(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

ES-16-XG - Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 16-Port 10G Managed Aggregation Switch

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $599.00

Special Price: $551.00

Need Help Now?

Get help from our experienced consultants

The EdgeSwitch ES-16-150W is 16-Port Gigabit switch. The EdgeSwitch offers an extensive suite of advanced Layer-2 switching features and protocols, and also provides layer-3 routing capabilities.

The EdgeSwitch XG is a fully managed, 10G fiber switch that enhances network capacity and provides high-bandwidth services to growing networks. The EdgeSwitch XG offers an extensive suite of advanced Layer-2 switching features and protocols, and also provides Layer-3 routing capability.

The EdgeSwitch XG offers maximum performance and low latency as an aggregation switch. For fiber connectivity, it features 12 SFP+ ports. For copper connectivity, the EdgeSwitch XG offers four RJ45 ports that support 10GBASE-T, the standard for 10 Gbps connections using Cat6 (or higher) cabling and RJ45 connectors.

The EdgeSwitch XG connects to the following:
• Multiple EdgeSwitches and a 10G router via SFP+ ports
• NAS (Network-Attached Storage) devices via 10G RJ45 ports

Product Features:

• (12) SFP+ Ports
• (4) 10G RJ45 Ports
• (1) RJ45 Serial Console Port
• Non-Blocking Throughput: 160 Gbps
• Switching Capacity: 320 Gbps
• Forwarding Rate: 238.10 Mpps
• Rack Mountable with Rack-Mount Brackets (Included)
• DC Input Option (Redundant or Stand-Alone)

Product Includes:

• EdgeSwitch XG
• Power Cord
• 2 x Rack Mount Brackets
• 8 x Bracket Screws
• 4 x Mounting Screws
• 4 x Cage Nuts
• Quick Start Guide

Product Specifications:

Product Data Sheet
Quick Start Guide

Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 24-Port PoE Switch 500W Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 24-Port PoE Switch 500W

    Regular Price: $599.00

    Special Price: $521.00

  2. Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 48-Port PoE Switch 500W Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 48-Port PoE Switch 500W

    Regular Price: $849.00

    Special Price: $730.00

  3. Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 48-Port PoE Switch 750W Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 48-Port PoE Switch 750W

    Regular Price: $999.00

    Special Price: $903.00

  4. Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 1 Gbps SFP Fiber Module (2-Pack) Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 1 Gbps SFP Fiber Module (2-Pack)

    Regular Price: $18.00

    Special Price: $17.00

  5. Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 1 Gbps SFP Fiber Module (20-Pack) Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 1 Gbps SFP Fiber Module (20-Pack)

    Regular Price: $160.00

    Special Price: $150.00

  6. Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 10 Gbps SFP+ Fiber Module (2-Pack) Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 10 Gbps SFP+ Fiber Module (2-Pack)

    Regular Price: $45.00

    Special Price: $38.00

  7. Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 10 Gbps SFP+ Fiber Module (20-Pack) Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 10 Gbps SFP+ Fiber Module (20-Pack)

    Regular Price: $370.00

    Special Price: $360.00

  8. Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 1 Gbps SFP Fiber Module w/ BiDi (1-Pair) Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 1 Gbps SFP Fiber Module w/ BiDi (1-Pair)

    Regular Price: $25.00

    Special Price: $23.00

  9. Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 1 Gbps SFP Fiber Module w/ BiDi (10-Pairs) Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 1 Gbps SFP Fiber Module w/ BiDi (10-Pairs)

    Regular Price: $200.00

    Special Price: $190.00

  10. Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 10 Gbps SFP+ Fiber Module (2-Pack) Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 10 Gbps SFP+ Fiber Module (2-Pack)

    Regular Price: $95.00

    Special Price: $85.00

  11. Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 10 Gbps SFP+ Fiber Module (20-Pack) Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 10 Gbps SFP+ Fiber Module (20-Pack)

    Regular Price: $760.00

    Special Price: $750.00

  12. Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 10 Gbps SFP+ Fiber Module w/ BiDi (1-Pair) Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 10 Gbps SFP+ Fiber Module w/ BiDi (1-Pair)

    Regular Price: $170.00

    Special Price: $160.00

  13. Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 10 Gbps SFP+ Fiber Module w/ BiDi (10-Pairs) Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 10 Gbps SFP+ Fiber Module w/ BiDi (10-Pairs)

    Regular Price: $1,460.00

    Special Price: $1,450.00

  14. Ubiquiti Single Mode LC Outdoor Fiber Cable (100 ft) Ubiquiti Single Mode LC Outdoor Fiber Cable (100 ft)

    Regular Price: $69.00

    Special Price: $59.00

  15. Ubiquiti Single Mode LC Outdoor Fiber Cable (200 ft) Ubiquiti Single Mode LC Outdoor Fiber Cable (200 ft)

    Regular Price: $99.00

    Special Price: $89.00

  16. Ubiquiti Single Mode LC Outdoor Fiber Cable (300 ft) Ubiquiti Single Mode LC Outdoor Fiber Cable (300 ft)

    Regular Price: $129.00

    Special Price: $119.00

This Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch is a 16-Port, Managed 10 Gigabit Aggregation switch with 12 SFP+ ports and 4 10GBASE-T ports to efficiently deliver and aggregate data at 10G speeds.
SKU ES-16-XG
Manufacturer Ubiquiti Networks
Icons Consulting, Pre-config, Training, Tech-support

Back to top