(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

EH-1200TL-KIT-1 - Siklu EtherHaul-1200TL 70GHz E-Band Full-Link Kit with 1FT Antennas

Availability: In stock

$4,450.00

This product ships directly from the manufacturer's distribution center in Ohio

Need Help Now?

Get help from our experienced consultants

The EtherHaul-1200T-L product provides wireless point-to-point 700Mbps (half duplex) Ethernet connectivity. It is designed to meet the growing need of carriers and businesses for secure and reliable high-capacity network connectivity.

Based on Siklu's revolutionary integrated-silicon technology, EtherHaul-1200T-L provides a high performance E-band radio solution that is reliable, small, light-weight and easy to install.

EtherHaul-1200T-L offers high throughput, MEF-compliant networking and QoS. The product features enhanced Hitless Adaptive Bandwidth, Coding & Modulation for maximum spectral efficiency, and link availability.

Etherhaul-1200 71-76GHz TDD with 1ft Integrated antenna. Operates at 700Mbps aggregated. with 2 combo ports: 2xcopper+ 2xfiber, includes Provider Bridge features (switching, QOS, QinQ), Adaptive modulation and Embedded Web GUI. Cannot be loaded with any additional license except AES encryption license.

Product Features
• Field proven technology
• Reduced TCO and fast ROI
• High throughput, low latency
• Fiber-like functionality
• Uncongested, inexpensive E-band license fees
• Hitless Adaptive Bandwidth Coding and Modulation for high availability
• High-gain, pencil-beam antenna
• Integrated L2 switch
• Small and light
• Quick and easy to install

Product Specifications
• Frequency: 71-76GHz
• Duplexing Scheme: TDD
• Modulation: QPSK/QAM16
• Adaptive Rate: Hitless adaptive bandwidth, coding and modulation, boosting system gain by 21dB
• Throughput: 700Mbps aggregated (with asymmetric/symmetric downlink/uplink rate support)
• Link Budget: 171dB (including 1ft antennas gain), 185dB (including 2ft antennas gain)
• Interfaces: 2xGbE ports: a combination of 1000BaseT and SFP slots
• Antenna: Integrated 1ft (31cm), 43dBi, External 2ft (65cm), 50dBi
• Power: PoE+ (IEEE 802.3at), Wide-voltage interface: ±21-57VDC, Power supply input redundancy
• Ethernet Features: VLAN (IEEE 802.1q) and VLAN stacking (Q-in-Q, IEEE 802.1ad Provider Bridge), IEEE 802.1d Transparent Bridging, QoS, traffic shaping, and policing, MEF 9,14 compliant, Jumbo frames up to 16k
• Network Topologies: Ring, daisy-chain and mesh
• Encryption: Optional AES 128-bit and 256-bit Available
• Management: In-band, out-of-band, embedded CLI, web GUI, SNMPv2/3

This Kit Includes:
(2) Siklu EtherHaul-1200TL E-Band Radio with 1ft Antennas (EH-1200TL-ODU-1FT)
(2) Mounting Kits (EH-MK-1FT)
(2) PoE Power Units (EH-POE-AC-PSU-US)

Technical Data Sheets and User Manuals
EH-1200TL-KIT Data Sheet

Siklu Technical Support:
Siklu offers comprehensive support plans, providing different service levels to meet each customer’s business goal and requirements.


Siklu Product Warranty Information:
All Siklu products come with a 12 month warranty. For specific warranty details please contact:
Siklu Technical Support Team
$4,450.00

Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. Primus Outdoor Cat5e Cable Shielded CMX Black 1000 Ft Primus Outdoor Cat5e Cable Shielded CMX Black 1000 Ft

    Regular Price: $161.00

    Special Price: $153.00

  2. Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module

    Regular Price: $35.00

    Special Price: $21.00

  3. Maxxwave Multi-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module Maxxwave Multi-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module

    Regular Price: $29.00

    Special Price: $19.00

  4. Siklu EtherHaul Fiber Extender Shield Siklu EtherHaul Fiber Extender Shield
    $25.00
  5. Siklu Power unit 48VDC (90-240 VAC source, W/O AC cable) Siklu Power unit 48VDC (90-240 VAC source, W/O AC cable)
    $120.00
  6. Siklu Power unit - PoE (100-240 AC source, US AC cable) Siklu Power unit - PoE (100-240 AC source, US AC cable)
    $120.00
  7. Siklu Ethernet/PoE Surge Protector Siklu Ethernet/PoE Surge Protector
    $100.00
  8. Siklu Radome Cover for 1FT Dish Antenna Siklu Radome Cover for 1FT Dish Antenna
    $80.00
  9. Maxxwave 1/8in Thick UV Stabilized Non-Penetrating Roof Mount Mat (37.5 x 37.5in) Maxxwave 1/8in Thick UV Stabilized Non-Penetrating Roof Mount Mat (37.5 x 37.5in)

    Regular Price: $25.00

    Special Price: $20.00

  10. Maxxwave Heavy Duty Universal Pole Mount Bracket Maxxwave Heavy Duty Universal Pole Mount Bracket

    Regular Price: $49.99

    Special Price: $39.99

  11. Maxxwave Adjustable 2in Non-Penetrating Roof Mount Maxxwave Adjustable 2in Non-Penetrating Roof Mount

    Regular Price: $129.00

    Special Price: $99.00

EH-1200TL-KIT - Siklu EtherHaul-1200TL E-Band Full-Link Kit with 1 ft Antennas
sku EH-1200TL-KIT-1
Manufacturer Siklu
Icons Consulting, Pre-config, FCC coordination, Webinar, Tech-support

Back to top