(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

RB960PGS-PB - MikroTik PowerBox Pro 5-Port Weatherproof Gigabit Router (4-Port PoE) w/ SFP Port

Availability: Pre Order

Estimated Availability: Third week of July

Regular Price: $99.00

Special Price: $85.00

Need Help Now?

Get help from our experienced consultants

MikroTik RB960PGS-PB PowerBox Pro is an outdoor five Gigabit Ethernet port router with PoE output on four ports. Since the device has a waterproof outdoor case, you can mount it on a tower, or in other tower outdoor locations. It also supports passive or standard 802.3at/af PoE input/output. Ethernet ports 2-5 can power other PoE capable devices with the same voltage as applied to the unit. If 48-57 input voltage is used, then it can power 802.3at/af mode B compatible devices.

Device features an SFP port for adding optical fiber connectivity. It is affordable, small, and easy to use, but at the same time comes with a very powerful 800MHz CPU, capable of all the advanced configurations that RouterOS supports.

Product Specifications
• CPU: QCA9557
• CPU Nominal Frequency: 800MHz
• Size of RAM: 128MB
• Memory Type: Flash
• Memory Size: 16MB
• 10/100/1000 Ethernet Ports: 5
• SFP: 1
• Switch Chip Model: QCA8337
• PoE In: Yes
• Supported Input Voltage: 12 - 57V
• PoE Out: Ports 2 - 5, 802.3af/at, max 1A per port (input <30V), max 450mA per port (input >30V), max out total: 1A
• PCB Temperature Monitor: Yes
• Voltage Monitor: Yes
• Dimensions: 125 x 52 x 225mm
• Operating Temperature: -40 to 70°C tested
• License Level: 4
• Operating System: RouterOS
• Max Power Consumption: 9W

Product Includes:
• (1) PowerBox Pro
• (1) 24V 2.5A Power Adapter
• (1) Mounting Loop
• (1) Gigabit PoE Injector
• (2) Metal Rings
• (1) DIN Mount
• (1) IEC Cord

Product Documentation
RB960PGS-PB Datasheet

Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. MikroTik Multi-Mode DDM SFP Transceiver MikroTik Multi-Mode DDM SFP Transceiver

    Regular Price: $22.00

    Special Price: $19.95

  2. MikroTik Single-Mode DDM SFP Transceiver MikroTik Single-Mode DDM SFP Transceiver

    Regular Price: $29.00

    Special Price: $24.00

  3. MikroTik PowerBOX r2 5-Port Weatherproof Router (4-Port  PoE) MikroTik PowerBOX r2 5-Port Weatherproof Router (4-Port PoE)

    Regular Price: $69.00

    Special Price: $54.00

  4. MikroTik SXT HG5 ac 5GHz 802.11ac AP with 17dBi 24deg Antenna Dual-Pol CPE MikroTik SXT HG5 ac 5GHz 802.11ac AP with 17dBi 24deg Antenna Dual-Pol CPE

    Regular Price: $119.00

    Special Price: $94.00

  5. MikroTik SXT Lite5 ac 5GHz 802.11ac CPE with 16dBi 28deg Dual-Pol Antenna US MikroTik SXT Lite5 ac 5GHz 802.11ac CPE with 16dBi 28deg Dual-Pol Antenna US

    Regular Price: $65.00

    Special Price: $52.00

  6. MikroTik LHG Light Head Grid 5GHz AP 24.5dBi Dual-Pol Integrated Antenna INTL MikroTik LHG Light Head Grid 5GHz AP 24.5dBi Dual-Pol Integrated Antenna INTL

    Regular Price: $59.00

    Special Price: $53.00

  7. MikroTik LHG Light Head Grid 5GHz AP 24.5dBi Dual-Pol Integrated Antenna US MikroTik LHG Light Head Grid 5GHz AP 24.5dBi Dual-Pol Integrated Antenna US

    Regular Price: $59.00

    Special Price: $53.00

  8. MikroTik SXT Lite5 ac 5GHz 802.11ac AP with 16dBi 28deg Antenna Dual-Pol CPE INTL MikroTik SXT Lite5 ac 5GHz 802.11ac AP with 16dBi 28deg Antenna Dual-Pol CPE INTL

    Regular Price: $65.00

    Special Price: $52.00

  9. MikroTik DISC Lite5 5GHz 21dBi Dual Chain CPE INTL MikroTik DISC Lite5 5GHz 21dBi Dual Chain CPE INTL
    $48.00
  10. MikroTik DISC Lite5 5GHz 21dBi Dual Chain CPE US MikroTik DISC Lite5 5GHz 21dBi Dual Chain CPE US
    $48.00
  11. MikroTik LHG Light Head Grid 5GHz High Powered AP 24.5dBi Dual-Pol Integrated Antenna INTL MikroTik LHG Light Head Grid 5GHz High Powered AP 24.5dBi Dual-Pol Integrated Antenna INTL

    Regular Price: $79.00

    Special Price: $70.00

  12. MikroTik LHG Light Head Grid 5GHz High Powered AP 24.5dBi Dual-Pol Integrated Antenna US MikroTik LHG Light Head Grid 5GHz High Powered AP 24.5dBi Dual-Pol Integrated Antenna US

    Regular Price: $79.00

    Special Price: $70.00

  13. MikroTik LHG Light Head Grid 5GHz High Powered Extra Large AP 27dBi Dual-Pol Integrated Antenna INTL MikroTik LHG Light Head Grid 5GHz High Powered Extra Large AP 27dBi Dual-Pol Integrated Antenna INTL

    Regular Price: $79.00

    Special Price: $75.00

  14. MikroTik wAP 2G/3G/4G/LTE Weatherproof Access Point US MikroTik wAP 2G/3G/4G/LTE Weatherproof Access Point US

    Regular Price: $119.00

    Special Price: $102.50

  15. MikroTik wAP 2G/3G/4G/LTE Weatherproof Access Point (no LTE modem) MikroTik wAP 2G/3G/4G/LTE Weatherproof Access Point (no LTE modem)

    Regular Price: $79.00

    Special Price: $67.25

MikroTik RB960PGS-PB PowerBox Pro is an outdoor five Gigabit Ethernet port router with PoE output on four ports. Since the device has a waterproof outdoor case, you can mount it on a tower, or in other tower outdoor locations
SKU RB960PGS-PB
Manufacturer MikroTik
Country of Manufacture Lithuania
HTS Code 8517.62.0050
ECCN EAR99
UPC No

Back to top