(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

EP-R6 - Ubiquiti EdgePoint R6 Intelligent WISP Control Point Layer-3 Router with FiberProtect

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $129.00

Special Price: $111.50

Need Help Now?

Get help from our experienced consultants

This product can be paired with Shireen fiber cable, which you can find here.

Ubiquiti Networks introduces the EdgePoint, part of the EdgeMAX platform. The first application-specific designed WISP control point, the EdgePoint combines the advanced routing capabilities of EdgeMAX with fiber backhaul and versatile powering capabilities.

Product Features

•(5) x RJ45 Ethernet ports
• (1) SFP Ethernet port
• 24VDC, 3A Terminal Block
• PoE Input: (5) 24V, 0.7A Passive PoE
• Output Ports: (1) SFP Port

Product Includes

• EdgePoint router
• Metal strap
• Gigabit PoE (24V, 1.25A) with mounting bracket
• Power cord
• Quick start guide

Datasheet and Quick Start Guide

EP-R6 Datasheet
EP-R6 Quick Start Guide

Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. Ubiquiti EdgePoint R8 Intelligent WISP Control Point Layer-3 Router with FiberProtect Ubiquiti EdgePoint R8 Intelligent WISP Control Point Layer-3 Router with FiberProtect

    Regular Price: $499.00

    Special Price: $432.00

  2. Ubiquiti EdgePoint S16 Intelligent WISP Control Point Layer-2 Switch with FiberProtect Ubiquiti EdgePoint S16 Intelligent WISP Control Point Layer-2 Switch with FiberProtect

    Regular Price: $499.00

    Special Price: $457.00

  3. Ubiquiti airFiber NxN 4x4 MIMO Multiplexer Ubiquiti airFiber NxN 4x4 MIMO Multiplexer

    Regular Price: $89.00

    Special Price: $80.50

  4. Ubiquiti airFiber NxN 8x8 MIMO Multiplexer Ubiquiti airFiber NxN 8x8 MIMO Multiplexer

    Regular Price: $119.00

    Special Price: $111.50

  5. Ubiquiti PowerCable 12AWG Outdoor DC Power Cabling (1000 ft) Ubiquiti PowerCable 12AWG Outdoor DC Power Cabling (1000 ft)
    $599.00
  6. Ubiquiti EdgePower 54V 150W AC-DC Power Supply Ubiquiti EdgePower 54V 150W AC-DC Power Supply

    Regular Price: $195.00

    Special Price: $188.00

  7. Shireen SM Fiber / CAT6 / Power Composite Cable (500ft Spool) Shireen SM Fiber / CAT6 / Power Composite Cable (500ft Spool)
    $509.00
  8. Shireen SM Fiber / 12 AWG Power Triamese Cable (1000ft Spool) Shireen SM Fiber / 12 AWG Power Triamese Cable (1000ft Spool)
    $699.00
  9. Shireen SM Fiber / 14 AWG Power Triamese Cable w/ IgniteNet Branding (1000ft Spool) Shireen SM Fiber / 14 AWG Power Triamese Cable w/ IgniteNet Branding (1000ft Spool)
    $679.00
  10. Ubiquiti UniFi 802.11ac Mesh Indoor/Outdoor 2.4/5GHz AP Ubiquiti UniFi 802.11ac Mesh Indoor/Outdoor 2.4/5GHz AP

    Regular Price: $99.00

    Special Price: $90.25

  11. Ubiquiti UniFi 802.11ac Mesh Pro Outdoor 2.4/5GHz AP Ubiquiti UniFi 802.11ac Mesh Pro Outdoor 2.4/5GHz AP

    Regular Price: $199.00

    Special Price: $179.50

  12. Ubiquiti UniFi 802.11ac Mesh Indoor/Outdoor 2.4/5GHz AP (5-Pack) Ubiquiti UniFi 802.11ac Mesh Indoor/Outdoor 2.4/5GHz AP (5-Pack)

    Regular Price: $480.00

    Special Price: $445.50

  13. Ubiquiti UniFi 802.11ac Mesh Pro Outdoor 2.4/5GHz AP (5-Pack) Ubiquiti UniFi 802.11ac Mesh Pro Outdoor 2.4/5GHz AP (5-Pack)

    Regular Price: $975.00

    Special Price: $908.75

  14. Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 1 Gbps SFP Fiber Module (2-Pack) Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 1 Gbps SFP Fiber Module (2-Pack)

    Regular Price: $18.00

    Special Price: $17.00

  15. Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 1 Gbps SFP Fiber Module (20-Pack) Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 1 Gbps SFP Fiber Module (20-Pack)

    Regular Price: $160.00

    Special Price: $150.00

  16. Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 10 Gbps SFP+ Fiber Module (2-Pack) Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 10 Gbps SFP+ Fiber Module (2-Pack)

    Regular Price: $45.00

    Special Price: $38.00

  17. Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 10 Gbps SFP+ Fiber Module (20-Pack) Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 10 Gbps SFP+ Fiber Module (20-Pack)

    Regular Price: $370.00

    Special Price: $360.00

  18. Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 1 Gbps SFP Fiber Module w/ BiDi (2-Pack) Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 1 Gbps SFP Fiber Module w/ BiDi (2-Pack)

    Regular Price: $25.00

    Special Price: $22.00

  19. Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 1 Gbps SFP Fiber Module w/ BiDi (20-Pack) Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 1 Gbps SFP Fiber Module w/ BiDi (20-Pack)

    Regular Price: $200.00

    Special Price: $190.00

  20. Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 10 Gbps SFP+ Fiber Module (2-Pack) Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 10 Gbps SFP+ Fiber Module (2-Pack)

    Regular Price: $95.00

    Special Price: $85.00

  21. Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 10 Gbps SFP+ Fiber Module (20-Pack) Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 10 Gbps SFP+ Fiber Module (20-Pack)

    Regular Price: $760.00

    Special Price: $750.00

  22. Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 10 Gbps SFP+ Fiber Module w/ BiDi (2-Pack) Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 10 Gbps SFP+ Fiber Module w/ BiDi (2-Pack)

    Regular Price: $170.00

    Special Price: $160.00

  23. Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 10 Gbps SFP+ Fiber Module w/ BiDi (20-Pack) Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 10 Gbps SFP+ Fiber Module w/ BiDi (20-Pack)

    Regular Price: $1,460.00

    Special Price: $1,450.00

  24. Ubiquiti Single Mode LC Outdoor Fiber Cable (100 ft) Ubiquiti Single Mode LC Outdoor Fiber Cable (100 ft)

    Regular Price: $69.00

    Special Price: $59.00

  25. Ubiquiti Single Mode LC Outdoor Fiber Cable (200 ft) Ubiquiti Single Mode LC Outdoor Fiber Cable (200 ft)

    Regular Price: $99.00

    Special Price: $89.00

  26. Ubiquiti Single Mode LC Outdoor Fiber Cable (300 ft) Ubiquiti Single Mode LC Outdoor Fiber Cable (300 ft)

    Regular Price: $129.00

    Special Price: $119.00

Intelligent WISP Control Point with FiberProtect, providing fiber backhaul routing and switching capability in a weatherproof enclosure for outdoor use.
sku EP-R6
Manufacturer Ubiquiti Networks
Icons Consulting, Training, Tech-support
810354024436

Back to top