(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

CCR1009-7G-1C-PC - MikroTik Cloud Core Router CCR1009-7G-1C-PC w/ Passive Cooling

Availability: Pre Order

Estimated Availability: First week of January

Regular Price: $425.00

Special Price: $365.25

Need Help Now?

Get help from our experienced consultants

This product is an updated of the popular MikroTik CCR1009-8G-1S-PC.
The unit is equipped with a passive cooling enclosure, two heat-pipes and a specially designed heat-sink, so its completely silent. It's powered by an external 24V 2.5A AC/DC adapter and supports power redundancy if you also power it from the PoE input port.

Product Features
• No Switch-Chip: The device now features only fully independent Ethernet ports each with a direct connection to the CPU, allowing to overcome previous shared 1Gbit limitation from switch-chip ports and utilize full potential of CPU processing power on those ports.
• Combo-Port: A single 1Gbit software interface that has two hardware interfaces - a SFP cage and a Gigabit Ethernet port, allowing you to use any type of connection available to you. Port also allows to switch from one to another interface from software, or in event of disconnect, providing new, unique hardware fail-over feature.
• 100Mbps SFP Support: This is the first MikroTik devices that suppoerts 100BASE-LX/100BASE-SX/100BASE-BX fiber modules, as well as standard 1.25G SFP modules.
• More Throughput: Due to how ports are connected to CPU, new CCR1009 models can achieve higher theoretical throughput.

Product Documentation
• Product Code: CCR1009-7G-1C-PC
• CPU Nominal Frequency: TILE Gx9, 9 cores, 1 GHz
• Size of RAM: 1 GB
• Storage Type: NAND
• Storage Size: 128 MB
• 10/100/1000 Ethernet Ports: 7
• Number of USB Ports: 1
• Power Jack: 1
• PoE In: Yes
• Supported Input Voltage: 18V - 56V
• Voltage Monitor: Yes
• PCB Temperature Monitor: Yes
• CPU Temperature Monitor: Yes
• Dimensions: 272 x 190 x 47 mm (10.7 x 7.5 x 1.85 ")
• Operating System: RouterOS, level 6 license
• Max. Power Consumption: 25W
• Ethernet/SFP Combo Port: 1
• USB Slot Type: microUSB type AB
• Serial Port: RS232
• Weight: Package: 1.62 kg (3.57 lbs) / Unit: 892 g (1.97 lbs)

Product Includes
• (1) CCR1009-7G-1C-PC Cloud Core Router
• (1) 24V 2.5A Power Adapter
• (1) USB Cable
• (2) Rack Ears
• (1) IEC Cord

Product Documentation
CCR1009-7G-1C-PC Datasheet

Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. Primus Outdoor Cat5e Cable Shielded CMX Black 1000 Ft Primus Outdoor Cat5e Cable Shielded CMX Black 1000 Ft

    Regular Price: $161.00

    Special Price: $153.00

  2. MikroTik Multi-Mode DDM SFP Transceiver MikroTik Multi-Mode DDM SFP Transceiver

    Regular Price: $22.00

    Special Price: $15.00

  3. MikroTik Single-Mode DDM SFP Transceiver MikroTik Single-Mode DDM SFP Transceiver

    Regular Price: $29.00

    Special Price: $20.00

  4. MikroTik Single-Mode DDM SFP Transceiver Pair MikroTik Single-Mode DDM SFP Transceiver Pair

    Regular Price: $79.00

    Special Price: $59.00

  5. MikroTik S+85DLC03D 10Gbit SFP+ Transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC Connector MikroTik S+85DLC03D 10Gbit SFP+ Transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC Connector

    Regular Price: $59.00

    Special Price: $47.00

  6. MikroTik S+31DLC10D 10Gbit SFP+ Transceiver with a 1310nm  LC Connector MikroTik S+31DLC10D 10Gbit SFP+ Transceiver with a 1310nm LC Connector

    Regular Price: $149.00

    Special Price: $112.00

  7. Maxxwave Multi-Mode 10Gbit SFP+ Fiber Module Maxxwave Multi-Mode 10Gbit SFP+ Fiber Module

    Regular Price: $59.00

    Special Price: $40.00

  8. Maxxwave Single-Mode 10Gbit SFP+ Fiber Module Maxxwave Single-Mode 10Gbit SFP+ Fiber Module

    Regular Price: $149.00

    Special Price: $95.00

  9. Maxxwave SFP+ Direct Attach Passive Fiber Cable (1m) Maxxwave SFP+ Direct Attach Passive Fiber Cable (1m)

    Regular Price: $29.00

    Special Price: $22.00

  10. Maxxwave SFP+ Direct Attach Passive Fiber Cable (3m) Maxxwave SFP+ Direct Attach Passive Fiber Cable (3m)

    Regular Price: $39.00

    Special Price: $29.50

  11. MikroTik Bi-Directional 10G 10km SFP Transceiver Pair MikroTik Bi-Directional 10G 10km SFP Transceiver Pair

    Regular Price: $349.00

    Special Price: $285.00

This product is an updated of the popular MikroTik CCR1009-8G-1S-PC. The unit is equipped with a passive cooling enclosure, two heat-pipes and a specially designed heat-sink, so its completely silent. It's powered by an external 24V 2.5A AC/DC adapter and supports power redundancy if you also power it from the PoE input port.
sku CCR1009-7G-1C-PC
Manufacturer MikroTik
Icons Consulting, Training, Tech-support

Back to top