(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

ES-24-250W - Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 24-Port PoE Switch 250W

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $445.00

Special Price: $383.00

Need Help Now?

Get help from our experienced consultants

The EdgeSwitch ES-24-250W is 24-Port, Managed PoE+ Gigabit switch with 250W non-blocking throughput switching performance, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 and SFP+SFP Ports and Auto-Sensing IEEE 802.3af/at PoE. The EdgeSwitch offers an extensive suite of advanced Layer-2 switching features and protocols, and also provides layer-3 routing capabilities.

Features:
• (24) Gigabit RJ45 ports
• (2) SFP ports
• Total, non-blocking throughput: 26 Gbps
• Maximum power consumption: 250W
• Supports POE+ IEEE 802.3at/af and 24V Passive PoE
• Rackmountable
• Max Deliverable PoE: 250W

Product Specifications
• Dimensions: 485 x 43.7 x 285.4mm (19.09 x 1.72 x 11.24")
• Weight: 4.7kg (10.4lbs)
• Total Non-Blocking Throughput: 26Gbps
• Switching Capacity: 52Gbps
• Forwarding Rate: 38.69 Mpps
• Max. Power Consumption:
    Includes PoE Output: 250W
    Excludes PoE Output: 30W
• Power Method: 100-240VAC / 50-60Hz, Universal Input
• Power Supply: AC/DC, Internal, 250W DC
• LEDs Per Port:
    RJ45 Data Ports: PoE, Speed/Link/Activity
    SFP Data Ports: Speed/Link/Activity
• Networking Interfaces: (24) 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ethernet Ports + (2) 1Gbps SFP Ethernet Ports
• Management Interface: (1) RJ45 SerialPort, Ethernet In/Out Band
• Certifications: CE, FCC, IC
• Rackmount: Yes, 1U High
• ESD/EMP Protection: Air: ±24kV / Contact: ±24kV
• Operating Temperature: -5 to 40°C (23 to 104°F)
• Operating Humidity: 5 to 95% non-condensing
• Shock and Vibration: ETSI300-019-1.4 Standard

PoE per Port
• PoE Interfaces: PoE+ IEEE 802.3af/at (Pins 1,2+;3,5-) / 24VDC Passive PoE (Pins 4,5+;7,8-)
• Max. PoE+ Wattage per Port by PSE: 34.2W
• Voltage Range 802.3at Mode: 50-57V
• Max. Passive PoE Wattage per Port: 17W
• 24V Passive PoE Voltage Range: 20-27V

Product Includes:
• (1) Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 24-Port PoE Switch 250W
• (1) Power Cord
• (4) #10-32 x 5/8" Mounting Screws
• (4) #10-32 x 5/8" Cage Nuts
• (1) Quick Start Guide

Technical Information
Product Data Sheet
ES-24-250W Quick Start Guide

Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module

    Regular Price: $35.00

    Special Price: $16.50

  2. Maxxwave Multi-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module Maxxwave Multi-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module

    Regular Price: $29.00

    Special Price: $13.00

  3. Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 24-Port PoE Switch 500W Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 24-Port PoE Switch 500W

    Regular Price: $599.00

    Special Price: $521.00

  4. Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 48-Port PoE Switch 500W Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 48-Port PoE Switch 500W

    Regular Price: $849.00

    Special Price: $730.00

  5. Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 48-Port PoE Switch 750W Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 48-Port PoE Switch 750W

    Regular Price: $999.00

    Special Price: $903.00

  6. Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module TX1550nm/RX1310nm Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module TX1550nm/RX1310nm

    Regular Price: $40.00

    Special Price: $22.50

  7. Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module TX1310nm/RX1550nm Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module TX1310nm/RX1550nm

    Regular Price: $20.00

    Special Price: $13.00

This Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch is a 24-Port, Managed PoE+ Gigabit switch with 250W consumption, has a non-blocking throughput of 26Gbps, Gigabit Ethernet, RJ45 and SFP Ports and Auto-Sensing IEEE 802.3af/at PoE.
SKU ES-24-250W
Manufacturer Ubiquiti Networks
Icons Consulting, Training, Tech-support
810354020650
Frequently bought together

Customers who bought this product also commonly purchased the following combination of items.

Back to top