(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

EH-SFP-SM - Siklu SFP SM 1310

Availability: In stock

$100.00

This product ships directly from the manufacturer's distribution center in Ohio

Need Help Now?

Get help from our experienced consultants

These Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)4. They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.31 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.03. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC5 and Finisar Appl. Note AN-2038. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.

Product Features
• Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links
• Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
• Build-in digital diagnostic functions
• 1310nm Fabry-Perot laser transmitter
• Duplex LC connector
• RoHS compliant and Lead Free
• Up to 10 km on 9/125μm SMF
• Metal enclosure for lower EMI
• Single 3.3V power supply
• Low power dissipation <600mW typical
• Industrial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C

Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


EH-SFP-SM - Siklu SFP SM 1310
SKU EH-SFP-SM
Manufacturer Siklu
Icons Consulting, FCC coordination, Tech-support

Back to top