.00

    Special Price: $29.00

  5. Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Single Mode - LC to SC Connectors (3m) Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Single Mode - LC to SC Connectors (3m)

    Regular Price: $25.00

    Special Price: $9.95

  6. Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Multi Mode - LC to SC Connectors (3m) Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Multi Mode - LC to SC Connectors (3m)

    Regular Price: $22.00

    Special Price: $9.95

  7. Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 48-Port PoE Switch 750W Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 48-Port PoE Switch 750W

    Regular Price: $999.00

    Special Price: $933.00

  8. Ubiquiti CRM Point Compact Plug and Play Device Management Ubiquiti CRM Point Compact Plug and Play Device Management

    Regular Price: $99.00

    Special Price: $97.75

This Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch is a 48-Port, Managed PoE+ Gigabit switch with 500W consumption, has a non-blocking throughput of 70Gbps, Gigabit Ethernet, RJ45 and SFP/SFP+ Ports and Auto-Sensing IEEE 802.3af/at PoE.
sku ES-48-500W
Manufacturer Ubiquiti Networks
Icons Consulting, Pre-config, Training, Tech-support
810354020674
Frequently bought together

Customers who bought this product also commonly purchased the following combination of items.

Back to top