(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

EOL_CRS226-24G-2S+IN - MikroTik CRS226-24G-2S+IN Cloud Router 24-Gport L3 Switch (fiber-enabled, desktop case) ***EOL***

Availability: Out of stock

Regular Price: $289.00

Special Price: $220.00

Need Help Now?

Get help from our experienced consultants

This product is EOL, and no longer available

The CRS226 uses a new class of switch chips, which allows you to have two SFP+ ports for 10G connectivity.


Cloud Router Switch is MikroTik's new member of the Smart Switch series. It combines the best features of a fully functional router and a Layer 3 switch, is powered by the familiar RouterOS. All the specific Switch configuration options are available in a special Switch menu, but if you want, ports can be removed from the switch configuration, and used for routing purposes/

Product Features

• Fully manageable L3 switch, full wire speed switching
• Configure ports as switch, or for routing
• If required, full RouterOS power right there
• SFP+ ports for 10G connectivity

Product Specifications

• CPU: Qualcomm Atheros QCA8519 400 MHz
• Memory: 64MB
• Ethernet: 24x 10/100/1000 Mbit/s Gigabit Ethernet with Auto-MDI/X
• SFP: Two 10G Ethernet SFP+ cages (Mini-GBIC; SFP module not included), DDMI support
• Storage: 128MB Onboard NAND with multiple OS partition support
• Serial Port: One RJ45 serial port
• Extras: Reset switch; beeper; voltage and temperature monitoring, touchscreen LCD
• Power Options: 8-28V, 24V 1.2A PSU included, PoE in: 8-30V on Ether1
• OS: MikroTik RouterOS v6, Level 5 license

Product Includes

• 1 x CRS226-24G-2S+IN Cloud Router Switch, Desktop Case
• 1 x Power Cable
• 1 x USB Cable

Technical Data Sheet

MikroTik CRS226-24G-2S+IN Data Sheet
MikroTik CRS226-24G-2S+IN Quick Start Guide

Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. Maxxwave CAT5e Network Cable 350MHz Network Cable (1 ft) Maxxwave CAT5e Network Cable 350MHz Network Cable (1 ft)

    Regular Price: $3.99

    Special Price: $1.99

  2. Maxxwave CAT5e Network Cable 350MHz (3 ft) Maxxwave CAT5e Network Cable 350MHz (3 ft)

    Regular Price: $4.50

    Special Price: $2.50

  3. Maxxwave CAT5e Network Cable 350MHz (14 ft) Maxxwave CAT5e Network Cable 350MHz (14 ft)

    Regular Price: $4.99

    Special Price: $2.99

  4. Maxxwave CAT5e Network Cable 350MHz (10 ft) Maxxwave CAT5e Network Cable 350MHz (10 ft)

    Regular Price: $4.99

    Special Price: $3.00

  5. Maxxwave CAT5e Network Cable 350MHz (5 ft) Maxxwave CAT5e Network Cable 350MHz (5 ft)

    Regular Price: $4.50

    Special Price: $2.50

  6. Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module

    Regular Price: $35.00

    Special Price: $16.50

  7. Maxxwave Multi-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module Maxxwave Multi-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module

    Regular Price: $29.00

    Special Price: $13.00

  8. Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Single Mode - LC to LC Connectors (5m) Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Single Mode - LC to LC Connectors (5m)

    Regular Price: $30.00

    Special Price: $8.95

  9. Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Multi Mode  - LC to LC Connectors (1m) Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Multi Mode - LC to LC Connectors (1m)

    Regular Price: $22.00

    Special Price: $8.95

  10. MikroTik Multi-Mode DDM SFP Transceiver MikroTik Multi-Mode DDM SFP Transceiver

    Regular Price: $22.00

    Special Price: $19.95

  11. MikroTik Single-Mode DDM SFP Transceiver MikroTik Single-Mode DDM SFP Transceiver

    Regular Price: $29.00

    Special Price: $24.00

  12. MikroTik Single-Mode DDM SFP Transceiver Pair MikroTik Single-Mode DDM SFP Transceiver Pair

    Regular Price: $79.00

    Special Price: $64.00

  13. MikroTik S+85DLC03D 10Gbit SFP+ Transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC Connector MikroTik S+85DLC03D 10Gbit SFP+ Transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC Connector

    Regular Price: $59.00

    Special Price: $47.00

  14. MikroTik S+31DLC10D 10Gbit SFP+ Transceiver with a 1310nm  LC Connector MikroTik S+31DLC10D 10Gbit SFP+ Transceiver with a 1310nm LC Connector

    Regular Price: $149.00

    Special Price: $112.00

  15. Maxxwave Multi-Mode 10Gbit SFP+ Fiber Module Maxxwave Multi-Mode 10Gbit SFP+ Fiber Module

    Regular Price: $59.00

    Special Price: $26.00

  16. Maxxwave Single-Mode 10Gbit SFP+ Fiber Module Maxxwave Single-Mode 10Gbit SFP+ Fiber Module

    Regular Price: $149.00

    Special Price: $69.75

  17. Maxxwave 1.2Gbit Copper 1000BaseT SFP Fiber Module Maxxwave 1.2Gbit Copper 1000BaseT SFP Fiber Module

    Regular Price: $50.00

    Special Price: $29.00

CRS226-24G-2S+IN - The MikroTik CRS226 uses a new class of switch chips, which allows us to have two SFP+ ports for 10G connectivity.
SKU EOL_CRS226-24G-2S+IN
Manufacturer MikroTik
Icons Consulting, Pre-config, Tech-support
You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Back to top