(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

ES-24-500W - Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 24-Port PoE Switch 500W

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $599.00

Special Price: $538.50

Need Help Now?

Get help from our experienced consultants

The EdgeSwitch ES-24-500W is 24-Port, Managed PoE+ Gigabit switch with 500W non-blocking throughput switching performance, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 and SFP+SFP Ports and Auto-Sensing IEEE 802.3af/at PoE. The EdgeSwitch offers an extensive suite of advanced Layer-2 switching features and protocols, and also provides layer-3 routing capabilities.
 
Features:
• (24) Gigabit RJ45 ports
• (2) SFP ports
• Total, non-blocking throughput: 26 Gbps
• Maximum power consumption: 500W
• Supports POE+ IEEE 802.3at/af and 24V Passive PoE
• Rackmountable
• Max Deliverable PoE: 500W
 
Technical Information and Support
Product Data Sheet
ES-24-500W Quick Start Guide

Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module

    Regular Price: $35.00

    Special Price: $21.00

  2. Maxxwave Multi-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module Maxxwave Multi-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module

    Regular Price: $29.00

    Special Price: $19.00

  3. Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Single Mode - LC to LC Connectors (5m) Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Single Mode - LC to LC Connectors (5m)

    Regular Price: $30.00

    Special Price: $8.95

  4. Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Multi Mode  - LC to LC Connectors (1m) Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Multi Mode - LC to LC Connectors (1m)

    Regular Price: $22.00

    Special Price: $8.95

  5. Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 48-Port PoE Switch 500W Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 48-Port PoE Switch 500W

    Regular Price: $849.00

    Special Price: $754.00

  6. Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 48-Port PoE Switch 750W Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 48-Port PoE Switch 750W

    Regular Price: $999.00

    Special Price: $933.00

  7. Ubiquiti CRM Point Compact Plug and Play Device Management Ubiquiti CRM Point Compact Plug and Play Device Management

    Regular Price: $99.00

    Special Price: $97.75

This Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch is a 24-Port, Managed PoE+ Gigabit switch with 500W consumption, has a non-blocking throughput of 26Gbps, Gigabit Ethernet, RJ45 and SFP Ports and Auto-Sensing IEEE 802.3af/at PoE.
sku ES-24-500W
Manufacturer Ubiquiti Networks
Icons Consulting, Pre-config, Training, Tech-support
Frequently bought together

Customers who bought this product also commonly purchased the following combination of items.

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Back to top