(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

ES-16-150W - Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 16-Port PoE Switch 150W

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $299.00

Special Price: $283.00

Need Help Now?

Get help from our experienced consultants

The EdgeSwitch ES-16-150W is 16-Port Gigabit switch. The EdgeSwitch offers an extensive suite of advanced Layer-2 switching features and protocols, and also provides layer-3 routing capabilities.

EdgeSwitch, 16 ports, Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switches, 150 W. Non-Blocking Throughput Switching performance, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 and SFP+/SFP Ports and Auto-Sensing IEEE 802.3af/at PoE. The EdgeSwitch offers an extensive suite of advanced Layer-2 switching features and protocols, and also provides layer-3 routing capability.

Product Features:
• (16) Gigabit RJ45 Ports
• (2) SFP Ports
• (1) Serial Console Port
• Non-Blocking Throughput: 18Gbps
• Switching Capacity: 36Gbps
• Forwarding Rate: 26.78Mpps
• Maximum Power Consumption: 150W
• Supports POE+ IEEE 802.3at/af and 24V Passive PoE
• Rackmountable with Rack-Mount Brackets (Included)

Product Specifications
• Dimensions: 443 x 43 x 221mm (17.44 x 1.69 x 8.70")
• Weight:
    Without Mount Brackets: 2.80kg (6.17lbs)
    With Mount Brackets: 2.89kg (6.37lbs)
• Total Non-Blocking Throughput: 18Gbps
• Switching Capacity: 36Gbps
• Forwarding Rate: 26.78Mpps
• Max. Power Consumption:
    Includes PoE Output: 150W
    Excludes PoE Output: 28W
• Power Method: 100-240VAC / 50-60Hz, Universal Input
• Power Supply: AC/DC, Internal, 150W DC
• LEDs per Port:
    RJ45 Data Ports: PoE, Speed/Link/Activity
    SFP Data Ports: Speed/Link/Activity
• Networking Interfaces: (16) 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ethernet Ports + (2) 1Gbps SFP Ethernet Ports
• Management Interface: (1) RJ45 Serial Port, Ethernet In/Out Band
• Certifications: CE, FCC, IC
• Rackmount: Yes, 1U High
• ESD/EMP Protection: Air: plusmn;24kV / Contact: Plusmn;24kV
• Operating Temperature: -5 to 40°C (23 to 104°F)
• Operating Humidity: 5 to 95% non-condensing
• Shock and Vibration: ETSI300-019-1.4 Standard

PoE per Port
• PoE Interfaces: PoE+ IEEE 802.3af/at (Pins 1,2+;3,6-) / 24VDC Passive PoE (Pins 4,5+;7,8-)
• Max. PoE+ Wattage per Port by PSE: 34.2W
• Voltage Range 802.3at Mode: 50-57V
• Max. Passive PoE Wattage per Port: 17W
• 24V Passive PoE Voltage Range: 20-27V

Product Documentation
Product Data Sheet
Admin Guide
Quick Start Guide

Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module

    Regular Price: $35.00

    Special Price: $16.50

  2. Maxxwave Multi-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module Maxxwave Multi-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module

    Regular Price: $29.00

    Special Price: $13.00

  3. Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 24-Port PoE Switch 500W Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 24-Port PoE Switch 500W

    Regular Price: $599.00

    Special Price: $521.00

  4. Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 48-Port PoE Switch 500W Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 48-Port PoE Switch 500W

    Regular Price: $849.00

    Special Price: $730.00

  5. Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 48-Port PoE Switch 750W Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 48-Port PoE Switch 750W

    Regular Price: $999.00

    Special Price: $903.00

  6. Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module TX1550nm/RX1310nm Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module TX1550nm/RX1310nm

    Regular Price: $40.00

    Special Price: $22.50

  7. Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module TX1310nm/RX1550nm Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module TX1310nm/RX1550nm

    Regular Price: $20.00

    Special Price: $13.00

This Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch is a 16-Port, Managed PoE+ Gigabit switch with 150W consumption, has a non-blocking throughput of 18Gbps, Gigabit Ethernet, RJ45 and SFP Ports and Auto-Sensing IEEE 802.3af/at PoE.
SKU ES-16-150W
Manufacturer Ubiquiti Networks
Country of Manufacture China
HTS Code No
ECCN No
UPC No

Back to top