(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

EH-SFP-MM - Siklu SFP MM 850

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $80.00

Special Price: $63.00


This product ships directly from the manufacturer's distribution center in Ohio

Need Help Now?

Get help from our experienced consultants

These Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)1. They are simultaneously compatible with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.32 and Fibre Channel FC- PI-2 Rev. 5.03. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC4 and Finisar Application Note AN-2038. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.

Product Features
• Up to 2.125 Gb/s bi-directional data links
• Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
• Built-in digital diagnostic functions
• 850nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter
• Duplex LC connector
• RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free
• Up to 500m on 50/125µm MMF, 300m on 62.5/125µm MMF
• Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
• Single 3.3V power supply
• Low power dissipation
• Industrial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C

Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


EH-SFP-MM - Siklu SFP MM 850
sku EH-SFP-MM
Manufacturer Siklu
Icons Consulting, FCC coordination, Tech-support

Back to top