(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

ES-24-LITE - Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 24-Port Lite Gigabit Switch 25W

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $215.00

Special Price: $189.00

Need Help Now?

Get help from our experienced consultants

The Ubiquiti Networks ES-24-LITE is part of the EdgeSwitch family of products. It's a dully managed Gigabit switch designed to deliver robust performance and intelligent switching for growing networks. It offers an extensive suite of advanced Layer 2 switching features and protocols, and also provides Layer 3 routing capability. It offers the forwarding capacity to simultaneously process traffic on all ports at line rate without any packet loss. It's total non-blocking throughput is 26Gbps, wit 24 Gigabit RJ45 ports, and 2 Gigabit SFP ports.

Product Features:
• (24) Gigabit RJ45 Ports
• (2) SFP Ports
• (1) Serial Console Port
• Non-Blocking Throughput: 26 Gbps
• Switching Capacity: 52 Gbps
• Forwarding Rate: 38.69 Mpps
• Maximum Power Consumption: 25W
• Rack- or Wall-Mountable
• Quiet, Fanless Operation
• Option: Redundant Power Supply Unit (PSU), Used as a Hot Spare
• Ubiquiti Networks EdgeSwitch PSU, 56W
• External PSU (Minimum Power: 25W, 25 to 16V) with 2.5 mm DC Power Inline Connector

Product Specifications
• Dimensions: 443 x 43 x 221mm (17.44 x 1.69 x 8.70")
• Weight:
    Rack-Mount Brackets Included: 2.7kg (5.7lbs)
    Rack-Mount Brackets Excluded: 2.51kg (5.54lbs)
• Total Non-Blocking Throughput: 26Gbps
• Switching Capacity: 53Gbps
• Forwarding Rate: 38.69Mpps
• Max. AC Power Consumption: 25W
• Power Method: 100-240VAC/50-60Hz, Universal Input. DC 25V/25W Min.
• Power Supply: AC/DC, Internal, 25W FC
• LEDs per Port:
    Serial Console Port: N/A
    RJ45 Data Ports: Speed/Link/Activity
    SFP Data Ports: Speed/Link/Activity
• Networking Interfaces: (24) 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ethernet Ports + (2) 1Gbps SFP Ethernet Ports
• Management Interface: (1) RJ45 Serial Port, Ethernet In/Out Band
• Certifications: CE, FCC, IC
• Rackmount: Yes, 1U High
• ESD/EMP Protection: Air:±24kV, Contact: ±24kV
• Operating Temperature: -5 to 40°C (23 to 104°F)
• Operating Humidity: 5 to 95% non-condensing
• Shock and Vibration: ETSI300-019-1.4 Standard

Product Includes:
• (1) EdgeSwitch 24-Port Lite Gigabit Switch 25W
• (1) Power Cord
• (2) Rack-Mount Brackets
• (8) M4 Bracket Screws
• (4) #10-32 x 5/8" Mounting Screws
• (4) #10-32 x 5/8" Cage Nuts
• (1) Quick Start Guide

Product Documentation
Product Data Sheet
Quick Start Guide

Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module

    Regular Price: $35.00

    Special Price: $16.50

  2. Maxxwave Multi-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module Maxxwave Multi-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module

    Regular Price: $29.00

    Special Price: $13.00

  3. Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 24-Port PoE Switch 500W Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 24-Port PoE Switch 500W

    Regular Price: $599.00

    Special Price: $521.00

  4. Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 48-Port PoE Switch 500W Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 48-Port PoE Switch 500W

    Regular Price: $849.00

    Special Price: $730.00

  5. Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 48-Port PoE Switch 750W Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 48-Port PoE Switch 750W

    Regular Price: $999.00

    Special Price: $903.00

  6. Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module TX1550nm/RX1310nm Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module TX1550nm/RX1310nm

    Regular Price: $40.00

    Special Price: $22.50

  7. Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module TX1310nm/RX1550nm Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module TX1310nm/RX1550nm

    Regular Price: $20.00

    Special Price: $13.00

The Ubiquiti Networks ES-24-LITE is part of the EdgeSwitch family of products. It's a dully managed Gigabit switch designed to deliver robust performance and intelligent switching for growing networks. It offers an extensive suite of advanced Layer 2 switching features and protocols, and also provides Layer 3 routing capability.
SKU ES-24-LITE
Manufacturer Ubiquiti Networks
Icons Consulting, Training, Tech-support
810354021879

Back to top