(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

RB2011UiAS-2HnD-IN - MikroTik RouterBOARD RB2011UiAS-2HnD-IN (Complete with case, antennas, power supply, touchscreen LCD panel, fiber-enabled)

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $129.00

Special Price: $108.00

Need Help Now?

Get help from our experienced consultants

New batches of RB2011 series, that are shipping now, have an "i" letter in the product SKU. This stands for "injector", meaning that LAN port #10 now has PoE output function. It can power other PoE capable devices with the same voltage as applied to the unit. Less power adapters and cables to worry about! Maximum load on the port is 500mA at 24V for 12W of output support for RBSXT series and other CPE devices.


RouterBOARD 2011UAS-2HnD has most features and interfaces from all MikroTik Wireless routers. It’s powered by the new Atheros 600MHz 74K MIPS network processor, has 128MB RAM, five Gigabit LAN ports, five Fast Ethernet LAN ports and SFP cage (SFP module not included!). Also, it features powerful (up to 1W!) dual chain 2.4Ghz 802.11bgn wireless, RJ45 serial port, microUSB port and RouterOS L5 license, as well as desktop case with power supply, two 4dBi Omni antennas and LCD panel.

NOTE TO USERS:
To enable wireless in this RouterBOARD, in WINBOX select system\package\wireless and select the green check mark “enable wireless”. Don’t forget to reboot!


Technical Specifications:

• TX Power: 30dBm
• Max Power Consumption: 11W
• CPU: Atheros AR9344 600MHz
• Memory: 128MB DDR2 SDRAM onboard memory
• Ethernet: Five (5) 10/100 Mbit Fast Ethernet ports with Auto-MDI/X, Five (5) 10/100/1000 Mbit Gigabit Ethernet ports with Auto-MDI/X
• Wireless: 2HnD - Built in 2GHz dual chain 802.11b/g/n wireless device, 2HnD-IN - Also includes two 4dBi swivel antennas
• miniPCI: 0
• Integrated Wireless: Yes
• PoE: 8-28V DC on Ether1
• Voltage Monitor: Yes
• PCB temperature sensor: Yes
• CPU temperature monitor: No
• Dimensions: 214mm x 86mm for PCB
• Operating System: RouterOS
• RouterOS License: Level5
• Extras: reset button, reset jumper, RJ45 serial port, LCD panel, powered micro-B USB connector

Technical Data Sheets and User Manuals:

RB2011UiAS-2HnD-IN Data Sheet
RB2011UiAS-2HnD-IN Product Quick Start Guide

 

RouterOS User Manuals and Technical Documentation
MikroTik Technical Support Information

What is RouterOS?
RouterOS Manual
RouterOS Features

Not all features may be available due to product hardware configuration.

The device comes with RouterOS - the operating system, which will turn this powerful system into a highly sophisticated router, firewall or bandwidth manager. RouterOS is a stand-alone operating system based on the Linux v3.3.5 kernel. You can try RouterOS today, go to MikroTik Website for a free-trial demo. The free trial provides all of the features with no limitations. Major features include:

Firewall:

Statefull filtering Source and destination NAT NAT helpers (h323, pptp, quake3, sip, ftp, irc, tftp) Internal connection, routing and packet marks Filtering by IP address and address range, port and port range, IP protocol, DSCP and many more Address lists Custom Layer7 matcher IPv6 support PCC - per connection classifier, used in load balancing configurations

Routing:

Static routing Virtual Routing and Forwarding (VRF) Policy based routing Interface routing ECMP routing IPv4 dynamic routing protocols: RIP v1/v2, OSPFv2, BGP v4 IPv6 dynamic routing protocols: RIPng, OSPFv3, BGP Bi-directional Forwarding Detection ( BFD)

MPLS:

Static Label bindings for IPv4 Label Distribution protocol for IPv4 RSVP Traffic Engineering tunnels VPLS MP-BGP based autodiscovery and signaling MP-BGP based MPLS IP VPN complete list of MPLS features

VPN:

Ipsec – tunnel and transport mode, certificate or PSK, AH and ESP security protocols. Hardware encryption support on RouterBOARD 1000. Point to point tunneling (OpenVPN, PPTP, PPPoE, L2TP, SSTP) Advanced PPP features (MLPPP, BCP) Simple tunnels ( IPIP, EoIP) IPv4 andIPv6 support 6 to 4 tunnel support (IPv6 over IPv4 network) VLAN – IEEE802.1q Virtual LAN support, Q-in-Q support MPLS based VPNs

Wireless:

IEEE802.11a/b/g wireless client and access point Full IEEE802.11n support Nstreme and Nstreme2 proprietary protocols NV2 protocol Wireless Distribution System (WDS) Virtual AP WEP, WPA, WPA2 Access control list Wireless client roaming WMM HWMP+ Wireless MESH protocol MME wireless routing protocol

DHCP:

Per interface DHCP server DHCP client and relay Static and dynamic DHCP leases RADIUS support Custom DHCP options DHCPv6 Prefix Delegation (DHCPv6-PD) DHCPv6 Client Hotspot Plug-n-Play access to the Network Authentication of local Network Clients Users Accounting RADIUS support for Authentication and Accounting

QoS:

Hierarchical Token Bucket ( HTB) QoS system with CIR, MIR, burst and priority support Simple and fast solution for basic QoS implementation - Simple queues Dynamic client rate equalization ( PCQ)

Proxy:

HTTP caching proxy server Transparent HTTP proxy SOCKS protocol support DNS static entries Support for caching on a separate drive Parent proxy support Access control list Caching list

Tools:

Ping, traceroute Bandwidth test, ping flood Packet sniffer, torch Telnet, ssh E-mail and SMS send tools Automated script execution tools CALEA File Fetch tool Advanced traffic generator

Other features:

Samba support OpenFlow support Bridging – spanning tree protocol (STP, RSTP), bridge firewall and MAC natting. Dynamic DNS update tool NTP client/server and synchronization with GPS system VRRP v2 and v3 support SNMP M3P - MikroTik Packet packer protocol for wireless links and ethernet MNDP - MikroTik neighbor discovery protocol, supports CDP (Cisco discovery protocol) RADIUS authentication and accounting TFTP server Synchronous interface support (Farsync cards only) (Removed in v5.x) Asynchronous – serial PPP dial-in/dial-out, dial on demand ISDN – dial-in/dial-out, 128K bundle support, Cisco HDLC, x75i, x75ui, x75bui line protocols, dial on demand

 

MikroTik Product Comparison

Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module

    Regular Price: $35.00

    Special Price: $21.00

  2. Maxxwave Multi-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module Maxxwave Multi-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module

    Regular Price: $29.00

    Special Price: $19.00

  3. MikroTik RouterBOARD 2011 Wall Mount MikroTik RouterBOARD 2011 Wall Mount

    Regular Price: $8.95

    Special Price: $8.50

  4. Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Single Mode - LC to LC Connectors (3m) Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Single Mode - LC to LC Connectors (3m)

    Regular Price: $25.00

    Special Price: $9.95

  5. Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Multi Mode - LC to LC Connectors (3m) Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Multi Mode - LC to LC Connectors (3m)

    Regular Price: $22.00

    Special Price: $9.95

  6. Learn RouterOS - Second Edition by Dennis Burgess Learn RouterOS - Second Edition by Dennis Burgess

    Regular Price: $54.95

    Special Price: $49.95

  7. MikroTik Multi-Mode DDM SFP Transceiver MikroTik Multi-Mode DDM SFP Transceiver

    Regular Price: $22.00

    Special Price: $15.00

  8. MikroTik Single-Mode DDM SFP Transceiver MikroTik Single-Mode DDM SFP Transceiver

    Regular Price: $29.00

    Special Price: $20.00

  9. MikroTik Single-Mode DDM SFP Transceiver Pair MikroTik Single-Mode DDM SFP Transceiver Pair

    Regular Price: $79.00

    Special Price: $59.00

  10. Maxxwave 1.2Gbit Copper 1000BaseT SFP Fiber Module Maxxwave 1.2Gbit Copper 1000BaseT SFP Fiber Module

    Regular Price: $50.00

    Special Price: $29.00

RB2011UiAS-2HnD-IN - RouterBOARD 2011UiAS-2HnD has most features and interfaces from all the Wireless routers. It’s powered by the new Atheros 600MHz 74K MIPS network processor, has 128MB RAM, five Gigabit LAN ports, five Fast Ethernet LAN ports and SFP.
sku RB2011UiAS-2HnD-IN
Manufacturer MikroTik
Icons Consulting, Pre-config, Custom branding, Tech-support
Frequently bought together

Customers who bought this product also commonly purchased the following combination of items.

Back to top