(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

I0AOM001 - SAF Tehnika Integra SFP 1310nm SM Transceiver1000Base-LX 3.3V

Availability: In stock

This product ships directly from the manufacturer's distribution center in Colorado
RoHS compliant
1310 nm Single-mode Transceiver, (1000Base-LX)
Small Form Pluggable (SFP), 3.3V
1.0625Gbd Fiber Channel/1.25 Gigabit Ethernet

Product Features
• Compliant with IEEE802.3z Gigabit Ethernet Standard
• Compliant with Fiber Channel 100-SM-LC-L Standard
• Industry standard small form pluggable (SFP) package
• Duplex LC connector
• Differential LVPECL inputs and outputs
• Single power supply 3.3V
• TTL signal detect indicator
• Hot Pluggable
• Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1

Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all

I0AOM001 - SAF Integra SFP 1310nm SM Transceiver1000Base-LX 3.3V
sku I0AOM001
Manufacturer SAF Tehnika
Icons FCC coordination, Tech-support

Back to top