(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

EOL_CCR1009-8G-1S-PC - MikroTik Cloud Core Router CCR1009-8G-1S-PC Passive Cooling ***EOL***

Availability: Out of stock

Regular Price: $425.00

Special Price: $353.00

Need Help Now?

Get help from our experienced consultants

THIS PRODUCT HAS BEEN REPLACED WITH CCR1009-7G-1C-PC

MikroTik's popular 9-core Cloud Core Router, now in a passive cooling enclosure. The MikroTik CCR1009 unit is equipped with two heat-pipes and a custom heat-sink, so that it's completely silent.

Powered by an external 24v 2.5A AC/DC adapter, the CCR1009 supports power redundancy if you also power it from the PoE input port, comes with 1GB of RAM, eight Gigabit Ethernet ports, and one SFP cage (SFP module not included)

Product Specifications

• CPU nominal frequency: 1GHz
• CPU core count: 9
• Size of RAM: 1GB
• 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports: 8
• Number of USB ports: 1
• Power Jack: 1
• PoE in: Yes
• Supported input voltage: 14V - 57V
• License level: 6
• SFP ports: 1
• Serial port: RS232 + Header
• Storage size: 128MB

Product Includes

• 24V 25A Power adapter
• USB Cable
• Rack Ears
• IEC Cord

Technical Data Sheets and User Manuals:

MikroTik CCR1009-8G-1S-PC Data Sheet
MikroTik CCR1009-8G-1S-PC Quick Start Guide

Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. MikroTik Multi-Mode DDM SFP Transceiver MikroTik Multi-Mode DDM SFP Transceiver

    Regular Price: $22.00

    Special Price: $15.00

  2. MikroTik Single-Mode DDM SFP Transceiver MikroTik Single-Mode DDM SFP Transceiver

    Regular Price: $29.00

    Special Price: $20.00

  3. MikroTik Single-Mode DDM SFP Transceiver Pair MikroTik Single-Mode DDM SFP Transceiver Pair

    Regular Price: $79.00

    Special Price: $59.00

  4. Maxxwave SFP+ Direct Attach Passive Fiber Cable (1m) Maxxwave SFP+ Direct Attach Passive Fiber Cable (1m)

    Regular Price: $29.00

    Special Price: $22.00

  5. Maxxwave SFP+ Direct Attach Passive Fiber Cable (3m) Maxxwave SFP+ Direct Attach Passive Fiber Cable (3m)

    Regular Price: $39.00

    Special Price: $29.50

CCR1009-8G-1S-PC Cloud Core Router 1009-8G-1S with Tilera Tile-Gx9 CPU (9-cores, 1Ghz per core), 1GB RAM, 1xSFP cage, 8xGbit LAN, RouterOS L6, passive cooling desktop enclosure, PSU
sku EOL_CCR1009-8G-1S-PC
Manufacturer MikroTik
Icons Consulting, Pre-config, Training, Tech-support

Back to top